2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Minnesota (MIN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 6, Minnesota Duluth 1
New Records: Minnesota 9-1-1, Minnesota Duluth 5-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Barry Pochmara
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Johnathon Morrison
Attendance: 9918
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  1 0 0 1    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Minnesota  3 3 0 6    Minnesota  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  15 7 15 37    Minnesota Duluth  7 / 14 0 
 Minnesota  15 14 5 34    Minnesota  9 / 18 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  0/-3   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 8 Kyle Osterberg  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Alex Iafallo  0-0-0  3/-1   C 17 Dominic Toninato  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 24 Charlie Sampair  1-0-1  6/+1   C 27 Cal Decowski  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 28 Sammy Spurrell  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 5 Willie Corrin  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 15 Willie Raskob  0-0-0  5/-2   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Luke McManus  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-1-1  2/+1   C 7 Kyle Rau  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 24 Hudson Fasching  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  1/+1   C 25 Justin Kloos  1-0-1  3/E   RW 13 Taylor Cammarata  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 14 Tom Serratore  1-1-2  2/+2   C 22 Travis Boyd  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-2-2  5/+2
LW 15 A.J. Michaelson  1-0-1  3/+1   C 27 Gabe Guertler  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 19 Vinni Lettieri  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 28 Jake Bischoff  0-0-0  2/+2   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Michael Brodzinski  1-1-2  4/+1   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Travis Boyd (2-Holding) MND 0x1 2:02 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Charlie Sampair (1) (Cal Decowski, Sammy Spurrell) 4:19 
 MND (+): 24,27,28,22,6,G1   MIN (-): 13,10,22,25,20,G32
 MND-1 Adam Krause (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 4:39 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  A.J. Michaelson (1) (Taylor Cammarata) 14:14 
 MIN (+): 15,13,27,12,2,G32   MND (-): 14,17,18,22,6,G1
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GW  Tom Serratore (2) (Travis Boyd, Seth Ambroz) 16:32 
 MIN (+): 14,22,17,20,10,G32   MND (-): 11,13,26,16,7,G1
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Justin Kloos (5) (Taylor Cammarata, Michael Brodzinski) 17:08 
 MIN (+): 25,13,20,5,16,G32   MND (-): 21,25,5,8,15,G1
 MIN-2 Travis Boyd (2-Hooking) MND 0x2 18:42 
 MND-2 Dominic Toninato (2-Hooking) MIN 0x2 19:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  Kyle Rau (2) (Sam Warning, Hudson Fasching) 5:26 
 MIN (+): 7,11,24,5,28,G32   MND (-): 11,13,26,22,6,G1
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 5:26 
 MND-3 Caleb Herbert (2-ROUGHING ATW) 6:15 
 MIN-3 Brady Skjei (2-ROUGHING ATW) 6:15 
 MIN-4 Justin Kloos (2-Boarding) MND 0x3 6:15 
 MIN-5 Vinni Lettieri (2-Kneeing) MND 0x4 8:20 
 MND-4 Caleb Herbert (2-Slashing) MIN 0x3 8:30 
 MND-5 Austin Farley (2-Holding) 8:48 
 MIN-6 Ben Marshall (2-Holding) 8:48 
 MIN  5 - 6x6  Travis Boyd (3) (Tom Serratore, Seth Ambroz) 12:36 
 MIN (+): 22,17,28,5,14,G32   MND (-): 15,26,13,11,16,G1
 MND-6 Derik Johnson (2-Kneeing) MIN 1x4 16:04 
 MIN  6 - 6x5 PP  Michael Brodzinski (3) (Mike Reilly, Kyle Rau) 17:07 
 MIN: 20,5,7,11,24,G32   MND: 24,8,16,7,G36

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-7 Caleb Herbert (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 1x5 1:16 
 MIN-7 Sam Warning (2-Interference) MND 0x5 1:39 
 MIN-8 Mike Reilly (2-Holding) MND 0x6 1:56 
 MIN-9 Justin Holl (2-Hooking) MND 0x7 6:32 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (L, 4-4-0)  12 10 0 22 32:36 5
 Matt McNeely  0 1 5 6 27:24 1
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (W, 8-1-1)  14 7 15 36 60:00 1



First Star: Adam Wilcox (Minnesota)
Second Star: Tom Serratore (Minnesota)
Third Star: Michael Brodzinski (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:12:33 AM  EST 
143960794 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17