2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
Lake Superior State (LSS) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 5, Lake Superior State 1
New Records: Northern Michigan 12-16-2, Lake Superior State 14-15-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Friesema, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: Dan Juopperi, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 2309
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior State  1 0 0 1    Lake Superior State  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Northern Michigan  1 2 2 5    Northern Michigan  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior State  10 7 15 32    Lake Superior State  4 / 8 0 
 Northern Michigan  4 20 9 33    Northern Michigan  7 / 14 0 



Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 16 Ian Miller  0-0-0  0/-2   C 8 Mitchell Nardi  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 13 Gus Correale  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Alex Globke  1-0-1  2/-1   C 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  9/-1
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 26 Garret Clemment  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-1-1  6/-1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 9 Reed Seckel  0-1-1  2/+2   C 11 Shane Sooth  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 15 Dominik Shine  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 7 Sami Salminen  0-1-1  2/+2   C 20 Darren Nowick  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 John Siemer  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 26 Erik Higby  2-0-2  3/+2   C 40 Stephan Vigier  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-1-1  7/+1
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 6 Nathan Taurence  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Austin Handley  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 42 Barrett Kaib  0-1-1  1/+3   G 1 Michael Doan  DNP
LD 4 Mitch Jones  0-1-1  2/E   RD 14 Brock Maschmeyer  0-1-1  3/E   G 30 Mathias Dahlström  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 18 Luke Eibler  0-1-1  1/+1   G 34 Derek Dun  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Andrew Perrault (2-Holding) NMU 1x1 2:43 
 NMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Stephan Vigier (14) (Brock Maschmeyer, Mitch Jones) 2:54 
 NMU: 40,14,4,11,29,G30   LSS: 10,21,25,27,G1
 NMU-1 Austin Handley (2-Interference) LSS 0x1 6:25 
 NMU-2 Stephan Vigier (2-Cross-Checking) LSS 0x2 11:37 
 LSS-2 Colin Campbell (2-Slashing) 14:05 
 NMU-3 Wade Epp (2-Slashing) 14:05 
 NMU-4 Reed Seckel (2-High-Sticking) LSS 1x3 18:43 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Globke (11) (Kevin Czuczman, Dan Radke) 19:20 
 LSS: 18,24,7,25,11,G1   NMU: 27,29,40,42,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-3 Mitchell Nardi (2-Slashing) NMU 1x2 3:09 
 NMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Erik Higby (9) (John Siemer, Sami Salminen) 5:15 
 NMU (+): 26,17,7,9,42,G30   LSS (-): 16,8,26,17,24,G1
 NMU  3 - 6x6  Erik Higby (10) (Ryan Daugherty, Luke Eibler) 6:21 
 NMU (+): 26,29,18,40,27,G30   LSS (-): 7,11,18,25,27,G1
 NMU-5 John Siemer (2-Elbowing) LSS 1x4 7:44 
 NMU-6 Erik Higby (2-Hooking) LSS 1x5 15:16 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU  4 - 6x6  EA  John Siemer (5) (Ryan Kesti, Barrett Kaib) 2:44 
 NMU (+): 17,42,7,20,27,3   LSS (-): 5,10,14,17,26,G1
 LSS-4 Zach Loesch (2-Roughing) NMU 1x3 2:44 
 NMU-7 Erik Higby (2-Slashing) LSS 1x6 7:24 
 NMU  5 - 6x6  Dominik Shine (4) (Shane Sooth, Reed Seckel) 12:50 
 NMU (+): 15,11,9,25,42,G30   LSS (-): 5,8,13,16,33,G1

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (L, 7-10-0)  3 18 7 28 60:00 5
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mathias Dahlström (W, 11-14-2)  9 7 1 17 42:30 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Mathias Dahlström  0 0 14 14 17:16 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:43:34 AM  EST 
144184755 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17