2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 14, 2014
Lake Superior State (LSS) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior State 5, Northern Michigan 3
New Records: Lake Superior State 14-14-1, Northern Michigan 11-16-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Friesema, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: Dan Juopperi, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 1720
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior State  2 2 1 5    Lake Superior State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Northern Michigan  2 1 0 3    Northern Michigan  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior State  11 13 14 38    Lake Superior State  3 / 6 0 
 Northern Michigan  17 10 8 35    Northern Michigan  3 / 6 0 



Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 16 Ian Miller  0-1-1  1/+2   C 8 Mitchell Nardi  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 13 Gus Correale  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 18 Alex Globke  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-1-1  6/-1
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-1-1  4/+1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 26 Garret Clemment  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  0/-2   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  1-0-1  2/E   RW 20 Chris Ciotti  0-1-1  1/-1
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 17 Zach Loesch  0-1-1  0/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  1-0-1  1/+1  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 9 Reed Seckel  1-0-1  3/E   C 11 Shane Sooth  0-1-1  1/+3   RW 40 Stephan Vigier  1-2-3  5/+3
LW 26 Erik Higby  0-1-1  2/+1   C 20 Darren Nowick  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 John Siemer  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Dominik Shine  0-0-0  2/-3   C 10 Gerard Hanson  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 22 Cohen Adair  0-0-0  0/E   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Sami Salminen  0-0-0  2/E
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 42 Barrett Kaib  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Michael Doan  DNP
LD 4 Mitch Jones  1-0-1  5/E   RD 14 Brock Maschmeyer  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 Mathias Dahlström  0-0-0  1
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  2/E   RD 18 Luke Eibler  0-1-1  3/E   G 34 Derek Dun  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NMU  1 - 6x6  Reed Seckel (9) (Stephan Vigier, Luke Eibler) 3:58 
 NMU (+): 9,40,18,11,4,G30   LSS (-): 8,20,25,27,29,G1
 LSS-1 Matt Bruneteau (2-Hooking) NMU 0x1 6:31 
 NMU  2 - 6x6  Mitch Jones (3) (Brock Maschmeyer, Stephan Vigier) 8:34 
 NMU (+): 4,14,40,11,29,G30   LSS (-): 7,11,17,24,27,G1
 NMU-1 Jake Baker (2-Interference) LSS 1x1 10:51 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  Eric Drapluk (6) (Dan Radke, Colin Campbell) 11:26 
 LSS: 25,7,11,18,24,G1   NMU: 3,18,20,27,G30
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Gus Correale (2) (Mitchell Nardi) 13:20 
 LSS (+): 13,8,16,25,27,G1   NMU (-): 10,15,23,29,42,G30
 LSS-2 Zach Sternberg (2-Hooking) NMU 0x2 18:04 
 NMU-2 Reed Seckel (2-Slashing) LSS 1x2 18:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  3 - 6x6  Stephen Perfetto (5) (Garret Clemment, Matt Johnson) 2:05 
 LSS (+): 14,26,10,25,27,G1   NMU (-): 4,9,17,18,20,G30
 NMU  3 - 6x6  Stephan Vigier (13) (Shane Sooth, Erik Higby) 2:21 
 NMU (+): 40,11,26,14,27,G30   LSS (-): 20,21,24,29,33,G1
 NMU-3 Ryan Kesti (2-Interference) LSS 1x3 3:24 
 LSS  4 - 6x6  GW  Mitchell Nardi (3) (Ian Miller, Gus Correale) 8:14 
 LSS (+): 8,16,13,24,33,G1   NMU (-): 10,15,23,29,42,G30
 LSS-3 Kevin Czuczman (2-Holding) NMU 0x3 19:21 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  5 - 6x6  Bryce Schmitt (6) (Chris Ciotti, Zach Loesch) 11:02 
 LSS (+): 21,20,17,5,27,G1   NMU (-): 4,10,15,27,29,G30

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (W, 7-9-0)  15 9 8 32 60:00 3
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mathias Dahlström (L, 10-14-2)  9 11 13 33 59:02 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:58 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 17 - Men:
 SuffolkatBecker EX 6:10 pm ET 
 Cégep de Saint-LaurentatCanton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 

Wednesday, October 17, 2018  2:50:08 PM  EST 
191487818 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18