2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, March 1, 2014
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 5, Robert Morris 2
New Records: Mercyhurst 19-12-7, Robert Morris 13-16-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Joe Baudo
Linesmen: Clint Evans, Joe Sherman
Attendance: 1237
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  0 3 2 5    Mercyhurst  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Robert Morris  0 1 1 2    Robert Morris  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  7 10 10 27    Mercyhurst  6 / 12 1 
 Robert Morris  11 15 24 50    Robert Morris  5 / 10 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 11 Trent Frey  1-0-1  3/E   C 9 Alec Shields  0-1-1  0/E   RW 12 Zac Frischmon  0-1-1  4/-1
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-2-2  1/-1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  2-0-2  3/E   RW 23 Kyle Dutra  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 15 Kyle Just  1-0-1  5/+1   C 20 Stephen Hrehoriak  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Chris Bodo  0-0-0  1/E
LW 6 Kyle Cook  0-1-1  0/+2   C 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-2-2  0/-1
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-1-1  0/E   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Spencer Bacon  DNP
LD 14 Anthony Mastrodicasa  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  1-0-1  5/-1   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  7/-1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  9/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 28 Matt Cope  0-0-0  4/-1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 John Rey  0-1-1  1/-1   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  3/E   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  4/E   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Dalton Izyk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Tyler Shiplo (2-High-Sticking) RMU 0x1 1:49 
 RMU-1 Matt Cope (2-CTH ELBOWING) MRC 0x1 6:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-2 Chris Bodo (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 4:49 
 MRC  1 - 5x6 SH  Kyle Just (8) (Kyle Cook, Nick Jones) 6:17 
 MRC (+): 15,6,7,21,G1   RMU (-): 11,7,9,3,16,G1
 RMU-2 Zac Lynch (2-Tripping) MRC 1x2 7:23 
 MRC  2 - 6x5 PP  Daniel O'Donoghue (12) (Ryan Misiak, Daniel Bahntge) 7:51 
 MRC: 18,26,27,15,2,G1   RMU: 10,44,2,16,G1
 MRC-3 Daniel Bahntge (2-Tripping) RMU 0x3 10:48 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Colin South (7) (Jeff Jones, John Rey) 12:52 
 RMU (+): 7,11,3,16,9,G1   MRC (-): 26,27,12,14,7,G1
 MRC  3 - 6x6  GW  Daniel O'Donoghue (13) (Ryan Misiak, Daniel Bahntge) 15:21 
 MRC (+): 18,26,27,14,4,G1   RMU (-): 7,11,3,10,9,G1
 RMU-3 Evan Renwick (2-Elbowing) MRC 1x3 18:12 
 RMU-4 Tyson Wilson (2-Interference) MRC 1x4 19:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-4 Nardo Nagtzaam (2-Tripping) RMU 0x4 3:13 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (23) (Zac Lynch, Scott Jacklin) 9:13 
 RMU (+): 23,27,19,33,5,G1   MRC (-): 26,18,27,7,2,G1
 MRC-5 Mychal Monteith (2-Tripping) RMU 0x5 11:01 
 MRC  4 - 6x6  Nardo Nagtzaam (11) (unassisted) 16:44 
 MRC (+): 10,7,23,6,2,G1   RMU (-): 28,44,9,5,33,G1
 MRC-6 Mychal Monteith (2-Tripping) RMU 0x6 17:35 
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 18:42 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 19:14 
 RMU-5 Zac Lynch (2-Slashing) MRC 2x5 19:45 
 MRC  5 - 6x5 PP  Trent Frey (1) (Zac Frischmon, Alec Shields) 19:56 
 MRC: 11,12,9,21,5,G1   RMU: 16,7,4,2,G1

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Tibbett (W, 3-8-1)  11 14 23 48 60:00 2
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer (L, 13-14-5)  7 7 7 21 57:26 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Terry Shafer  0 0 0 0 0:16 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Terry Shafer  0 0 0 0 0:03 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:41 0
 Terry Shafer  0 0 1 1 0:15 1



First Star: Daniel O'Donoghue (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Jordan Tibbett (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Cody Wydo (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State3atFitchburg State4 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham State1atSalem State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  10:00:45 PM  EST 
164819045 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17