2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 26, 2013
Notre Dame (NDM) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 4, Notre Dame 1
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 3-2-1, Notre Dame 5-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Timm Walsh, Joe Sullivan
Linesmen: Jeff Schultz, Sterling Egan
Attendance: 6257
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  0 0 1 1    Notre Dame  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Minnesota Duluth  3 1 0 4    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  3 13 5 21    Notre Dame  7 / 14 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  14 7 9 30    Minnesota Duluth  7 / 17 0 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  2/-2   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Mario Lucia  0-0-0  1/-2   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  1-0-1  3/-2
LW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Garrett Peterson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Sam Herr  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Vince Hinostroza  0-1-1  4/E   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  3/-1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  2/-3   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 23 Eric Johnson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Ben Ostlie  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Chad Katunar  0-0-0  0
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 8 Kyle Osterberg  1-1-2  4/+2   C 21 Caleb Herbert  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  1/+3
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  0/+1   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 14 Alex Iafallo  0-1-1  6/+1   C 17 Dominic Toninato  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 28 Sammy Spurrell  0-0-0  0/E
LW 24 Charlie Sampair  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Cal Decowski  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Austyn Young  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 4 Carson Soucy  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 15 Willie Raskob  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 Alex Fons  DNP
LD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Luke McManus  0-0-0  1/+1   G 36 Matt McNeely  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM-1 Austin Wuthrich (2-Holding) MND 0x1 3:29 
 MND-1 Luke McManus (2-Holding) NDM 0x1 6:08 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Joe Basaraba (2) (Tony Cameranesi) 14:24 
 MND (+): 18,13,16,11,15,G1   NDM (-): 27,28,22,26,3,G33
 MND  2 - 6x6  GW  Caleb Herbert (1) (Kyle Osterberg) 14:33 
 MND (+): 21,8,6,26,22,G1   NDM (-): 5,26,21,11,25,G33
 NDM-2 Eric Johnson (2-Holding) MND 0x2 15:43 
 MND  3 - 6x6  Dominic Toninato (1) (Alex Iafallo, Carson Soucy) 17:49 
 MND (+): 17,14,4,23,26,G1   NDM (-): 11,23,5,26,25,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-3 Austin Wuthrich (2-Cross-Checking) 2:08 
 MND-2 Tony Cameranesi (5-Boarding) NDM 0x2 2:08 
 NDM-4 Jeff Costello (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MND 0x3 7:03 
 MND  4 - 6x6  Kyle Osterberg (2) (Caleb Herbert, Willie Raskob) 10:35 
 MND (+): 8,21,15,26,16,G1   NDM (-): 27,18,22,5,3,G1
 MND-3 Tony Cameranesi (2-Holding) NDM 0x3 16:08 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-4 Caleb Herbert (2-Hooking) NDM 0x4 0:56 
 NDM-5 Sam Herr (2-Cross-Checking) MND 0x4 5:42 
 NDM-6 Mike Voran (2-Holding) MND 0x5 8:13 
 NDM-7 T. J. Tynan (2-Slashing) MND 0x6 9:26 
 MND-5 Derik Johnson (2-Clipping) NDM 1x5 12:10 
 NDM  1 - 6x5 PP  Austin Wuthrich (2) (T. J. Tynan, Vince Hinostroza) 13:22 
 NDM: 27,18,13,5,11,G1   MND: 17,14,7,4,G1
 MND-6 Derik Johnson (2-Roughing) NDM 1x6 15:46 
 MND-7 Austin Farley (2-Tripping) NDM 1x7 19:12 

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chad Katunar (L, 0-1-0)  11 0 0 11 20:00 3
 Steven Summerhays  0 6 9 15 39:06 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Steven Summerhays  0 0 0 0 0:48 0
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (W, 2-1-0)  3 13 4 20 60:00 1



First Star: Caleb Herbert (Minnesota Duluth)
Second Star: Kyle Osterberg (Minnesota Duluth)
Third Star: Willie Raskob (Minnesota Duluth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:24:59 AM  EST 
144175689 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17