2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 7, 2014
Nebraska Omaha (UNO) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 8, Nebraska Omaha 2
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 16-13-4, Nebraska Omaha 15-16-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Timm Walsh, Nick Krebsbach
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 6501
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska Omaha  1 1 0 2    Nebraska Omaha  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Minnesota Duluth  2 2 4 8    Minnesota Duluth  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska Omaha  5 8 11 24    Nebraska Omaha  11 / 33 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  18 8 11 37    Minnesota Duluth  8 / 16 1 



Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 20 Jake Guentzel  0-2-2  0/-1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  3/-3   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 16 Austin Ortega  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  0/-2   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  0/-4   RW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 6 Matt Youso  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Reed Peters  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  1/-5   G 31 Ryan Massa  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Michael Young  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 24 Ian Brady  0-2-2  2/-1  
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 14 Alex Iafallo  0-1-1  3/+1   C 17 Dominic Toninato  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 8 Kyle Osterberg  1-2-3  7/+3   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  2-0-2  5/+3   RW 25 Justin Crandall  2-1-3  2/+3
LW 27 Cal Decowski  1-1-2  3/+1   C 21 Caleb Herbert  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Sammy Spurrell  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Carson Soucy  0-1-1  1/+4   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-2-2  1/+4   G 1 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 15 Willie Raskob  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Alex Fons  DNP
LD 5 Willie Corrin  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Dan Molenaar  0-0-0  2/+1   G 36 Matt McNeely  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Nick Seeler (2-Roughing) 4:01 
 MND-1 Caleb Herbert (2-Roughing) 4:01 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Tony Cameranesi (5) (Willie Raskob, Justin Crandall) 6:17 
 MND (+): 13,15,25,8,6,G1   UNO (-): 8,23,9,11,19,G31
 UNO-2 Brock Montpetit (2-Hooking) MND 1x1 7:53 
 UNO-3 Nick Seeler (2-Hooking) MND 1x2 8:38 
 MND  2 - 6x4 PP  Tony Cameranesi (6) (Kyle Osterberg, Andy Welinski) 9:50 
 MND: 13,8,7,25,15,G1   UNO: 28,23,7,G31
 MND-2 Willie Raskob (2-Hooking) UNO 1x1 14:59 
 MND-3 Dominic Toninato (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 1x2 16:07 
 UNO  1 - 6x4 PP  Dominic Zombo (15) (Ian Brady, Jake Guentzel) 16:22 
 UNO: 14,24,20,7,15,G31   MND: 26,7,4,G1
 UNO-4 Jake Guentzel (2-Holding) MND 1x3 18:22 
 UNO-5 Dominic Zombo (2-Slashing) 20:00 
 MND-4 Willie Raskob (2-Slashing) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND  3 - 6x6  GW  Caleb Herbert (12) (Cal Decowski) 0:54 
 MND (+): 21,27,7,18,4,G1   UNO (-): 16,17,11,8,15,G31
 MND-5 Adam Krause (2-Elbowing) UNO 2x3 9:18 
 MND  4 - 5x6 SH  Dominic Toninato (7) (Alex Iafallo) 10:11 
 MND (+): 17,14,7,4,G1   UNO (-): 19,12,16,11,20,G31
 UNO  2 - 6x5 PP  Michael Young (2) (Jake Guentzel, Ian Brady) 11:16 
 UNO: 7,20,14,15,24,G31   MND: 7,18,27,5,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-6 Johnnie Searfoss (2-Roughing) 3:29 
 MND-6 Caleb Herbert (2-Roughing) 3:29 
 MND  5 - 5x5  Kyle Osterberg (14) (Carson Soucy, Andy Welinski) 3:35 
 MND (+): 8,4,7,13,G1   UNO (-): 11,14,7,15,G31
 UNO-7 Josh Archibald (5-Elbowing) (Served by Matt Youso) MND 1x4 9:15 
 UNO-8 Josh Archibald (10-Game Misconduct) 9:15 
 MND-7 Kyle Osterberg (2-Slashing) 10:41 
 MND  6 - 5x5  EN  Justin Crandall (12) (unassisted) 11:00 
 MND (+): 25,7,4,26,G1   UNO (-): 2,19,17,12,9
 UNO-9 Matt Youso (2-Hooking) MND 2x5 14:27 
 MND  7 - 6x5 PP  Cal Decowski (4) (Joe Basaraba, Caleb Herbert) 16:04 
 MND: 27,18,21,7,15,G1   UNO: 8,16,2,9,G1
 MND  8 - 6x6  Justin Crandall (13) (Kyle Osterberg) 16:27 
 MND (+): 25,8,5,3,13,G1   UNO (-): 24,23,17,19,11,G1
 UNO-10 Dominic Zombo (2-Slashing) 18:07 
 UNO-11 Alex Simonson (2-Elbowing) MND 2x6 18:07 
 MND-8 Max Tardy (2-Roughing) 18:07 

 End of Game 



 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Massa (L, 9-7-1)  16 6 1 23 43:35 5
 Reed Peters  0 0 2 2 7:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 1
 Reed Peters  0 0 4 4 9:00 2
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall  4 0 0 4 18:20 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Aaron Crandall (W, 14-9-3)  0 7 11 18 41:38 1



First Star: Tony Cameranesi (Minnesota Duluth)
Second Star: Kyle Osterberg (Minnesota Duluth)
Third Star: Justin Crandall (Minnesota Duluth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Sunday, June 25, 2017  3:55:30 PM  EST 
136047923 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16