2013-14 Box Score


Monday, October 7, 2013
Northern Alberta (NAB) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 6, Northern Alberta 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Joe Sullivan
Linesmen: Scott Fitzpatrick, Michael Lacina
Attendance: 2218
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northern Alberta  0 0 1 1    Northern Alberta  0 / 9 (.000) 
 Nebraska Omaha  1 2 3 6    Nebraska Omaha  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northern Alberta  6 12 6 24    Northern Alberta  8 / 16 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  14 12 13 39    Nebraska Omaha  11 / 33 1 



Northern Alberta Lineup
LW 26 Dante Borrelli  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Joshua Lazowski  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 24 Jordan Wood  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 11 Kevin Carthy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 20 Kyle Harris  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 18 Tyler French  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 27 Liam Darragh  0-0-0  3/+1   C 19 Colton Yaremovich  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 14 Scott Fellnermayr  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 23 Jason Wark  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Jamie Johnson  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 13 Ty Carey  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 28 Jordan Abt  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 25 Sam Waterfield  0-0-0  2/-2   G 29 Kyle Birch  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Zack MacArthur  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Jordan Krankowsky  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Ty Swabb  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jesse Altheim  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Richard Sabourin  1-0-1  1/-1  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-2-2  2/+1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  3-0-3  4/+1   C 20 Jake Guentzel  0-1-1  6/+1   RW 16 Austin Ortega  0-1-1  3/E
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 25 Justin Parizek  1-0-1  1/E
LW 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  1/+2   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 18 Jono Davis  0-0-0  3/+1
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Reed Peters  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Michael Young  0-1-1  0/E   RD 24 Ian Brady  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Kirk Thompson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  1-0-1  1/+1   G 31 Ryan Massa  0-0-0  0
XD 6 Matt Youso  0-2-2  2/+2    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NAB-1 Kevin Carthy (2-Tripping) UNO 0x1 2:57 
 NAB-2 Tyler French (2-Hooking) UNO 0x2 7:45 
 UNO-1 Brian O'Rourke (2-Hooking) NAB 0x1 11:04 
 UNO-2 Michael Young (2-Roughing) NAB 0x2 12:41 
 NAB-3 Jordan Abt (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 0x3 13:37 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Dominic Zombo (Ryan Walters, Matt Youso) 18:16 
 UNO (+): 14,17,6,8,19,G31   NAB (-): 4,25,20,18,11,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-3 Josh Archibald (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Jono Davis) NAB 0x3 0:43 
 UNO-4 Josh Archibald (10-Game Misconduct) 0:43 
 NAB-4 Kevin Carthy (2-Holding) UNO 1x4 13:16 
 UNO  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Johnnie Searfoss (Ryan Walters, Michael Young) 14:59 
 UNO: 23,17,7,16,24,G29   NAB: 24,13,7,4,G30
 UNO-5 Justin Parizek (2-Hooking) NAB 0x4 15:36 
 UNO  3 - 6x6  Brian O'Rourke (Brock Montpetit) 18:25 
 UNO (+): 28,12,18,19,8,G29   NAB (-): 24,16,13,7,2,G30
 UNO-6 Justin Parizek (2-High-Sticking) NAB 0x5 18:46 
 NAB-5 Ty Carey (2-Slashing) UNO 2x5 19:19 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  4 - 6x5 PP  Johnnie Searfoss (Brock Montpetit, Austin Ortega) 1:16 
 UNO: 23,12,16,20,11,G1   NAB: 10,19,6,4,G30
 UNO  5 - 6x6  Justin Parizek (Matt Youso, Ian Brady) 2:19 
 UNO (+): 25,6,24,7,14,G1   NAB (-): 23,16,7,2,13,G30
 UNO-7 Tanner Lane (2-Elbowing) NAB 0x6 3:21 
 UNO  6 - 5x6 SH  HT  Johnnie Searfoss (Jake Guentzel) 4:14 
 UNO (+): 23,20,8,2,G1   NAB (-): 10,19,24,25,28,G30
 NAB  1 - 6x6  Richard Sabourin (unassisted) 5:36 
 NAB (+): 7,2,27,14,23,G29   UNO (-): 9,27,25,24,7,G1
 UNO-8 Austin Ortega (2-Elbowing) NAB 0x7 6:19 
 NAB-6 Jason Wark (2-Roughing) 8:42 
 UNO-9 Ian Brady (2-Roughing) 8:42 
 NAB-7 Jordan Abt (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 2x6 8:57 
 UNO-10 Michael Young (2-Interference) NAB 0x8 15:13 
 NAB-8 Sam Waterfield (2-Tripping) UNO 2x7 16:47 
 UNO-11 Brian O'Rourke (2-Holding) NAB 0x9 18:44 

 End of Game 



 Northern Alberta Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ty Swabb (L)  13 10 5 28 44:14 6
 Kyle Birch  0 0 5 5 15:46 0
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Massa  6 0 0 6 20:00 0
 Kirk Thompson (W)  0 12 0 12 20:00 0
 Reed Peters  0 0 5 5 20:00 1



First Star: Johnnie Searfoss (Nebraska Omaha)
Second Star: Brock Montpetit (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Matt Youso (Nebraska Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 16:23  2nd
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 UConn2atBoston University5 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 12:19  3rd
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  3:44:34 PM  EST 
145739028 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17