2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
Mercyhurst (MRC) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 6, RIT 2
New Records: Mercyhurst 17-12-5, RIT 8-17-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Jason Brown
Linesmen: Jason Leisten, Tory Carissimo
Attendance: 1524
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:26 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  1 2 3 6    Mercyhurst  0 / 1 (.000) 
 RIT  0 0 2 2    RIT  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  11 10 8 29    Mercyhurst  3 / 9 0 
 RIT  11 14 20 45    RIT  1 / 2 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 19 Matthew Zay  0-1-1  2/+1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 23 Kyle Dutra  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-0-0  5/+1   C 15 Kyle Just  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 20 Stephen Hrehoriak  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 6 Kyle Cook  1-2-3  1/+2   C 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  2-1-3  6/+2   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 12 Zac Frischmon  1-0-1  1/+2   C 9 Alec Shields  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 22 Chris Bodo  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  DNP
LD 14 Anthony Mastrodicasa  1-0-1  3/+3   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  2/+2   G 29 Spencer Bacon  DNP
LD 25 Philippe Drouin  0-1-1  0/E   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  0-0-0  0
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  1/-3   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 17 Todd Skirving  0-0-0  5/-1   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 22 Garrett McMullen  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  1-0-1  1/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-1-1  2/E
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-0-0  2/-3   G 30 Mike Rotolo  DNP
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  1-0-1  6/E   RD 21 Michael Holland  0-1-1  4/E   G 33 Ken MacLean  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  7/-2   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-1-1  0/-2   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Randy Cure (2-Boarding) RIT 0x1 6:37 
 RIT-1 Dan Schuler (2-Hooking) MRC 0x1 10:14 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Nardo Nagtzaam (6) (Kyle Dutra, Kyle Cook) 12:49 
 MRC (+): 10,23,6,7,2,G35   RIT (-): 3,21,26,7,23,G40
 MRC-2 Ryan Misiak (2-Slashing) RIT 0x2 16:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Anthony Mastrodicasa (5) (Matthew Zay, Kyle Dutra) 5:06 
 MRC (+): 14,19,18,4,23,G35   RIT (-): 19,20,6,14,28,G40
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 15:26 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  GW  Stephen Hrehoriak (5) (Philippe Drouin, Mychal Monteith) 17:49 
 MRC (+): 20,5,25,15,26,G35   RIT (-): 20,23,14,7,6,G40

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  4 - 6x6  Nardo Nagtzaam (7) (Kyle Cook) 4:13 
 MRC (+): 10,6,27,14,4,G35   RIT (-): 2,23,26,7,5,G40
 MRC  5 - 6x6  Zac Frischmon (8) (Chris Bodo) 8:30 
 MRC (+): 12,22,9,7,14,G35   RIT (-): 5,2,15,17,25,G40
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Anthony Hamburg (2) (Michael Holland, Brad Reid) 10:15 
 RIT (+): 16,21,22,3,10,G40   MRC (-): 10,25,27,5,6,G35
 MRC-3 Tyler Shiplo (5-FACEMASKING) RIT 1x4 10:36 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Alexander Kuqali (2) (Brad Shumway) 14:39 
 RIT: 3,5,26,19,7,G33   MRC: 10,6,14,5,G35
 MRC  6 - 6x6  Kyle Cook (9) (Nardo Nagtzaam, Daniel Bahntge) 19:41 
 MRC (+): 6,10,27,12,5,G35   RIT (-): 20,22,10,6,16,G33

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jimmy Sarjeant  8 0 0 8 10:09 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Jimmy Sarjeant (W, 15-4-4)  3 14 18 35 49:46 2
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby (L, 3-11-2)  10 8 3 21 50:15 5
 Ken MacLean  0 0 2 2 9:45 1



First Star: Nardo Nagtzaam (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Jimmy Sarjeant (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Kyle Cook (Mercyhurst)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, October 22, 2018  4:58:58 PM  EST 
196759092 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18