2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 11, 2013
Miami (MIA) at Ohio State (OSU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 6, Ohio State 2
New Records: Miami 1-0-0, Ohio State 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, CJ Beaurline
Linesmen: Nick Huff, Dan Cohen
Attendance: 4831
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  2 0 4 6    Miami  3 / 8 (.375) 
 Ohio State  0 0 2 2    Ohio State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  12 11 15 38    Miami  4 / 8 0 
 Ohio State  8 10 10 28    Ohio State  9 / 18 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  3/-1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-2-2  4/-1
LW 95 Anthony Louis  1-0-1  2/-1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-3-3  4/-1   RW 10 Alex Wideman  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 14 Cody Murphy  1-1-2  4/+3   C 25 Blake Coleman  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-2-2  4/+2
LW 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Justin Greenberg  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 8 Matthew Caito  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Matt Joyaux  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-1-1  2/-1   G 35 Ryan McKay  DNP
LD 55 Trevor Hamilton  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 28 Ben Paulides  1-0-1  1/+2  
 
Ohio State Lineup
LW 18 Ryan Dzingel  0-1-1  2/-1   C 15 Nick Oddo  0-1-1  1/E   RW 10 Darik Angeli  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 17 Max McCormick  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Tanner Fritz  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Alex Lippincott  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 Tyler Lundey  0-0-0  4/E   RW 37 Nick Schilkey  0-0-0  3/E
LW 19 Chad Niddery  1-0-1  2/E   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-1-1  1/E   RW 26 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  2/E
LD 8 Curtis Gedig  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Craig Dalrymple  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Logan Davis  DNP
LD 7 Al McLean  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 25 Justin DaSilva  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Matt Tomkins  DNP
LD 21 Sam Jardine  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Drew Brevig  0-0-0  0/-1   G 39 Collin Olson  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OSU-1 Al McLean (2-Tripping) MIA 1x1 6:48 
 OSU-2 Craig Dalrymple (2-O-HOLDING) MIA 2x2 7:12 
 MIA  1 - 6x4 PP  Austin Czarnik (1) (Riley Barber, Sean Kuraly) 7:47 
 MIA: 7,11,95,10,9,G1   OSU: 8,21,16,G39
 OSU-3 Darik Angeli (2-Hooking) MIA 2x3 8:02 
 MIA  2 - 6x4 PP  Alex Wideman (1) (Riley Barber, Sean Kuraly) 8:51 
 MIA: 10,11,7,9,95,G1   OSU: 23,8,25,G39
 OSU-4 Alex Szczechura (2-Holding) MIA 2x4 13:45 
 MIA-1 Matt Joyaux (2-Interference) OSU 0x1 16:13 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Anthony Louis) OSU 0x2 0:57 
 OSU-5 Curtis Gedig (2-Tripping) MIA 2x5 12:19 
 OSU-6 Sam Jardine (2-Slashing) MIA 2x6 14:25 
 MIA-3 Ben Paulides (2-Holding) OSU 0x3 18:09 
 MIA-4 Matthew Caito (2-Roughing) 18:42 
 OSU-7 Max McCormick (2-Roughing) 18:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 OSU  1 - 6x6  Darik Angeli (1) (Nick Oddo, Ryan Dzingel) 0:20 
 OSU (+): 10,15,8,18,24,G39   MIA (-): 4,7,11,2,19,G1
 OSU  2 - 6x6  Chad Niddery (1) (Craig Dalrymple, Travis Statchuk) 2:53 
 OSU (+): 19,24,8,12,26,G39   MIA (-): 8,9,10,95,5,G1
 MIA  3 - 6x6  GW  Cody Murphy (1) (Jimmy Mullin, Trevor Hamilton) 3:22 
 MIA (+): 14,4,28,25,20,G1   OSU (-): 10,18,25,7,15,G39
 MIA  4 - 6x6  Blake Coleman (1) (Jimmy Mullin, Matthew Caito) 7:39 
 MIA (+): 25,20,5,8,14,G1   OSU (-): 12,26,19,8,24,G39
 OSU-8 Justin DaSilva (2-Holding) MIA 3x7 12:20 
 MIA  5 - 6x5 PP  Anthony Louis (1) (Taylor Richart, Sean Kuraly) 14:18 
 MIA: 95,9,11,2,7,G1   OSU: 23,11,24,8,G39
 OSU-9 Sam Jardine (2-Tripping) MIA 3x8 15:54 
 MIA  6 - 6x6  Ben Paulides (1) (Alex Gacek, Cody Murphy) 18:05 
 MIA (+): 28,12,14,55,8,G1   OSU (-): 21,8,4,18,10,G39

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Williams (W, 1-0-0)  8 10 4 22 52:02 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Jay Williams  0 0 4 4 7:40 0
 
 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Collin Olson (L, 0-1-0)  10 11 11 32 60:00 6

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:51:44 PM  EST 
164660732 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17