2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
Rensselaer (REN) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 5, Rensselaer 2
New Records: Mercyhurst 5-6-1, Rensselaer 6-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Joe Sherman, Adam Bell
Attendance: 1127
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Rensselaer  2 0 0 2    Rensselaer  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Mercyhurst  1 1 3 5    Mercyhurst  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Rensselaer  15 5 12 32    Rensselaer  5 / 10 0 
 Mercyhurst  7 15 10 32    Mercyhurst  3 / 6 1 



Rensselaer Lineup
LW 28 Matt Tinordi  0-1-1  2/-1   C 23 Brock Higgs  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 12 Johnny Rogic  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 9 Matt Neal  0-0-0  1/-2   C 15 Jacob Laliberté  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 7 Zach Schroeder  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Mike Zalewski  0-1-1  1/-1   C 26 Mark Miller  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 Miloš Bubela  0-0-0  3/E
LW 18 Travis Fulton  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Mark McGowan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Riley Bourbonnais  0-0-0  3/E
LD 10 Curtis Leonard  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Chris Bradley  1-1-2  3/+1   G 1 Jake Soffer  DNP
LD 5 Luke Curadi  0-0-0  1/-4   RD 2 Parker Reno  0-0-0  2/-2   G 34 Scott Diebold  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Phil Hampton  1-0-1  1/E   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  4/-2  
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 19 Matthew Zay  1-1-2  5/+1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 23 Kyle Dutra  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-2-2  2/+1   C 22 Chris Bodo  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 12 Zac Frischmon  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 24 Justin Stevens  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Stephen Hrehoriak  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Kyle Cook  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Kyle Just  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-1-1  2/E
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-1-1  1/+3   RD 2 Nick Jones  2-1-3  4/+3   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  DNP
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Spencer Bacon  DNP
LD 14 Anthony Mastrodicasa  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Nick Jones (2) (Kyle Just, Daniel Bahntge) 4:22 
 MRC (+): 2,15,27,7,10,G35   REN (-): 19,5,2,17,26,G34
 MRC-1 Matthew Zay (2-Hooking) REN 0x1 6:07 
 REN  1 - 6x6  Phil Hampton (1) (Mike Zalewski, Chris Bradley) 8:08 
 REN (+): 6,19,24,17,28,G34   MRC (-): 26,12,2,7,19,G35
 REN  2 - 6x6  Chris Bradley (1) (Matt Tinordi, Johnny Rogic) 17:30 
 REN (+): 28,23,12,24,10,G34   MRC (-): 15,14,10,4,27,G35
 REN-1 Brock Higgs (2-Kneeing) MRC 0x1 19:13.8 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-2 Kyle Dutra (2-Tripping) REN 0x2 6:45 
 REN-2 Mike Zalewski (2-Boarding) MRC 0x2 9:08 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Chris Bodo (2) (Ryan Misiak, Zac Frischmon) 12:59 
 MRC (+): 22,26,12,14,4,G35   REN (-): 23,12,28,5,2,G34
 Timeout - Rensselaer 15:28 
 REN-3 Luke Curadi (2-Interference) MRC 0x3 17:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 REN-4 Riley Bourbonnais (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 0x4 6:19 
 REN-5 Bo Dolan (2-Hooking) MRC 0x5 13:05 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  GW  Daniel O'Donoghue (7) (Nick Jones, Matthew Zay) 15:05 
 MRC (+): 18,23,2,7,19,G35   REN (-): 12,5,6,19,11,G34
 MRC  4 - 6x6  EN  Matthew Zay (6) (Randy Cure) 18:41 
 MRC (+): 19,7,2,18,12,G35   REN (-): 23,28,15,24,10,9
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 19:17.3 
 MRC-3 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-Slashing) REN 0x3 19:35.2 
 MRC  5 - 5x6 SH  EN  Nick Jones (3) (Kyle Just, Ryan Misiak) 19:42.5 
 MRC (+): 2,7,15,26,G35   REN (-): 9,10,5,11,23,28

 End of Game 



 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Diebold  6 2 0 8 26:44 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Scott Diebold (L, 5-4-2)  0 12 7 19 31:15 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:42 2
 Scott Diebold  0 0 0 0 0:18 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jimmy Sarjeant (W, 5-2-1)  13 5 12 30 60:00 2



First Star: Nick Jones (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Jimmy Sarjeant (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Matthew Zay (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 15 - Men:
 RIT2atSacred Heart0 AH 11:05 am ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atOhio State3 B1 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota5atWestern Michigan1 NH 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State5 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atBrown3 OT EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton2atRensselaer6 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac1atUnion1 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate0atYale3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine3atMerrimack3 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atNortheastern4 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMassachusetts4 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wilkes1atNazareth1 OT UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams3atAmherst4 OT NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts5atBowdoin0 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atColby2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury3atHamilton3 OT NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity6atWesleyan5 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo6atBrockport3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia3atMorrisville2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland1atPlattsburgh5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego3atPotsdam2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson4atElmira6 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley8 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann3atManhattanville4 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's1atUtica10 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill4atBryn Athyn5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State3atCanton4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atArmy West Point1 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atHoly Cross3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atNiagara4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atNotre Dame1 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atUConn3 OT HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech1atLake Superior State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire0 N1 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence6atUMass Lowell1 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atFranklin Pierce0 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska0atBowling Green8 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)1atAugsburg4 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf2atSaint Mary's5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas5atHamline4 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption1atPost0 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Aurora2atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Northland2atMarian1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Finlandia1atSt. Norbert2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin-Stout2atWisconsin-River Falls3 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan2atBemidji State2 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Canisius0atAir Force3 AH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 American International1atArizona State4 NC 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver2atMinnesota Duluth5 NH 8:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atAlaska Anchorage1 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) WIAC First Round
 Friday, February 15 - Women:
 UConn1atMerrimack7 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atFranklin Pierce13 NH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atColby7 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine2atBoston College5 HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atSacred Heart4 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker1atCanton4 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atMorrisville0 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atAurora5 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh5atBuffalo State1 NW 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin6atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica8atWilkes0 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atPenn State1 OT CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse0atRIT1 CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atColgate6 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown1atCornell4 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson2atDartmouth3 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence2atHarvard4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union1atPrinceton4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris2atLindenwood2 OT CH 6:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross0atVermont3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols3atUniversity of New England1 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)2atTrine3 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton2atConnecticut College1 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams2atMiddlebury1 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam1atOswego4 NW 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann7atKing's1 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira3atStevenson0 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State4atSt. Cloud State2 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Manhattanville1atChatham0 UC 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin2atTrinity3 OT NS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine2atBethel2 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)0 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's4atSt. Olaf3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland1atSt. Norbert2 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest0atSt. Scholastica1 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 OT WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota3 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline2atSt. Thomas3 MI 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 16 - Men:
 RITatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce N1 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atAugsburg MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NC 3:05 pm ET 
 NicholsatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm N1 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 King'satNazareth UC 4:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatBryn Athyn NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NorthlandatMarian NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatHoly Cross AH 5:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatPost NC 5:30 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatOhio State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 6:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CurryatBecker CC 6:10 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 UMass LowellatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New England CollegeatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) SkidmoreatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) SuffolkatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) Southern MaineatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 8:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) AuroraatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) FinlandiaatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
(3) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 DenveratMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Northern MichiganatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 American InternationalatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) NEHC Quarterfinal
(3) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 16 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatColby NC 11:00 am ET 
 PostatFranklin Pierce NH 12:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatNazareth UC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 UConnatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatSt. Norbert NA 1:30 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 AugsburgatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamiltonatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 3:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilkesatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Plymouth StateatCastleton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Salem StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Benedict MI 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Johnson & WalesatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 University of New EnglandatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 4:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satSacred Heart NH 5:30 pm ET 
 BethelatSt. Catherine MI 5:00 pm CT 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 UConn (Club)atAnna Maria EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
(1) UMass BostonatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stout/Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 

Saturday, February 16, 2019  1:42:07 AM  EST 
242636490 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18