2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 29, 2014
Robert Morris (RMU) vs Minnesota (MIN)
Non-Conference Game
NCAA West Regional Semifinal (St. Paul, MN)

Final Score: Minnesota 7, Robert Morris 3
New Records: Minnesota 26-6-6, Robert Morris 19-18-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Butch Mousseaux, Peter Friesema
Linesmen: Paul Punison, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 9232
Start Time: 4:40 pm  End Time: 7:10 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 2 1 3    Robert Morris  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Minnesota  3 1 3 7    Minnesota  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  9 10 6 25    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 
 Minnesota  16 22 12 50    Minnesota  3 / 6 1 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 28 Matt Cope  0-0-0  2/-2   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-1-2  3/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-2-2  0/E   RW 27 Zac Lynch  1-1-2  3/E
LW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 David Friedmann  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 7 Colin South  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 26 Daniel Leavens  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Terry Shafer  DNP
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  2/-2   G 30 Brandon Lane  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Dalton Izyk  0-0-0  0
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-1-1  5/+2   C 7 Kyle Rau  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 24 Hudson Fasching  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 16 Nate Condon  2-0-2  2/+1   C 25 Justin Kloos  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 13 Taylor Cammarata  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  4/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-1-1  4/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 21 Connor Reilly  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Gabe Guertler  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Vinni Lettieri  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-2-2  4/+3   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  1-1-2  3/E   RD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Ben Marshall  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 20 Michael Brodzinski  1-1-2  3/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Seth Ambroz (2-Roughing) RMU 0x1 1:23 
 MIN-2 Ben Marshall (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 3:02 
 RMU-1 Scott Jacklin (2-Hooking) MIN 0x1 11:28 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Nate Condon (8) (Michael Brodzinski) 16:13 
 MIN (+): 16,20,10,13,25,G32   RMU (-): 3,10,19,23,27,G31
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Michael Brodzinski (6) (Ben Marshall, Kyle Rau) 17:50 
 MIN (+): 20,10,7,11,24,G32   RMU (-): 2,4,7,9,11,G31
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Justin Kloos (13) (Brady Skjei, Taylor Cammarata) 19:43 
 MIN (+): 25,2,13,12,16,G32   RMU (-): 3,7,9,10,11,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Cody Wydo (2-Tripping) MIN 0x2 3:46 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Rau (13) (Justin Holl, Sam Warning) 8:12 
 MIN (+): 7,12,11,2,24,G32   RMU (-): 3,10,16,28,44,G31
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (31) (Zac Lynch, Scott Jacklin) 13:48 
 RMU (+): 23,27,19,3,10,G31   MIN (-): 5,6,7,16,24,G32
 RMU-3 Cody Wydo (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MIN 0x3 13:48 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Zac Lynch (19) (Cody Wydo, Scott Jacklin) 19:16 
 RMU (+): 27,23,19,5,33,G31   MIN (-): 10,12,14,17,22,G32

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-4 Matt Cope (2-Interference) MIN 1x4 13:55 
 MIN  5 - 6x5 PP  Hudson Fasching (13) (Taylor Cammarata, Mike Reilly) 14:22 
 MIN: 24,13,5,7,22,G32   RMU: 5,7,14,33,G31
 RMU  3 - 6x6  David Friedmann (11) (Colin South) 14:47 
 RMU (+): 9,7,2,4,11,G31   MIN (-): 10,16,19,20,25,G32
 MIN-3 Travis Boyd (2-Elbowing) RMU 0x3 16:26 
 MIN  6 - 5x6 SH  EN  Nate Condon (9) (Seth Ambroz, Brady Skjei) 18:12 
 MIN (+): 16,17,2,10,G32   RMU (-): 10,19,23,27,33,44
 MIN  7 - 6x6  Mike Reilly (9) (Travis Boyd) 18:53 
 MIN (+): 5,22,6,14,17,G32   RMU (-): 2,4,16,28,44,G30

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dalton Izyk  5 0 0 5 3:00 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Dalton Izyk (L, 5-2-0)  8 21 7 36 53:22 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Dalton Izyk  0 0 0 0 1:38 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 1
 Brandon Lane  0 0 2 2 1:48 1
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (W, 24-5-6)  9 8 5 22 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:16:19 AM  EST 
144129522 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17