2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 15, 2013
Wisconsin (WIS) at Miami (MIA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 2, Wisconsin 0
New Records: Miami 7-3-1, Wisconsin 3-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Thul, Andy Thiessen
Linesmen: John Philo, TJ Likens
Attendance: 3642 (Sellout)
Start Time: 6:30 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  0 0 0 0    Wisconsin  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Miami  0 1 1 2    Miami  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  9 10 11 30    Wisconsin  4 / 8 0 
 Miami  14 8 14 36    Miami  4 / 8 1 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 16 Joseph LaBate  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Morgan Zulinick  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Nic Kerdiles  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 21 Grant Besse  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Jedd Soleway  0-0-0  3/E
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Landon Peterson  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Joel Rumpel  DNP
LD 20 Eddie Wittchow  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Chase Drake  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  5/E   RW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-1-1  1/+1   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 95 Anthony Louis  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 18 John Doherty  0-0-0  4/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  4/E
LD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Jay Williams  DNP
LD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  1/E   RD 55 Trevor Hamilton  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Matt Joyaux  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  2/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Mark Zengerle (2-Tripping) 13:11 
 MIA-1 Anthony Louis (2-Embellishment) 13:11 
 WIS-2 Jedd Soleway (2-Hooking) MIA 0x1 16:05 
 MIA-2 Riley Barber (2-Tripping) WIS 0x1 17:27 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-3 Jake McCabe (2-Interference) MIA 0x2 4:40 
 MIA-3 Blake Coleman (2-Interference) WIS 0x2 5:47 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  GW  Anthony Louis (4) (Blake Coleman, Cody Murphy) 10:51 
 MIA (+): 95,25,4,28,14,G35   WIS (-): 18,21,5,20,14,G30
 WIS-4 Chase Drake (2-Interference) MIA 0x3 14:12 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-4 Sean Kuraly (2-Delay of Game) WIS 0x3 19:34 
 Timeout - Wisconsin 19:34 
 MIA  2 - 5x6 SH  EN  Austin Czarnik (6) (Riley Barber, Chris Joyaux) 19:50 
 MIA (+): 7,8,11,5,G35   WIS (-): 9,19,17,7,16,25

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Landon Peterson (L, 2-3-1)  14 7 13 34 59:03 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:47 1
 Landon Peterson  0 0 0 0 0:10 0
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay (W, 5-1-1)  9 10 11 30 60:00 0



First Star: Ryan McKay (Miami)
Second Star: Landon Peterson (Wisconsin)
Third Star: Anthony Louis (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:46:26 AM  EST 
144184876 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17