2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 12, 2013
New Hampshire (UNH) at Minnesota (MIN)
Non-Conference Game
IceBreaker Championship

Final Score: Minnesota 3, New Hampshire 2
New Records: Minnesota 2-0-0, New Hampshire 1-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Stephen McInchak, Barry Ponchmara
Linesmen: Sam Shikowsky, Nick Bradshaw
Attendance: 9277
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 New Hampshire  0 2 0 2    New Hampshire  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Minnesota  0 3 0 3    Minnesota  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 New Hampshire  6 3 14 23    New Hampshire  6 / 12 0 
 Minnesota  9 14 11 34    Minnesota  5 / 10 0 



New Hampshire Lineup
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  0-1-1  3/-1   C 28 Grayson Downing  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Tyler Kelleher  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Dan Correale  0-1-1  1/-1   C 21 Nick Sorkin  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 14 Maxim Gaudreault  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Casey Thrush  0-0-0  3/E   C 23 Kyle Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Matt Willows  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Collin MacDonald  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Jay Camper  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Jamie Hill  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 5 Eric Knodel  1-0-1  3/-1   RD 6 Trevor van Riemsdyk  0-2-2  2/E   G 29 Casey DeSmith  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Matias Cleland  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-0-0  2/-2   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP
LD 7 Harry Quast  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Brett Pesce  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Sam Warning  1-0-1  4/+2   C 7 Kyle Rau  0-1-1  5/+2   RW 24 Hudson Fasching  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  2/E   C 25 Justin Kloos  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Taylor Cammarata  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Connor Reilly  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  5/E   RW 19 Vinni Lettieri  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 A.J. Michaelson  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-2-2  2/+2   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 28 Jake Bischoff  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  3/E   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Jake Parenteau (2-Elbowing) UNH 0x1 5:42 
 UNH-1 Matias Cleland (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 14:29 
 MIN-2 Sam Warning (2-Tripping) UNH 1x2 19:50 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNH  1 - 6x5 PP  Eric Knodel (2) (Trevor van Riemsdyk, Dalton Speelman) 0:25 
 UNH: 5,6,10,16,28,G29   MIN: 6,10,14,22,G32
 UNH-2 Trevor van Riemsdyk (2-Holding) MIN 0x2 0:49 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Hudson Fasching (1) (Justin Holl, Kyle Rau) 4:05 
 MIN (+): 24,12,7,2,11,G32   UNH (-): 23,24,12,22,8,G29
 UNH-3 Nick Sorkin (2-Hooking) MIN 0x3 6:45 
 MIN-3 Jake Parenteau (2-Tripping) UNH 2x3 11:13 
 UNH  2 - 6x5 PP  Nick Sorkin (1) (Trevor van Riemsdyk, Dan Correale) 11:30 
 UNH: 21,6,13,12,14,G29   MIN: 14,22,5,10,G32
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Sam Warning (2) (Justin Holl, Hudson Fasching) 12:47 
 MIN (+): 11,12,24,2,7,G32   UNH (-): 10,28,5,16,12,G29
 MIN  3 - 6x6  GW  Vinni Lettieri (1) (Seth Ambroz, A.J. Michaelson) 17:50 
 MIN (+): 19,17,15,28,6,G32   UNH (-): 22,14,2,13,21,G29
 UNH-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jay Camper) MIN 0x4 18:45 
 MIN-4 Ben Marshall (2-Tripping) UNH 2x4 19:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-5 Justin Holl (2-Interference) UNH 2x5 2:25 
 UNH-5 Matias Cleland (2-Interference) MIN 0x5 5:22 
 UNH-6 Eric Knodel (2-Checking from Behind) MIN 0x6 12:51 
 Timeout - New Hampshire 19:52 

 End of Game 



 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Casey DeSmith (L, 0-1-0)  9 11 11 31 59:01 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:59 0
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (W, 2-0-0)  6 1 14 21 60:00 2



First Star: Hudson Fasching (Minnesota)
Second Star: Trevor van Riemsdyk (New Hampshire)
Third Star: Vinni Lettieri (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton1 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:39  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:44:31 PM  EST 
143923235 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17