2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 11, 2013
Miami (MIA) at Ohio State (OSU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 6, Ohio State 2
New Records: Miami 1-0-0, Ohio State 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, CJ Beaurline
Linesmen: Nick Huff, Dan Cohen
Attendance: 4831
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  2 0 4 6    Miami  3 / 8 (.375) 
 Ohio State  0 0 2 2    Ohio State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  12 11 15 38    Miami  4 / 8 0 
 Ohio State  8 10 10 28    Ohio State  9 / 18 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  3/-1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-2-2  4/-1
LW 95 Anthony Louis  1-0-1  2/-1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-3-3  4/-1   RW 10 Alex Wideman  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 14 Cody Murphy  1-1-2  4/+3   C 25 Blake Coleman  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-2-2  4/+2
LW 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Justin Greenberg  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 8 Matthew Caito  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Matt Joyaux  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-1-1  2/-1   G 35 Ryan McKay  DNP
LD 55 Trevor Hamilton  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 28 Ben Paulides  1-0-1  1/+2  
 
Ohio State Lineup
LW 18 Ryan Dzingel  0-1-1  2/-1   C 15 Nick Oddo  0-1-1  1/E   RW 10 Darik Angeli  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 17 Max McCormick  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Tanner Fritz  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Alex Lippincott  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 Tyler Lundey  0-0-0  4/E   RW 37 Nick Schilkey  0-0-0  3/E
LW 19 Chad Niddery  1-0-1  2/E   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-1-1  1/E   RW 26 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  2/E
LD 8 Curtis Gedig  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Craig Dalrymple  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Logan Davis  DNP
LD 7 Al McLean  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 25 Justin DaSilva  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Matt Tomkins  DNP
LD 21 Sam Jardine  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Drew Brevig  0-0-0  0/-1   G 39 Collin Olson  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OSU-1 Al McLean (2-Tripping) MIA 1x1 6:48 
 OSU-2 Craig Dalrymple (2-O-HOLDING) MIA 2x2 7:12 
 MIA  1 - 6x4 PP  Austin Czarnik (1) (Riley Barber, Sean Kuraly) 7:47 
 MIA: 7,11,95,10,9,G1   OSU: 8,21,16,G39
 OSU-3 Darik Angeli (2-Hooking) MIA 2x3 8:02 
 MIA  2 - 6x4 PP  Alex Wideman (1) (Riley Barber, Sean Kuraly) 8:51 
 MIA: 10,11,7,9,95,G1   OSU: 23,8,25,G39
 OSU-4 Alex Szczechura (2-Holding) MIA 2x4 13:45 
 MIA-1 Matt Joyaux (2-Interference) OSU 0x1 16:13 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Anthony Louis) OSU 0x2 0:57 
 OSU-5 Curtis Gedig (2-Tripping) MIA 2x5 12:19 
 OSU-6 Sam Jardine (2-Slashing) MIA 2x6 14:25 
 MIA-3 Ben Paulides (2-Holding) OSU 0x3 18:09 
 MIA-4 Matthew Caito (2-Roughing) 18:42 
 OSU-7 Max McCormick (2-Roughing) 18:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 OSU  1 - 6x6  Darik Angeli (1) (Nick Oddo, Ryan Dzingel) 0:20 
 OSU (+): 10,15,8,18,24,G39   MIA (-): 4,7,11,2,19,G1
 OSU  2 - 6x6  Chad Niddery (1) (Craig Dalrymple, Travis Statchuk) 2:53 
 OSU (+): 19,24,8,12,26,G39   MIA (-): 8,9,10,95,5,G1
 MIA  3 - 6x6  GW  Cody Murphy (1) (Jimmy Mullin, Trevor Hamilton) 3:22 
 MIA (+): 14,4,28,25,20,G1   OSU (-): 10,18,25,7,15,G39
 MIA  4 - 6x6  Blake Coleman (1) (Jimmy Mullin, Matthew Caito) 7:39 
 MIA (+): 25,20,5,8,14,G1   OSU (-): 12,26,19,8,24,G39
 OSU-8 Justin DaSilva (2-Holding) MIA 3x7 12:20 
 MIA  5 - 6x5 PP  Anthony Louis (1) (Taylor Richart, Sean Kuraly) 14:18 
 MIA: 95,9,11,2,7,G1   OSU: 23,11,24,8,G39
 OSU-9 Sam Jardine (2-Tripping) MIA 3x8 15:54 
 MIA  6 - 6x6  Ben Paulides (1) (Alex Gacek, Cody Murphy) 18:05 
 MIA (+): 28,12,14,55,8,G1   OSU (-): 21,8,4,18,10,G39

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Williams (W, 1-0-0)  8 10 4 22 52:02 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Jay Williams  0 0 4 4 7:40 0
 
 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Collin Olson (L, 0-1-0)  10 11 11 32 60:00 6

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:48:17 PM  EST 
144088439 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17