2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 28, 2014
Robert Morris (RMU) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 5, Robert Morris 5 - OT
New Records: Mercyhurst 18-12-7, Robert Morris 13-15-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Jim Troup
Linesmen: Brendan Lewis, Steven Waters
Attendance: 828
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  2 3 0 0 5    Robert Morris  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Mercyhurst  3 2 0 0 5    Mercyhurst  3 / 5 (.600) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  16 12 6 2 36    Robert Morris  5 / 10 0 
 Mercyhurst  13 18 7 4 42    Mercyhurst  4 / 8 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 28 Matt Cope  1-2-3  3/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  1-2-3  7/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  1-3-4  4/+2
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  5/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-1-1  3/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Daniel Leavens  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  1-0-1  3/+1   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Dalton Izyk  DNP
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  4/-2   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 23 Kyle Dutra  1-0-1  1/-3
LW 15 Kyle Just  1-1-2  3/+1   C 20 Stephen Hrehoriak  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 22 Chris Bodo  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 6 Kyle Cook  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  1-2-3  4/E   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-0-0  5/E
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  3/-1   C 9 Alec Shields  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  3/E
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Nick Jones  1-0-1  4/-1   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  DNP
LD 14 Anthony Mastrodicasa  0-1-1  3/E   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  1-0-1  3/E   G 29 Spencer Bacon  DNP
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Brandon Denham (9) (Greg Gibson, Matt Cope) 0:17 
 RMU (+): 16,33,44,5,28,G1   MRC (-): 18,23,7,26,2,G35
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (22) (Brandon Denham, Tyson Wilson) 2:58 
 RMU (+): 23,44,10,3,19,G1   MRC (-): 26,23,18,7,2,G35
 RMU-1 Matt Cope (2-INDIRECT CTH HIGH-STICKING) MRC 1x1 5:33 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Nardo Nagtzaam (10) (Anthony Mastrodicasa) 7:06 
 MRC: 10,14,23,4,22,G35   RMU: 23,27,33,5,G1
 MRC-1 Anthony Mastrodicasa (2-Slashing) RMU 0x1 12:27 
 RMU-2 Zac Lynch (2-Boarding) MRC 2x2 13:21 
 MRC  2 - 6x5 PP  Nick Jones (7) (Kyle Just, Ryan Misiak) 15:14 
 MRC: 2,26,15,18,27,G35   RMU: 16,33,5,44,G1
 MRC  3 - 6x6  Kyle Just (7) (Chris Bodo) 18:47 
 MRC (+): 15,22,20,2,7,G35   RMU (-): 10,28,3,44,16,G1
 MRC-2 Daniel O'Donoghue (2-High-Sticking) RMU 1x2 19:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  3 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Blazek (3) (Scott Jacklin, Zac Lynch) 0:35 
 RMU: 33,19,27,10,23,G1   MRC: 2,7,6,27,G35
 MRC  4 - 6x6  Tyler Shiplo (4) (Nardo Nagtzaam) 0:47 
 MRC (+): 4,10,14,6,27,G35   RMU (-): 28,44,16,2,4,G1
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Greg Gibson (11) (Brandon Denham, Matt Cope) 6:50 
 RMU (+): 16,44,10,3,28,G1   MRC (-): 11,5,27,21,10,G35
 RMU  5 - 6x6  Matt Cope (4) (Greg Gibson, Brandon Denham) 7:34 
 RMU (+): 28,16,11,4,44,G1   MRC (-): 6,4,14,23,18,G35
 RMU-3 Ben Robillard (2-Interference) MRC 3x3 10:17 
 MRC  5 - 6x5 PP  GT  Kyle Dutra (7) (Nardo Nagtzaam, Chris Bodo) 12:09 
 MRC: 23,10,4,14,22,G35   RMU: 23,27,33,5,G1
 Timeout - Robert Morris 16:16 
 MRC-3 Kyle Just (2-Hooking) RMU 1x3 16:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-4 Mychal Monteith (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 1x4 6:00 
 RMU-4 Zac Lynch (2-Hooking) MRC 3x4 10:16 
 RMU-5 Daniel Leavens (2-Slashing) MRC 3x5 16:13 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer (T, 13-13-5)  10 16 7 4 37 65:00 5
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jimmy Sarjeant (T, 16-4-6)  14 9 6 2 31 65:00 5



First Star: Greg Gibson (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Nardo Nagtzaam (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Brandon Denham (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, October 22, 2018  4:59:50 PM  EST 
196759371 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18