2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 9, 2013
Miami (MIA) at St. Cloud State (STC)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 2, Miami 1
New Records: St. Cloud State 6-1-1, Miami 6-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Scott Bokal
Linesmen: Tony Czech, Johnathan Morrison
Attendance: 4798
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:40 pm  Total Time: 2:33



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  1 0 0 1    Miami  0 / 3 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 1 1 2    St. Cloud State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  10 12 8 30    Miami  5 / 10 0 
 St. Cloud State  15 10 10 35    St. Cloud State  3 / 6 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-1-1  3/E   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 19 Max Cook  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 95 Anthony Louis  0-0-0  2/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  4/E   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Justin Greenberg  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Jay Williams  DNP
LD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  2/E   RD 55 Trevor Hamilton  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Matt Joyaux  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ryan Papa  0-1-1  4/+1   C 11 Kalle Kossila  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-0-0  4/E
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-1-1  2/+1   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  4/E   RW 13 David Morley  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  1/E   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 18 Garrett Milan  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  7/E   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 15 Niklas Nevalainen  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 19 Ben Storm  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Charlie Lindgren  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Matt Joyaux (2-Hooking) STC 0x1 3:53 
 MIA-2 Austin Czarnik (2-Slashing) STC 0x2 11:30 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Max Cook (1) (Sean Kuraly, Alex Wideman) 18:03 
 MIA (+): 19,9,10,28,4,G35   STC (-): 9,2,19,8,21,G29
 MIA-3 Jimmy Mullin (2-Tripping) STC 0x3 18:50 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Garrett Milan (1) (Ryan Papa, Joe Rehkamp) 1:34 
 STC (+): 18,10,37,7,2,G29   MIA (-): 4,10,28,9,19,G35
 MIA-4 Blake Coleman (2-Cross-Checking) STC 0x4 2:22 
 STC-1 Nic Dowd (2-Hooking) MIA 0x1 12:48 
 STC-2 Nic Dowd (2-Cross-Checking) MIA 0x2 15:01 
 STC-3 Nick Oliver (2-Hooking) MIA 0x3 18:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-5 Matthew Caito (2-Interference) STC 0x5 5:15 
 STC  2 - 6x6  GW  David Morley (1) (Jimmy Murray, Jarrod Rabey) 10:52 
 STC (+): 13,16,19,11,2,G29   MIA (-): 28,4,19,9,14,G35

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay (L, 4-1-1)  15 9 9 33 59:10 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 0
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 6-1-0)  9 12 8 29 60:00 1



First Star: David Morley (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Ryan Faragher (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Andrew Prochno (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:43  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:04:36 PM  EST 
143924375 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17