2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
Miami (MIA) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 6, Miami 3
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 7-6-0, Miami 7-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Andy Thiessen
Linesmen: Scott Fitzpatrick, Chad Evers
Attendance: 6017
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:01 pm  Total Time: 2:24



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  1 2 0 3    Miami  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Nebraska Omaha  0 5 1 6    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  8 13 11 32    Miami  5 / 10 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  6 14 17 37    Nebraska Omaha  8 / 16 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  1-0-1  1/-2   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-1-1  3/-2   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-2-2  3/-2
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  5/E   C 9 Sean Kuraly  1-0-1  4/E   RW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  1/-2   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 95 Anthony Louis  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 18 John Doherty  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  1-0-1  1/E   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-1-1  2/E
LD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/-4   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 55 Trevor Hamilton  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Matt Joyaux  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-1-1  5/+1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 20 Jake Guentzel  0-1-1  1/+2   C 12 Brock Montpetit  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 16 Austin Ortega  2-1-3  4/+2
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  1-0-1  4/+1   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Justin Parizek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Reed Peters  DNP
LD 7 Michael Young  0-2-2  4/+2   RD 24 Ian Brady  0-1-1  2/+2   G 29 Kirk Thompson  DNP
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Ryan Massa  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Johnnie Searfoss (2-Interference) MIA 0x1 2:37 
 MIA-1 Sean Kuraly (2-Tripping) UNO 0x1 9:40 
 UNO-2 Justin Parizek (2-Boarding) MIA 1x2 12:41 
 MIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Bryon Paulazzo (2) (Riley Barber, Austin Czarnik) 13:16 
 MIA: 15,11,7,25,10,G1   UNO: 12,11,23,8,G31
 MIA-2 Alex Gacek (2-Interference) UNO 0x2 15:04 
 UNO-3 Brian O'Rourke (2-Roughing) MIA 1x3 18:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Dominic Zombo (6) (unassisted) 0:22 
 UNO (+): 14,17,11,8,15,G31   MIA (-): 7,11,8,15,5,G1
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Johnnie Searfoss (2) (Zahn Raubenheimer, Michael Young) 2:07 
 UNO (+): 23,13,7,24,19,G31   MIA (-): 22,18,5,12,8,G1
 UNO  3 - 6x6  Austin Ortega (2) (Jake Guentzel, Brock Montpetit) 7:21 
 UNO (+): 16,20,12,2,28,G31   MIA (-): 95,14,15,4,5,G35
 UNO-4 Johnnie Searfoss (2-Interference) MIA 1x4 8:41 
 MIA-3 Chris Joyaux (2-Holding) UNO 0x3 11:29 
 UNO-5 Ian Brady (2-Slashing) Penalty Shot 13:33 
 UNO  4 - 6x6  GW  Brock Montpetit (7) (Austin Ortega, Brian O'Rourke) 14:10 
 UNO (+): 12,16,28,2,20,G31   MIA (-): 14,95,55,25,28,G35
 UNO  5 - 6x6  Austin Ortega (3) (Brock Montpetit, Ian Brady) 17:35 
 UNO (+): 16,12,24,7,20,G31   MIA (-): 2,55,7,11,5,G35
 UNO-6 Justin Parizek (2-Slashing) MIA 2x5 18:06 
 MIA  2 - 6x5 PP  Sean Kuraly (3) (Riley Barber) 19:36 
 MIA: 9,11,14,95,7,G35   UNO: 14,11,15,7,G31
 MIA  3 - 6x6  Kevin Morris (1) (Alex Gacek) 19:55 
 MIA (+): 22,12,18,28,4,G35   UNO (-): 12,2,16,20,28,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-7 Dominic Zombo (2-Cross-Checking) MIA 2x6 0:21 
 MIA-4 Matt Joyaux (2-Hooking) UNO 0x4 3:44 
 MIA-5 Matt Joyaux (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 1x5 10:04 
 UNO  6 - 6x5 PP  Josh Archibald (10) (Ryan Walters, Michael Young) 11:14 
 UNO: 15,17,8,11,7,G31   MIA: 2,55,9,19,G35
 UNO-8 Ian Brady (2-Hooking) MIA 2x7 16:13 

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Williams  6 0 0 6 22:07 2
 Ryan McKay (L, 5-3-1)  0 9 16 25 37:53 4
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Massa (W, 4-2-0)  7 11 3 21 43:40 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Ryan Massa  0 0 5 5 6:16 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Ryan Massa  0 0 3 3 9:56 0



First Star: Austin Ortega (Nebraska Omaha)
Second Star: Brock Montpetit (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Johnnie Searfoss (Nebraska Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  1:32:03 PM  EST 
164982237 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17