2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 21, 2014
Miami (MIA) vs North Dakota (NDK)
Non-Conference Game
NCHC Semifinal (Minneapolis, MN)

Final Score: Miami 3, North Dakota 0
New Records: Miami 15-19-3, North Dakota 22-13-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Joe Sullivan
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 9113
Start Time: 7:38 pm  End Time: 10:18 pm  Total Time: 2:40



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  1 1 1 3    Miami  1 / 2 (.500) 
 North Dakota  0 0 0 0    North Dakota  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  9 9 10 28    Miami  6 / 12 0 
 North Dakota  14 8 10 32    North Dakota  3 / 6 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 25 Blake Coleman  1-1-2  5/+1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 95 Anthony Louis  1-0-1  2/+1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Justin Greenberg  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 John Doherty  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Matthew Caito  0-1-1  1/+2   G 1 Jay Williams  DNP
LD 4 Matt Joyaux  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 55 Trevor Hamilton  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Michael Mooney  0-0-0  0/E  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 Luke Johnson  0-0-0  5/E
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  2/-1   C 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 29 Bryn Chyzyk  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  1/E
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  3/-2   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  4/E   RD 6 Paul LaDue  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP
LD 4 Keaton Thompson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Troy Stecher  0-0-0  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Chris Joyaux (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x1 6:33 
 NDK-1 Andrew Panzarella (2-Roughing) MIA 1x1 9:58 
 MIA  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Blake Coleman (19) (Matthew Caito) 11:24 
 MIA: 25,8,7,14,26,G35   NDK: 29,11,18,6,G31
 MIA-2 Riley Barber (2-Holding) NDK 0x2 12:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-2 Michael Parks (2-Goaltender Interference) MIA 1x2 6:21 
 MIA-3 Cody Murphy (2-Hooking) NDK 0x3 9:58 
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Austin Czarnik (13) (Blake Coleman) 19:33 
 MIA (+): 7,25,14,4,8,G35   NDK (-): 28,19,18,24,11,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  3 - 6x6  Anthony Louis (10) (Riley Barber) 6:13 
 MIA (+): 95,11,9,8,55,G35   NDK (-): 9,24,15,18,16,G31
 MIA-4 Sean Kuraly (2-Slashing) NDK 0x4 8:51 
 MIA-5 Matthew Caito (2-Roughing) 15:00 
 MIA-6 Chris Joyaux (2-Roughing) NDK 0x5 15:00 
 NDK-3 Drake Caggiula (2-Elbowing) 15:00 
 Timeout - North Dakota 19:43.8 

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay (W, 10-12-3)  14 8 10 32 60:00 0
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre (L, 17-9-3)  8 8 9 25 55:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 5:00 0



First Star: Ryan McKay (Miami)
Second Star: Austin Czarnik (Miami)
Third Star: Blake Coleman (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:35:03 PM  EST 
144087801 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17