2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 11, 2013
Robert Morris (RMU) at Lake Superior State (LSS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior State 3, Robert Morris 1
New Records: Lake Superior State 1-0-0, Robert Morris 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Albers, Bobby Lukkuson
Linesmen: Ryan Gordon, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 1538
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 1 0 1    Robert Morris  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Lake Superior State  1 1 1 3    Lake Superior State  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  10 8 9 27    Robert Morris  9 / 29 1 
 Lake Superior State  17 9 9 35    Lake Superior State  9 / 18 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 28 Matt Cope  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  2/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  3/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Daniel Leavens  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  3/-1   G 31 Dalton Izyk  DNP
 
Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 26 Garret Clemment  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  1-0-1  5/E   RW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-1-1  3/E
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 19 Daniel Vernace  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Alex Globke  1-1-2  1/E   C 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  1/E   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-1-1  2/E
LW 9 Austin McKay  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Jayson Angus  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  3/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-2-2  3/-1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  4/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Evan Moore (2-Hooking) LSS 0x1 1:32 
 LSS-1 Zach Sternberg (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 1:43 
 RMU-2 Brandon Denham (2-Interference) LSS 0x2 5:37 
 LSS-2 Matt Bruneteau (2-Roughing) RMU 0x2 11:35 
 RMU-3 John Rey (2-Checking from Behind) LSS 0x3 13:42 
 RMU-4 Greg Gibson (2-Roughing) LSS 1x4 14:30 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Globke (1) (Zach Sternberg, Dan Radke) 16:01 
 LSS: 18,33,7,14,11,G1   RMU: 14,10,5,3,G1
 LSS-3 Matt Johnson (2-Tripping) RMU 0x3 17:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  GW  Matt Bruneteau (1) (Colin Campbell, Alex Globke) 1:03 
 LSS (+): 27,7,18,5,11,G1   RMU (-): 27,23,19,3,33,G1
 RMU-5 Cody Wydo (2-Cross-Checking) LSS 1x5 5:30 
 LSS-4 Colin Campbell (2-Hooking) RMU 0x4 10:38 
 LSS-5 Colin Campbell (2-Interference) RMU 0x5 14:49 
 LSS-6 Kevin Czuczman (2-Holding) RMU 0x6 15:27 
 RMU-6 Evan Renwick (2-Checking from Behind) LSS 1x6 17:56 
 RMU  1 - 5x6 SH  Cody Wydo (1) (Greg Gibson) 19:39 
 RMU (+): 23,16,33,4,G1   LSS (-): 14,33,7,18,11,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-7 Zach Loesch (2-High-Sticking) RMU 0x7 12:32 
 RMU-7 David Rigatti (2-Interference) LSS 2x7 16:06 
 LSS  3 - 6x5 PP  Chris Ciotti (1) (Zach Sternberg, Andrew Dommett) 18:02 
 LSS: 20,33,29,24,10,G1   RMU: 28,44,5,2,G1
 RMU-8 David Friedmann (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 
 RMU-9 David Friedmann (5-FACEMASKING) 20:00 
 LSS-8 Kevin Czuczman (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 LSS-9 Kevin Czuczman (2-Slashing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer (L, 0-1-0)  16 8 8 32 58:35 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:25 0
 
 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (W, 1-0-0)  10 7 9 26 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:52:45 AM  EST 
143952678 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17