2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 25, 2014
Niagara (NIA) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 5, RIT 1
New Records: Niagara 7-14-3, RIT 8-13-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Tory Carissimo, Aaron Wallace
Attendance: 1680
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  2 3 0 5    Niagara  0 / 4 (.000) 
 RIT  0 1 0 1    RIT  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  14 11 7 32    Niagara  8 / 16 0 
 RIT  10 17 14 41    RIT  4 / 8 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 15 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-2-2  3/+2   C 28 Brock Edwards  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  2-0-2  4/+2
LW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  3/+1   C 21 TJ Sarcona  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 14 Patrick Conte  2-0-2  2/+2   C 12 Sam Alfieri  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 18 Phillip Nasca  0-2-2  4/+2
LD 4 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 26 Tyler Akeson  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Vinny Muto  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 24 Matt Chiarantano  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  DNP
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  1/+4   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 17 Todd Skirving  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  1-0-1  4/E
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  3/-2   C 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  4/-3   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 22 Garrett McMullen  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-1-1  4/-3   G 30 Mike Rotolo  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 21 Michael Holland  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-1-1  6/-1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  1/-1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Mike Conderman (2-High-Sticking) RIT 0x1 0:33 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Isaac Kohls (9) (Vinny Muto, Hugo Turcotte) 3:45 
 NIA (+): 27,3,19,24,28,G1   RIT (-): 26,11,21,3,28,G40
 NIA  2 - 6x6  GW  Patrick Conte (3) (Phillip Nasca) 4:23 
 NIA (+): 14,5,12,2,18,G1   RIT (-): 8,20,22,16,26,G40
 RIT-1 Josh Mitchell (2-Boarding) NIA 0x1 6:11 
 RIT-2 Brandon Thompson (2-Interference) NIA 0x2 11:53 
 NIA-2 Vinny Muto (2-Roughing) RIT 0x2 15:12 
 NIA-3 Brock Edwards (2-Boarding) RIT 0x3 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-4 Matt Chiarantano (2-Slashing) RIT 1x4 1:10 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Dan Schuler (9) (Greg Noyes, Nolan Descoteaux) 2:07 
 RIT: 23,20,2,4,15,G40   NIA: 2,4,28,21,G1
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Isaac Kohls (10) (Matt Williams, Hugo Turcotte) 6:07 
 NIA (+): 27,5,2,28,19,G1   RIT (-): 5,2,4,25,7,G40
 RIT-3 Michael Colavecchia (2-Interference) NIA 0x3 6:07 
 NIA-5 Stephen Pietrobon (2-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) RIT 1x5 10:45 
 RIT-4 Garrett McMullen (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x4 13:43 
 NIA  4 - 6x6  Patrick Conte (4) (Phillip Nasca, Sam Alfieri) 16:04 
 NIA (+): 14,18,12,5,2,G1   RIT (-): 15,8,20,25,4,G40
 NIA  5 - 6x6  TJ Sarcona (7) (unassisted) 19:34 
 NIA (+): 21,2,10,8,4,G1   RIT (-): 25,7,4,20,8,G40

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-6 Adrian Ignagni (2-Tripping) (Served by Mike Conderman) RIT 1x6 0:13 
 NIA-7 Patrick Divjak (2-CTH ELBOWING) RIT 1x7 4:42 
 NIA-8 Hugo Turcotte (2-Slashing) RIT 1x8 12:01 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adrian Ignagni (W, 4-6-2)  10 16 14 40 60:00 1
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby (L, 3-10-2)  12 0 0 12 20:58 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Jordan Ruby  0 8 0 8 18:50 3
 Mike Rotolo  0 0 7 7 20:00 0



First Star: Adrian Ignagni (Niagara)
Second Star: Isaac Kohls (Niagara)
Third Star: Patrick Conte (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:04:32 PM  EST 
143930881 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17