2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 25, 2014
Niagara (NIA) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 5, RIT 1
New Records: Niagara 7-14-3, RIT 8-13-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Tory Carissimo, Aaron Wallace
Attendance: 1680
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  2 3 0 5    Niagara  0 / 4 (.000) 
 RIT  0 1 0 1    RIT  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  14 11 7 32    Niagara  8 / 16 0 
 RIT  10 17 14 41    RIT  4 / 8 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-2-2  3/+2   C 28 Brock Edwards  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  2-0-2  4/+2
LW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  3/+1   C 21 TJ Sarcona  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 14 Patrick Conte  2-0-2  2/+2   C 12 Sam Alfieri  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 18 Phillip Nasca  0-2-2  4/+2
LD 4 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 26 Tyler Akeson  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Vinny Muto  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 24 Matt Chiarantano  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  DNP
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  1/+4   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 17 Todd Skirving  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  1-0-1  4/E
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  3/-2   C 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  4/-3   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 22 Garrett McMullen  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-1-1  4/-3   G 30 Mike Rotolo  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 21 Michael Holland  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-1-1  6/-1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  1/-1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Mike Conderman (2-High-Sticking) RIT 0x1 0:33 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Isaac Kohls (9) (Vinny Muto, Hugo Turcotte) 3:45 
 NIA (+): 27,3,19,24,28,G1   RIT (-): 26,11,21,3,28,G40
 NIA  2 - 6x6  GW  Patrick Conte (3) (Phillip Nasca) 4:23 
 NIA (+): 14,5,12,2,18,G1   RIT (-): 8,20,22,16,26,G40
 RIT-1 Josh Mitchell (2-Boarding) NIA 0x1 6:11 
 RIT-2 Brandon Thompson (2-Interference) NIA 0x2 11:53 
 NIA-2 Vinny Muto (2-Roughing) RIT 0x2 15:12 
 NIA-3 Brock Edwards (2-Boarding) RIT 0x3 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-4 Matt Chiarantano (2-Slashing) RIT 1x4 1:10 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Dan Schuler (9) (Greg Noyes, Nolan Descoteaux) 2:07 
 RIT: 23,20,2,4,15,G40   NIA: 2,4,28,21,G1
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Isaac Kohls (10) (Matt Williams, Hugo Turcotte) 6:07 
 NIA (+): 27,5,2,28,19,G1   RIT (-): 5,2,4,25,7,G40
 RIT-3 Michael Colavecchia (2-Interference) NIA 0x3 6:07 
 NIA-5 Stephen Pietrobon (2-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) RIT 1x5 10:45 
 RIT-4 Garrett McMullen (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x4 13:43 
 NIA  4 - 6x6  Patrick Conte (4) (Phillip Nasca, Sam Alfieri) 16:04 
 NIA (+): 14,18,12,5,2,G1   RIT (-): 15,8,20,25,4,G40
 NIA  5 - 6x6  TJ Sarcona (7) (unassisted) 19:34 
 NIA (+): 21,2,10,8,4,G1   RIT (-): 25,7,4,20,8,G40

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-6 Adrian Ignagni (2-Tripping) (Served by Mike Conderman) RIT 1x6 0:13 
 NIA-7 Patrick Divjak (2-CTH ELBOWING) RIT 1x7 4:42 
 NIA-8 Hugo Turcotte (2-Slashing) RIT 1x8 12:01 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adrian Ignagni (W, 4-6-2)  10 16 14 40 60:00 1
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby (L, 3-10-2)  12 0 0 12 20:58 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Jordan Ruby  0 8 0 8 18:50 3
 Mike Rotolo  0 0 7 7 20:00 0



First Star: Adrian Ignagni (Niagara)
Second Star: Isaac Kohls (Niagara)
Third Star: Patrick Conte (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 6:32  3rd
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart3 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - 10:56  3rd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 9:49  3rd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 11:02  3rd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  4:55:26 PM  EST 
164514504 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17