2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 29, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at North Dakota (NDK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 5, North Dakota 2
New Records: St. Lawrence 8-5-2, North Dakota 4-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Joe Sullivan
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, Tyler Liffrig
Attendance: 10681
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:57 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  1 2 2 5    St. Lawrence  3 / 6 (.500) 
 North Dakota  0 1 1 2    North Dakota  1 / 9 (.111) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  9 11 5 25    St. Lawrence  10 / 20 1 
 North Dakota  5 8 10 23    North Dakota  7 / 14 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-3-4  6/+1   C 16 Matt Carey  1-1-2  1/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  2/E   C 24 Brian Ward  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/+2   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  2-1-3  3/+1
LW 28 Trevor Hills  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Alexander Dahl  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Woody Hudson  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 51 Justin Baker  1-1-2  4/E   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Ross McMullen  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Tyler Parks  DNP
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  0-1-1  1/E   RD 3 Ben Masella  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Drake Caggiula  0-1-1  2/E   RW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Luke Johnson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  3/E
LW 29 Bryn Chyzyk  0-1-1  0/-1   C 10 Adam Tambellini  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 7 Wade Murphy  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 20 Gage Ausmus  0-0-0  1/+1   C 13 Connor Gaarder  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  4/-2   G 31 Zane McIntyre  DNP
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Paul LaDue  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Keaton Thompson  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 2 Troy Stecher  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Troy Stecher (2-Cross-Checking) STL 1x1 5:14 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Carey (9) (Jeremy Wick, Greg Carey) 5:32 
 STL: 16,19,10,7,51,G34   NDK: 18,24,27,28,G33
 STL-1 Riley Austin (2-Slashing) NDK 0x1 10:19 
 STL-2 Ben Masella (2-Holding) NDK 0x2 12:41 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-3 Chris Martin (2-Tripping) NDK 1x3 0:41 
 NDK  1 - 6x5 PP  Connor Gaarder (1) (Bryn Chyzyk, Adam Tambellini) 0:55 
 NDK: 13,29,10,2,5,G33   STL: 51,2,27,18,G34
 STL-4 Ben Masella (2-Roughing) 3:05 
 STL-5 Ben Masella (2-FACEMASKING) (Served by Sean McGovern) NDK 1x4 3:05 
 NDK-2 Gage Ausmus (2-Roughing) 3:05 
 NDK-3 Rocco Grimaldi (2-Tripping) STL 1x2 6:10 
 NDK-4 Drake Caggiula (2-Hooking) STL 2x3 11:53 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Wick (6) (Justin Baker, Greg Carey) 12:31 
 STL: 19,51,10,16,7,G34   NDK: 18,19,24,28,G33
 STL-6 Gavin Bayreuther (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 1x5 16:48 
 NDK-5 Luke Johnson (2-Slashing) STL 3x4 18:11 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Justin Baker (5) (Greg Carey, Gavin Bayreuther) 19:00 
 STL: 51,10,7,19,16,G34   NDK: 28,18,24,29,G33
 NDK-6 Stephane Pattyn (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) STL 3x5 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Keaton Thompson (1) (Drake Caggiula) 4:36 
 NDK (+): 4,9,22,2,20,G33   STL (-): 51,7,28,14,13,G34
 NDK-7 Drake Caggiula (2-Slashing) STL 3x6 5:27 
 STL-7 Jeremy Wick (2-Slashing) NDK 1x6 6:48 
 STL-8 Kyle Essery (2-Tripping) NDK 1x7 8:05 
 Timeout - North Dakota 8:05 
 STL  4 - 6x6  Greg Carey (10) (Chris Martin, Matt Carey) 12:52 
 STL (+): 10,25,26,7,2,G34   NDK (-): 29,7,10,24,18,G33
 STL-9 Gavin Bayreuther (2-High-Sticking) NDK 1x8 13:12 
 STL-10 Brian Ward (2-High-Sticking) NDK 1x9 18:11 
 STL  5 - 5x6 SH  EN  Jeremy Wick (7) (Eric Sweetman) 18:25 
 STL (+): 19,2,51,26,G34   NDK (-): 18,19,24,27,13,9

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger  1 0 0 1 5:11 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Matt Weninger (W, 6-4-2)  4 7 2 13 39:51 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Matt Weninger  0 0 7 7 14:33 0
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders  5 0 0 5 12:35 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Clarke Saunders (L, 2-2-0)  3 9 3 15 45:30 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 1
 Clarke Saunders  0 0 0 0 1:35 0



First Star: Greg Carey (St. Lawrence)
Second Star: Jeremy Wick (St. Lawrence)
Third Star: Keaton Thompson (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:47:16 AM  EST 
145949482 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17