2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, November 24, 2013
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Minnesota (MIN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 6, Minnesota 2
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 6-5-1, Minnesota 9-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Barry Pochmara
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Johnathon Morrison
Attendance: 9130
Start Time: 4:10 pm  End Time: 6:34 pm  Total Time: 2:24



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  3 2 1 6    Minnesota Duluth  4 / 7 (.571) 
 Minnesota  0 1 1 2    Minnesota  2 / 10 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  8 11 8 27    Minnesota Duluth  13 / 37 1 
 Minnesota  13 13 12 38    Minnesota  10 / 31 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 14 Alex Iafallo  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Dominic Toninato  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 11 Austin Farley  1-1-2  3/+1   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-1-1  0/E
LW 8 Kyle Osterberg  1-1-2  1/E   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-3-3  2/E   RW 25 Justin Crandall  2-2-4  2/+1
LW 24 Charlie Sampair  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Cal Decowski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Sammy Spurrell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Carson Soucy  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Willie Raskob  0-0-0  3/+1   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Willie Corrin  0-1-1  3/E   RD 3 Dan Molenaar  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-1-1  3/E   C 7 Kyle Rau  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 24 Hudson Fasching  0-0-0  3/E
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  2/-1   C 25 Justin Kloos  0-0-0  6/E   RW 13 Taylor Cammarata  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 21 Connor Reilly  0-1-1  1/-1   C 26 Christian Isackson  0-1-1  0/E   RW 19 Vinni Lettieri  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 5 Mike Reilly  1-0-1  2/-2   RD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Jake Bischoff  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Michael Brodzinski  1-0-1  6/-1   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Brady Skjei (2-Boarding) MND 0x1 4:43 
 MND-1 Joe Basaraba (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 5:36 
 MND-2 Andy Welinski (2-Slashing) MIN 0x2 6:21 
 MND  1 - 5x6 SH  Dominic Toninato (3) (Joe Basaraba) 7:47 
 MND (+): 17,18,4,15,G36   MIN (-): 5,13,16,17,20,G32
 MND  2 - 6x6  Tony Cameranesi (2) (Austin Farley, Justin Crandall) 10:12 
 MND (+): 13,11,25,4,7,G36   MIN (-): 5,6,7,19,21,G32
 MND-3 Kyle Osterberg (2-Interference) MIN 0x3 10:26 
 MIN-2 Mike Reilly (2-Hooking) MND 1x2 14:17 
 MIN-3 Brady Skjei (2-Interference) MND 1x3 14:20 
 MND  3 - 6x4 PP  GW  Justin Crandall (4) (Caleb Herbert, Kyle Osterberg) 14:27 
 MND: 25,21,8,7,17,G36   MIN: 6,16,22,G32
 MND-4 Dominic Toninato (2-Tripping) MIN 0x4 16:40 
 MND-5 Caleb Herbert (2-Charging) MIN 0x5 19:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-6 Andy Welinski (2-Holding) MIN 0x6 5:13 
 MIN-4 Hudson Fasching (2-Slashing) MND 1x4 6:10 
 MND-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Austin Farley) MIN 1x7 7:52 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Mike Reilly (5) (Kyle Rau, Sam Warning) 8:42 
 MIN: 5,7,11,20,24,G32   MND: 4,7,14,17,G36
 MIN-5 Justin Kloos (2-Hooking) MND 2x5 12:30 
 MND  4 - 6x5 PP  Austin Farley (3) (Tony Cameranesi, Adam Krause) 13:26 
 MND: 11,13,26,14,15,G36   MIN: 2,6,16,19,G32
 MIN-6 Mike Reilly (2-Roughing) MND 3x6 13:39 
 MND  5 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Osterberg (4) (Justin Crandall, Caleb Herbert) 15:12 
 MND: 8,25,21,7,17,G36   MIN: 10,14,22,28,G32
 MND-8 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Caleb Herbert) MIN 1x8 17:40 
 MND-9 Carson Soucy (2-Roughing) 19:48 
 MND-10 Andy Welinski (5-FACEMASKING) 19:48 
 MND-11 Andy Welinski (10-Game Misconduct) 19:48 
 MIN-7 Seth Ambroz (2-Roughing) 19:48 
 MIN-8 Ben Marshall (5-FACEMASKING) 19:48 
 MIN-9 Ben Marshall (10-Game Misconduct) 19:48 
 MIN-10 Ben Marshall (2-Charging) (Served by Vinni Lettieri) MND 4x7 19:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND  6 - 6x5 PP  Justin Crandall (5) (Caleb Herbert, Willie Corrin) 1:05 
 MND: 25,21,5,8,17,G36   MIN: 5,16,26,28,G1
 MND-12 Dominic Toninato (2-Tripping) MIN 2x9 8:07 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  Michael Brodzinski (4) (Connor Reilly, Christian Isackson) 8:56 
 MIN: 20,21,26,19,28,G1   MND: 3,8,13,16,G36
 MND-13 Sammy Spurrell (2-Tripping) MIN 2x10 11:05 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (W, 2-1-1)  13 12 11 36 60:00 2
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (L, 8-2-1)  5 7 0 12 35:12 5
 Michael Shibrowski  0 2 7 9 24:48 1



First Star: Justin Crandall (Minnesota Duluth)
Second Star: Caleb Herbert (Minnesota Duluth)
Third Star: Matt McNeely (Minnesota Duluth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Monday, May 29, 2017  5:50:41 PM  EST 
134644005 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16