2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, November 10, 2013
North Dakota (NDK) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 3, Nebraska Omaha 2
New Records: North Dakota 3-4-1, Nebraska Omaha 5-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Thul, Brian Aaron
Linesmen: Nate Stanton, Chad Evers
Attendance: 6963
Start Time: 5:07 pm  End Time: 7:35 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  1 2 0 3    North Dakota  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Nebraska Omaha  1 1 0 2    Nebraska Omaha  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  7 12 9 28    North Dakota  9 / 18 1 
 Nebraska Omaha  15 12 11 38    Nebraska Omaha  5 / 10 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 29 Bryn Chyzyk  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 25 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Drake Caggiula  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 7 Wade Murphy  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Luke Johnson  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 15 Michael Parks  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 26 Coltyn Sanderson  0-1-1  1/+1   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Zane McIntyre  DNP
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 6 Paul LaDue  0-1-1  1/+2   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Troy Stecher  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 20 Jake Guentzel  0-1-1  4/-1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  1-0-1  3/-2
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-0-0  4/-1   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  3/E
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-1-1  6/-1   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Jono Davis  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Austin Ortega  0-0-0  2/E
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Reed Peters  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Michael Young  0-1-1  5/-2   RD 24 Ian Brady  1-0-1  2/-1   G 29 Kirk Thompson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Derek Rodwell (1) (Coltyn Sanderson, Stephane Pattyn) 2:26 
 NDK (+): 11,18,28,26,24,G33   UNO (-): 7,23,19,18,24,G29
 NDK-1 Troy Stecher (2-Interference) UNO 1x1 14:03 
 UNO  1 - 6x5 PP  Ian Brady (2) (Johnnie Searfoss, Jake Guentzel) 15:21 
 UNO: 24,23,20,12,11,G29   NDK: 9,19,6,5,G33
 UNO-1 Jake Guentzel (2-Holding) NDK 0x1 19:01 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Mitch MacMillan) UNO 1x2 4:49 
 NDK  2 - 5x6 SH  Michael Parks (2) (Paul LaDue) 6:11 
 NDK (+): 15,6,27,2,G33   UNO (-): 7,17,15,14,8,G29
 NDK-3 Connor Gaarder (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 8:02 
 UNO-2 James Polk (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 8:02 
 NDK  3 - 5x5  GW  Drake Caggiula (4) (Rocco Grimaldi, Nick Mattson) 8:52 
 NDK (+): 9,5,19,6,G33   UNO (-): 15,11,8,20,G1
 NDK-4 Troy Stecher (2-Holding the Stick) UNO 1x3 9:40 
 UNO-3 Jono Davis (2-Tripping) NDK 0x2 12:50 
 NDK-5 Andrew Panzarella (2-Interference) UNO 2x4 17:53 
 UNO  2 - 6x5 PP  Josh Archibald (8) (Michael Young, Dominic Zombo) 19:48 
 UNO: 15,7,17,8,14,G1   NDK: 2,28,9,24,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-4 Jaycob Megna (2-Tripping) NDK 0x3 5:33 
 NDK-6 Derek Rodwell (2-Tripping) UNO 2x5 10:45 
 NDK-7 Rocco Grimaldi (2-Boarding) UNO 2x6 11:00 
 NDK-8 Drake Caggiula (2-Roughing) 18:50 
 NDK-9 Stephane Pattyn (2-Roughing) UNO 2x7 18:50 
 UNO-5 Zahn Raubenheimer (2-Roughing) 18:50 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders (W, 1-0-0)  14 11 11 36 60:00 2
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kirk Thompson  6 2 0 8 26:11 2
 Reed Peters (L, 0-1-0)  0 8 9 17 32:25 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:24 0



First Star: Drake Caggiula (North Dakota)
Second Star: Clarke Saunders (North Dakota)
Third Star: Ian Brady (Nebraska Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  5:02:34 PM  EST 
143917848 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17