2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 15, 2013
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at North Dakota (NDK)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 4, Minnesota Duluth 2
New Records: North Dakota 4-4-1, Minnesota Duluth 4-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: CJ Beaurline, Derek Shepherd
Linesmen: Mike Eslinger, Brandon Schmitt
Attendance: 11810 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:04 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  0 0 2 2    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 3 (.333) 
 North Dakota  1 0 3 4    North Dakota  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  11 16 9 36    Minnesota Duluth  10 / 20 0 
 North Dakota  4 11 8 23    North Dakota  8 / 16 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 8 Kyle Osterberg  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  3/E
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  4/-2   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 26 Adam Krause  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 14 Alex Iafallo  1-1-2  4/E   C 17 Dominic Toninato  0-1-1  2/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 24 Charlie Sampair  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Cal Decowski  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Carson Soucy  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 15 Willie Raskob  0-1-1  2/E   G 36 Matt McNeely  DNP
LD 5 Willie Corrin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  1/E  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 29 Bryn Chyzyk  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Drake Caggiula  0-1-1  0/E   RW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  1-0-1  3/E
LW 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Luke Johnson  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 15 Michael Parks  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  1-0-1  1/E   C 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 25 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Adam Tambellini  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Wade Murphy  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 6 Paul LaDue  0-1-1  4/+1   G 31 Zane McIntyre  DNP
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-2-2  2/E   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  1-1-2  2/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Troy Stecher  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Michael Parks (2-Holding) MND 0x1 11:45 
 MND-1 Justin Crandall (2-Charging) NDK 0x1 12:13 
 MND-2 Derik Johnson (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 1x2 16:12 
 MND-3 Willie Corrin (2-Roughing) 17:44 
 NDK-2 Bryn Chyzyk (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 17:44 
 NDK  1 - 6x5 PP  Rocco Grimaldi (3) (Dillon Simpson, Jordan Schmaltz) 17:59 
 NDK: 19,9,24,18,27,G33   MND: 13,18,4,7,G1
 MND-4 Dominic Toninato (2-FACEMASKING) 19:44 
 NDK-3 Stephane Pattyn (2-Roughing) 19:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-4 Adam Tambellini (2-High-Sticking) MND 0x2 6:46 
 MND-5 Caleb Herbert (2-Interference) NDK 1x3 15:38 
 MND-6 Joe Basaraba (2-Roughing) 19:28 
 NDK-5 Stephane Pattyn (2-Roughing) 19:28 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  2 - 5x5  Michael Parks (3) (Paul LaDue, Luke Johnson) 0:37 
 NDK (+): 15,6,27,5,G33   MND (-): 5,11,7,14,G1
 MND-7 Kyle Osterberg (2-Roughing) 1:31 
 NDK-6 Mark MacMillan (2-Cross-Checking) 1:31 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Alex Iafallo (4) (Dominic Toninato) 6:37 
 MND (+): 17,14,18,5,16,G1   NDK (-): 27,28,24,11,18,G33
 NDK-7 Jordan Schmaltz (2-Interference) MND 1x3 6:37 
 MND  2 - 6x5 PP  Adam Krause (1) (Alex Iafallo, Willie Raskob) 6:57 
 MND: 26,14,15,11,13,G1   NDK: 18,19,9,6,G33
 MND-8 Carson Soucy (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 2x4 8:24 
 NDK  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jordan Schmaltz (2) (Dillon Simpson, Drake Caggiula) 10:05 
 NDK: 24,18,9,27,19,G33   MND: 14,16,6,17,G1
 MND-9 Joe Basaraba (2-Hooking) NDK 2x5 12:53 
 NDK-8 Rocco Grimaldi (2-Slashing) 13:24 
 MND-10 Caleb Herbert (2-Hooking) NDK 2x6 13:59 
 Timeout - North Dakota 16:09 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  EN  Stephane Pattyn (1) (Nick Mattson) 19:04 
 NDK (+): 28,27,18,13,24,G33   MND (-): 17,11,13,4,7,26

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (L, 3-3-0)  3 11 5 19 58:46 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 1
 Aaron Crandall  0 0 0 0 0:12 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Aaron Crandall  0 0 0 0 0:23 0
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders (W, 2-0-0)  11 16 6 33 52:43 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Clarke Saunders  0 0 0 0 1:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Clarke Saunders  0 0 1 1 6:01 0



First Star: Jordan Schmaltz (North Dakota)
Second Star: Clarke Saunders (North Dakota)
Third Star: Alex Iafallo (Minnesota Duluth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  10:21:38 AM  EST 
164629189 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17