2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 19, 2013
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Merrimack (MER)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Merrimack 5, Mercyhurst 2
New Records: Merrimack 1-3-0, Mercyhurst 1-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Hersey, Geoffrey Miller
Linesmen: Charles Hanafin, Matt Riegert
Attendance: 2031
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  0 1 1 2    Mercyhurst  0 / 8 (.000) 
 Merrimack  0 2 3 5    Merrimack  3 / 8 (.375) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  7 10 5 22    Mercyhurst  10 / 20 0 
 Merrimack  10 15 15 40    Merrimack  10 / 34 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 19 Matthew Zay  1-0-1  4/E   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Kyle Dutra  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  1/+1   C 22 Chris Bodo  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 24 Justin Stevens  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Edward DeWald  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Kyle Cook  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Kyle Just  0-0-0  1/-1   C 20 Stephen Hrehoriak  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 3 Jack Riley  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Spencer Bacon  DNP
LD 14 Anthony Mastrodicasa  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Philippe Drouin  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP
 
Merrimack Lineup
LW 21 Clayton Jardine  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 Rhett Bly  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 14 Kyle Singleton  0-1-1  1/E
LW 13 Mike Collins  0-4-4  6/E   C 20 Hampus Gustafsson  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 16 Chris LeBlanc  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 John Gustafsson  1-0-1  2/E   C 9 Shawn Bates  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 10 Quinn Gould  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 18 Justin Hussar  1-0-1  7/+1   C 12 Vinny Scotti  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 17 Ben Bahe  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 24 Matt Cronin  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Jordan Heywood  0-0-0  3/-2   G 29 Joe Pantalone  DNP
LD 2 Craig Wyszomirski  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Dan Kolomatis  1-2-3  5/+1   G 30 Sam Marotta  DNP
LD 27 Justin Mansfield  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 7 Jonathan Lashyn  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Rasmus Tirronen  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-Interference) MER 0x1 0:31 
 MER-1 Justin Mansfield (2-Slashing) MRC 0x1 6:40 
 MRC-2 Jack Riley (2-Cross-Checking) 14:30 
 MRC-3 Jack Riley (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) (Served by Edward DeWald) 14:30 
 MER-2 Rhett Bly (5-Charging) MRC 0x2 14:30 
 MER-3 Clayton Jardine (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 14:30 
 MER-4 Mike Collins (2-Hooking) MRC 0x3 14:57 
 MRC-4 Anthony Mastrodicasa (2-Holding) MER 0x2 19:21 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MER-5 Chris LeBlanc (2-High-Sticking) MRC 0x4 0:04 
 MRC  1 - 5x5  Matthew Zay (2) (unassisted) 0:38 
 MRC (+): 19,7,2,18,G1   MER (-): 20,4,13,24,G32
 MER  1 - 6x6  Quinn Gould (1) (Mike Collins, Dan Kolomatis) 3:28 
 MER (+): 27,7,10,9,18,G32   MRC (-): 15,2,20,3,7,G1
 MRC-5 Philippe Drouin (2-Interference) MER 1x3 4:12 
 MER  2 - 6x5 PP  Dan Kolomatis (1) (Hampus Gustafsson, Mike Collins) 5:16 
 MER: 18,20,26,16,13,G32   MRC: 7,23,26,5,G1
 MER-6 Shawn Bates (2-Hooking) MRC 0x5 8:41 
 MER-7 Ben Bahe (2-Slashing) MRC 0x6 11:53 
 MER-8 Mike Collins (2-High-Sticking) MRC 0x7 16:15 
 MRC-6 Philippe Drouin (2-Hooking) MER 1x4 16:33 
 MRC-7 Kyle Dutra (2-Tripping) MER 2x5 19:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MER  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Justin Hussar (2) (Mike Collins, Dan Kolomatis) 1:37 
 MER: 18,13,26,20,16,G32   MRC: 18,19,2,7,G1
 MRC-8 Daniel Bahntge (2-Tripping) MER 2x6 2:13 
 MRC-9 Jordan Tibbett (2-Slashing) (Served by Stephen Hrehoriak) MER 3x7 3:18 
 MER  4 - 6x5 PP  John Gustafsson (1) (Quinn Gould, Clayton Jardine) 4:45 
 MER: 10,21,16,4,28,G32   MRC: 19,18,5,2,G1
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Daniel Bahntge (1) (Ryan Misiak) 5:10 
 MRC (+): 7,27,26,22,2,G1   MER (-): 7,4,14,19,17,G32
 MER-9 Shawn Bates (5-Spearing) MRC 0x8 5:18 
 MER-10 Shawn Bates (10-Game Misconduct) 5:18 
 MRC-10 Kyle Dutra (2-Interference) MER 3x8 12:21 
 MER  5 - 6x6  Vinny Scotti (1) (Mike Collins, Kyle Singleton) 16:44 
 MER (+): 12,14,26,13,27,G32   MRC (-): 23,18,19,2,7,G1

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Tibbett (L, 0-3-0)  10 13 12 35 60:00 5
 
 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rasmus Tirronen (W, 1-0-0)  7 9 4 20 60:00 2



First Star: Mike Collins (Merrimack)
Second Star: Quinn Gould (Merrimack)
Third Star: Dan Kolomatis (Merrimack)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 18:13  3rd
(1) RIT2atSacred Heart2 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 0:47  2nd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  4:37:16 PM  EST 
164511830 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17