2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 7, 2014
Nebraska Omaha (UNO) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 8, Nebraska Omaha 2
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 16-13-4, Nebraska Omaha 15-16-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Timm Walsh, Nick Krebsbach
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 6501
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska Omaha  1 1 0 2    Nebraska Omaha  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Minnesota Duluth  2 2 4 8    Minnesota Duluth  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska Omaha  5 8 11 24    Nebraska Omaha  11 / 33 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  18 8 11 37    Minnesota Duluth  8 / 16 1 



Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 20 Jake Guentzel  0-2-2  0/-1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  3/-3   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 16 Austin Ortega  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  0/-2   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  0/-4   RW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 6 Matt Youso  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Reed Peters  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  1/-5   G 31 Ryan Massa  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Michael Young  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 24 Ian Brady  0-2-2  2/-1  
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 14 Alex Iafallo  0-1-1  3/+1   C 17 Dominic Toninato  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 8 Kyle Osterberg  1-2-3  7/+3   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  2-0-2  5/+3   RW 25 Justin Crandall  2-1-3  2/+3
LW 27 Cal Decowski  1-1-2  3/+1   C 21 Caleb Herbert  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Sammy Spurrell  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Carson Soucy  0-1-1  1/+4   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-2-2  1/+4   G 1 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 15 Willie Raskob  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Alex Fons  DNP
LD 5 Willie Corrin  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Dan Molenaar  0-0-0  2/+1   G 36 Matt McNeely  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Nick Seeler (2-Roughing) 4:01 
 MND-1 Caleb Herbert (2-Roughing) 4:01 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Tony Cameranesi (5) (Willie Raskob, Justin Crandall) 6:17 
 MND (+): 13,15,25,8,6,G1   UNO (-): 8,23,9,11,19,G31
 UNO-2 Brock Montpetit (2-Hooking) MND 1x1 7:53 
 UNO-3 Nick Seeler (2-Hooking) MND 1x2 8:38 
 MND  2 - 6x4 PP  Tony Cameranesi (6) (Kyle Osterberg, Andy Welinski) 9:50 
 MND: 13,8,7,25,15,G1   UNO: 28,23,7,G31
 MND-2 Willie Raskob (2-Hooking) UNO 1x1 14:59 
 MND-3 Dominic Toninato (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 1x2 16:07 
 UNO  1 - 6x4 PP  Dominic Zombo (15) (Ian Brady, Jake Guentzel) 16:22 
 UNO: 14,24,20,7,15,G31   MND: 26,7,4,G1
 UNO-4 Jake Guentzel (2-Holding) MND 1x3 18:22 
 UNO-5 Dominic Zombo (2-Slashing) 20:00 
 MND-4 Willie Raskob (2-Slashing) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND  3 - 6x6  GW  Caleb Herbert (12) (Cal Decowski) 0:54 
 MND (+): 21,27,7,18,4,G1   UNO (-): 16,17,11,8,15,G31
 MND-5 Adam Krause (2-Elbowing) UNO 2x3 9:18 
 MND  4 - 5x6 SH  Dominic Toninato (7) (Alex Iafallo) 10:11 
 MND (+): 17,14,7,4,G1   UNO (-): 19,12,16,11,20,G31
 UNO  2 - 6x5 PP  Michael Young (2) (Jake Guentzel, Ian Brady) 11:16 
 UNO: 7,20,14,15,24,G31   MND: 7,18,27,5,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-6 Johnnie Searfoss (2-Roughing) 3:29 
 MND-6 Caleb Herbert (2-Roughing) 3:29 
 MND  5 - 5x5  Kyle Osterberg (14) (Carson Soucy, Andy Welinski) 3:35 
 MND (+): 8,4,7,13,G1   UNO (-): 11,14,7,15,G31
 UNO-7 Josh Archibald (5-Elbowing) (Served by Matt Youso) MND 1x4 9:15 
 UNO-8 Josh Archibald (10-Game Misconduct) 9:15 
 MND-7 Kyle Osterberg (2-Slashing) 10:41 
 MND  6 - 5x5  EN  Justin Crandall (12) (unassisted) 11:00 
 MND (+): 25,7,4,26,G1   UNO (-): 2,19,17,12,9
 UNO-9 Matt Youso (2-Hooking) MND 2x5 14:27 
 MND  7 - 6x5 PP  Cal Decowski (4) (Joe Basaraba, Caleb Herbert) 16:04 
 MND: 27,18,21,7,15,G1   UNO: 8,16,2,9,G1
 MND  8 - 6x6  Justin Crandall (13) (Kyle Osterberg) 16:27 
 MND (+): 25,8,5,3,13,G1   UNO (-): 24,23,17,19,11,G1
 UNO-10 Dominic Zombo (2-Slashing) 18:07 
 UNO-11 Alex Simonson (2-Elbowing) MND 2x6 18:07 
 MND-8 Max Tardy (2-Roughing) 18:07 

 End of Game 



 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Massa (L, 9-7-1)  16 6 1 23 43:35 5
 Reed Peters  0 0 2 2 7:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 1
 Reed Peters  0 0 4 4 9:00 2
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall  4 0 0 4 18:20 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Aaron Crandall (W, 14-9-3)  0 7 11 18 41:38 1



First Star: Tony Cameranesi (Minnesota Duluth)
Second Star: Kyle Osterberg (Minnesota Duluth)
Third Star: Justin Crandall (Minnesota Duluth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  6:57:39 AM  EST 
145826306 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17