2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 25, 2013
Notre Dame (NDM) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 3, Minnesota Duluth 2
New Records: Notre Dame 5-0-0, Minnesota Duluth 2-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Timm Walsh, Joe Sullivan
Linesmen: Jeff Schultz, Sterling Egan
Attendance: 6353
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  0 3 0 3    Notre Dame  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Minnesota Duluth  0 1 1 2    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  8 15 5 28    Notre Dame  7 / 25 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  6 7 8 21    Minnesota Duluth  8 / 27 0 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 11 Jeff Costello  1-0-1  3/+1   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  4/E   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Mario Lucia  1-0-1  4/E   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 12 Sam Herr  0-1-1  0/+1   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  1/-1   C 13 Vince Hinostroza  0-1-1  5/E   RW 15 Peter Schneider  1-0-1  3/E
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-2-2  1/+2   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 23 Eric Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Andy Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Chad Katunar  0-0-0  0
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-1-1  0/-2   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 8 Kyle Osterberg  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Alex Iafallo  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Dominic Toninato  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 23 Austyn Young  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Charlie Sampair  0-1-1  0/+1   C 27 Cal Decowski  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Luke McManus  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Carson Soucy  0-1-1  1/E   RD 7 Andy Welinski  1-0-1  2/E   G 30 Alex Fons  DNP
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 15 Willie Raskob  0-0-0  0/-1   G 36 Matt McNeely  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Austyn Young (2-Holding) NDM 0x1 2:22 
 NDM-1 David Gerths (2-Slashing) MND 0x1 11:33 
 NDM-2 Mario Lucia (2-Hooking) MND 0x2 14:28 
 MND-2 Caleb Herbert (5-Spearing) NDM 0x2 14:34 
 MND-3 Caleb Herbert (10-Game Misconduct) 14:34 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-4 Luke McManus (2-Holding) NDM 0x3 0:16 
 NDM-3 Stephen Johns (2-Interference) MND 0x3 5:14 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Jeff Costello (3) (Robbie Russo, T. J. Tynan) 10:09 
 NDM (+): 11,5,18,27,25,G1   MND (-): 11,15,16,18,13,G1
 MND  1 - 6x6  Cal Decowski (1) (Adam Krause, Charlie Sampair) 12:44 
 MND (+): 27,26,24,6,17,G1   NDM (-): 3,14,15,13,28,G1
 MND-5 Justin Crandall (2-Tripping) NDM 1x4 13:56 
 NDM  2 - 6x5 PP  Mario Lucia (2) (Robbie Russo, T. J. Tynan) 14:38 
 MND: 6,22,18,13,G1
 NDM  3 - 6x6  GW  Peter Schneider (1) (Sam Herr, Vince Hinostroza) 17:59 
 NDM (+): 15,12,13,25,5,G1   MND (-): 11,18,22,6,13,G1
 MND-6 Adam Krause (2-Holding the Stick) NDM 1x5 18:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-4 Andy Ryan (2-Roughing) 5:34 
 NDM-5 Steven Summerhays (5-FACEMASKING) (Served by Sam Herr) MND 0x4 5:34 
 NDM-6 Steven Summerhays (10-Game Misconduct) 5:34 
 MND-7 Adam Krause (2-Roughing) 5:34 
 NDM-7 T. J. Tynan (2-Hooking) MND 1x5 5:47 
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 6:46 
 MND  2 - 6x4 PP  Andy Welinski (1) (Austin Farley, Carson Soucy) 7:02 
 MND: 7,11,4,13,18,G1   NDM: 10,16,28,G33
 MND-8 Cal Decowski (2-Slashing) NDM 1x6 13:55 

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays  6 6 0 12 33:52 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Steven Summerhays (W, 5-0-0)  0 0 2 2 11:38 0
 Chad Katunar  0 0 5 5 14:26 1
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (L, 1-1-0)  8 12 5 25 58:46 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:14 0



First Star: T. J. Tynan (Notre Dame)
Second Star: Robbie Russo (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Cal Decowski (Minnesota Duluth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:49:05 AM  EST 
143974425 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17