2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 19, 2013
North Dakota (NDK) at Miami (MIA)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 6, North Dakota 2
New Records: Miami 3-1-0, North Dakota 2-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Patafie, Tom Sterns
Linesmen: Paul Carnathan, Dan Cohen
Attendance: 3642 (Sellout)
Start Time: 8:05 pm  End Time: 10:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  0 1 1 2    North Dakota  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Miami  2 3 1 6    Miami  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  17 8 11 36    North Dakota  5 / 10 0 
 Miami  9 18 13 40    Miami  6 / 12 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  2/-4   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-1-1  0/-3
LW 10 Adam Tambellini  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Drake Caggiula  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 29 Bryn Chyzyk  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Luke Johnson  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 7 Wade Murphy  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  1/+1   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-1-1  5/E   RW 17 Colten St. Clair  1-0-1  4/E
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  3/E   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Troy Stecher  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 6 Paul LaDue  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Gage Ausmus  1-0-1  1/-3   RD 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  1/-3  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 14 Cody Murphy  1-1-2  4/+2   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 11 Riley Barber  1-0-1  4/+3
LW 23 Devin Loe  0-2-2  3/+3   C 25 Blake Coleman  3-0-3  6/+3   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-2-2  4/+3
LW 95 Anthony Louis  0-0-0  5/E   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  2/-2   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-1-1  1/E   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-1-1  0/+2   G 1 Jay Williams  DNP
LD 21 Johnny Wingels  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-1-1  0/+2   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 55 Trevor Hamilton  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  EA  Cody Murphy (2) (Chris Joyaux, Taylor Richart) 2:24 
 MIA (+): 14,5,2,11,7,9   NDK (-): 16,21,18,24,15,G31
 NDK-1 Michael Parks (2-Boarding) MIA 0x1 2:24 
 NDK-2 Drake Caggiula (2-Hooking) MIA 0x2 3:17 
 MIA-1 Austin Czarnik (2-Hooking) NDK 0x1 6:43 
 NDK-3 Connor Gaarder (2-Slashing) MIA 0x3 9:24 
 MIA-2 Jimmy Mullin (2-Hooking) NDK 0x2 12:40 
 NDK-4 Rocco Grimaldi (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 13:01 
 MIA-3 Austin Czarnik (2-Hooking) 13:01 
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Blake Coleman (2) (unassisted) 15:02 
 MIA (+): 25,23,2,20,21,G35   NDK (-): 29,22,28,17,20,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  3 - 6x6  GW  Riley Barber (5) (Sean Kuraly, Kevin Morris) 3:40 
 MIA (+): 11,9,22,55,8,G35   NDK (-): 15,21,9,2,20,G31
 MIA  4 - 6x6  Blake Coleman (3) (Jimmy Mullin, Devin Loe) 5:37 
 MIA (+): 25,20,23,5,8,G35   NDK (-): 9,19,22,10,20,G31
 MIA  5 - 6x6  HT  Blake Coleman (4) (Jimmy Mullin, Devin Loe) 5:51 
 MIA (+): 25,20,23,55,28,G35   NDK (-): 6,21,15,2,16,G33
 MIA-4 Blake Coleman (2-High-Sticking) NDK 0x3 11:57 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Colten St. Clair (1) (Stephane Pattyn) 16:09 
 NDK (+): 17,28,24,18,13,G33   MIA (-): 15,9,5,8,10,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-5 Drake Caggiula (2-Elbowing) (Served by Dillon Simpson) MIA 0x4 1:35 
 MIA-5 Jimmy Mullin (2-Interference) NDK 0x4 2:24 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Gage Ausmus (1) (Luke Johnson, Michael Parks) 6:05 
 NDK (+): 20,27,6,29,15,G33   MIA (-): 55,21,22,12,15,G35
 MIA  6 - 6x6  Austin Czarnik (3) (Cody Murphy) 10:44 
 MIA (+): 7,14,11,8,5,G35   NDK (-): 16,21,22,20,15,G33
 MIA-6 Ben Paulides (2-High-Sticking) NDK 0x5 11:44 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre (L, 2-1-1)  7 4 0 11 25:37 4
 Clarke Saunders  0 11 12 23 34:23 2
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay  3 0 0 3 2:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Ryan McKay (W, 2-0-0)  14 7 10 31 57:30 2



First Star: Blake Coleman (Miami)
Second Star: Jimmy Mullin (Miami)
Third Star: Devin Loe (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:00  3rd
 Harvard4atBrown6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:01  3rd
 Cornell4atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:36  3rd
 Quinnipiac3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:06  3rd
 Colgate0atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:55  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:17  3rd
 Maine2atBoston College6 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:14  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell1atMerrimack2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:44  3rd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern7 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:45  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point6 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:53  3rd
 Mercyhurst4atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 5:26  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:22  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth8atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 5:05  3rd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:20  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 6:19  3rd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville2 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 12:06  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 16:09  3rd
 Arizona State2atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 18:43  3rd
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:25  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha3 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 15:29  2nd
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State1 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 11:38  2nd
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - End  1st (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
(1) UConn0atProvidence4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota1 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 8:32  2nd
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  9:12:35 PM  EST 
165122401 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17