2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 18, 2014
Lake Superior State (LSS) at Notre Dame (NDM)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 4, Lake Superior State 2
New Records: Notre Dame 14-8-1, Lake Superior State 11-12-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Hansen, Cameron Voss
Linesmen: Jeremy Lewis, Brent Gawlik
Attendance: 5022 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior State  1 0 1 2    Lake Superior State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Notre Dame  0 3 1 4    Notre Dame  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior State  8 5 6 19    Lake Superior State  6 / 12 0 
 Notre Dame  14 15 16 45    Notre Dame  5 / 10 0 



Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 18 Alex Globke  1-0-1  3/E   C 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 26 Garret Clemment  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 10 Matt Johnson  1-0-1  2/+1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 16 Ian Miller  0-0-0  0/-1   C 8 Mitchell Nardi  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 13 Gus Correale  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Jayson Angus  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-1-1  2/-1   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Sam Herr  0-0-0  6/E   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Mario Lucia  1-0-1  5/E   C 13 Vince Hinostroza  0-1-1  2/E   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Peter Schneider  1-1-2  4/+3   C 26 Steven Fogarty  2-0-2  7/+2   RW 19 Garrett Peterson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-1-1  0/E   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-1-1  3/E   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  3/E   RD 6 Andy Ryan  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 23 Eric Johnson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 8 Ben Ostlie  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Chad Katunar  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM-1 Ben Ostlie (2-Hooking) LSS 0x1 2:45 
 NDM-2 Kevin Lind (2-Elbowing) LSS 0x2 6:38 
 LSS-1 Gus Correale (2-Hooking) NDM 0x1 9:31 
 LSS-2 Colin Campbell (2-Hooking) NDM 0x2 14:10 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Alex Globke (9) (Dan Radke, Garret Clemment) 19:02 
 LSS (+): 18,7,26,24,25,G1   NDM (-): 12,18,19,28,25,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-3 Mario Lucia (2-Slashing) LSS 0x3 2:21 
 LSS-3 Andrew Perrault (2-Holding) NDM 0x3 7:51 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Steven Fogarty (2) (unassisted) 11:00 
 NDM (+): 26,16,15,28,25,G1   LSS (-): 24,25,26,11,8,G1
 NDM  2 - 6x6  Steven Fogarty (3) (Peter Schneider) 11:36 
 NDM (+): 26,15,19,23,8,G1   LSS (-): 8,16,27,5,13,G1
 LSS-4 Chris Ciotti (2-Checking from Behind) NDM 1x4 12:35 
 NDM  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mario Lucia (12) (Vince Hinostroza, Jeff Costello) 14:21 
 NDM: 22,13,11,3,28,G1   LSS: 24,25,26,11,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-5 Garret Clemment (2-Interference) 3:41 
 NDM-4 Jeff Costello (2-Embellishment) 3:41 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Matt Johnson (4) (Garret Clemment, Stephen Perfetto) 9:17 
 LSS (+): 10,26,14,7,24,G1   NDM (-): 11,16,26,3,28,G1
 NDM  4 - 6x6  Peter Schneider (4) (Stephen Johns, Shayne Taker) 9:49 
 NDM (+): 15,3,28,12,26,G1   LSS (-): 7,18,24,25,11,G1
 NDM-5 Mike Voran (2-Hooking) LSS 0x4 12:56 
 LSS-6 Mitchell Nardi (2-Roughing) NDM 1x5 19:02 

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (L, 4-7-0)  14 12 15 41 60:00 4
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays  5 0 0 5 13:58 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Steven Summerhays  2 1 0 3 18:14 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Steven Summerhays (W, 12-7-1)  0 4 5 9 27:25 1



First Star: Steven Fogarty (Notre Dame)
Second Star: Peter Schneider (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Kevin Murdock (Lake Superior State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  12:30:21 PM  EST 
193469843 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18