2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 14, 2014
Mercyhurst (MRC) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 6, RIT 3
New Records: Mercyhurst 16-12-5, RIT 8-16-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Jay Durfee
Linesmen: Jason Leisten, Aaron Wallace
Attendance: 1457
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:32 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  1 3 2 6    Mercyhurst  2 / 7 (.286) 
 RIT  2 0 1 3    RIT  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  14 16 12 42    Mercyhurst  9 / 18 1 
 RIT  13 10 19 42    RIT  9 / 18 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 19 Matthew Zay  0-0-0  1/+1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  4/E   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  1-0-1  7/E
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  2-1-3  5/E   C 15 Kyle Just  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 20 Stephen Hrehoriak  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Zac Frischmon  2-0-2  4/E   C 9 Alec Shields  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Chris Bodo  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 6 Kyle Cook  0-0-0  2/+1   C 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 23 Kyle Dutra  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-3-3  3/+4   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Anthony Mastrodicasa  0-1-1  3/E   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Spencer Bacon  DNP
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-1-1  4/E   C 26 Caleb Cameron  1-0-1  3/E   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-1-1  4/E
LW 17 Todd Skirving  0-0-0  5/-1   C 15 Ben Lynch  1-0-1  7/-1   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  3/E
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-1-1  1/E   C 14 Danny Smith  1-0-1  2/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Garrett McMullen  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  4/-2
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Mike Rotolo  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  3/E   RD 21 Michael Holland  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  0/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Adam Mitchell (2-Boarding) MRC 0x1 3:30 
 RIT-2 Brandon Thompson (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 0x2 4:27 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Caleb Cameron (1) (Dan Schuler) 6:53 
 RIT (+): 26,23,7,3,20,G30   MRC (-): 22,26,12,21,5,G1
 MRC-1 Mychal Monteith (2-Holding) RIT 0x1 7:23 
 RIT-3 Ben Lynch (2-Hooking) MRC 1x3 8:18 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Zac Frischmon (6) (Nick Jones, Ryan Misiak) 9:29 
 MRC: 12,2,26,7,27,G1   RIT: 26,23,5,3,G30
 RIT-4 Michael Holland (2-Hooking) MRC 1x4 10:56 
 MRC-2 Jordan Tibbett (2-Interference) (Served by Chris Bodo) RIT 0x2 14:11 
 MRC-3 Kyle Just (2-Tripping) RIT 1x3 17:44 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Ben Lynch (9) (Greg Noyes, Brad McGowan) 19:04 
 RIT: 15,20,7,19,5,G30   MRC: 6,26,2,7,G1
 MRC-4 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 19:35 
 RIT-5 Ben Lynch (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 19:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  2 - 5x5  Ryan Misiak (10) (Nick Jones, Kyle Just) 0:36 
 MRC (+): 26,2,7,15,G1   RIT (-): 7,2,23,20,G30
 RIT-6 Dan Schuler (2-Boarding) MRC 1x5 2:17 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  Nardo Nagtzaam (5) (unassisted) 6:07 
 MRC (+): 10,7,2,23,6,G1   RIT (-): 16,19,22,6,20,G30
 MRC-5 Tyler Shiplo (2-Checking from Behind) RIT 1x4 7:43 
 MRC-6 Grant Gettinger (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 1x5 11:28 
 RIT-7 Brandon Thompson (2-Charging) MRC 1x6 14:14 
 MRC-7 Nick Jones (2-Holding) RIT 1x6 14:49 
 MRC-8 Grant Gettinger (2-Slashing) 16:01 
 RIT-8 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 16:01 
 RIT-9 Andrew Miller (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 2x7 18:37 
 MRC  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ryan Misiak (11) (Chris Bodo, Anthony Mastrodicasa) 19:59.4 
 MRC: 26,4,22,12,14,G1   RIT: 2,25,28,20,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Danny Smith (5) (Brandon Thompson) 9:26 
 RIT (+): 14,28,23,6,20,G30   MRC (-): 18,19,27,5,21,G1
 Timeout - RIT 12:23 
 MRC  5 - 6x6  Daniel Bahntge (14) (Randy Cure, Nick Jones) 14:01 
 MRC (+): 27,7,18,19,2,G1   RIT (-): 20,19,14,3,28,G30
 MRC-9 Randy Cure (2-Tripping) RIT 1x7 18:21 
 MRC  6 - 5x6 SH  EN  Zac Frischmon (7) (unassisted) 19:59.5 
 MRC (+): 12,19,21,2,G1   RIT (-): 2,17,26,20,23,15

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Tibbett (W, 2-8-1)  11 10 18 39 60:00 3
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Rotolo (L, 5-6-3)  13 13 10 36 58:21 5
 EMPTY NET  0 1:39 1



First Star: Ryan Misiak (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Nick Jones (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Caleb Cameron (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, October 22, 2018  5:06:46 PM  EST 
196762235 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18