2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 21, 2014
Niagara (NIA) vs Robert Morris (RMU)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Semifinal (Rochester, NY)

Final Score: Robert Morris 5, Niagara 4 - OT
New Records: Robert Morris 18-17-5, Niagara 15-20-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Michael Schubert
Linesmen: Brendan Blanchard, William McGoldrick
Attendance: 1385
Start Time: 8:56 pm  End Time: 11:56 pm  Total Time: 3:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  0 1 3 0 4    Niagara  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  1 1 2 1 5    Robert Morris  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  18 18 10 9 55    Niagara  1 / 2 0 
 Robert Morris  12 7 15 9 43    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 17 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  2-0-2  7/E   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  1-0-1  2/+1   C 21 TJ Sarcona  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 15 Patrick Divjak  1-0-1  7/E
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  3/-2   C 12 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 14 Patrick Conte  0-1-1  3/E   C 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Phillip Nasca  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-3-3  3/+2   RD 3 Vinny Muto  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  DNP
LD 4 Kevin Albers  0-1-1  5/E   RD 26 Tyler Akeson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 9 Kevin Patterson  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 28 Matt Cope  1-1-2  6/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  6/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  1-1-2  2/E   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-2-2  7/E
LW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  2/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-1-1  5/E   RW 7 Colin South  1-0-1  3/E
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Dalton Izyk  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-2-2  0/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Greg Gibson (13) (Matt Cope) 2:56 
 RMU (+): 16,28,44,2,4,G31   NIA (-): 14,22,3,18,5,G30
 RMU-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ben Robillard) NIA 0x1 17:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Hugo Turcotte (12) (Dan Kolenda, Kevin Albers) 3:39 
 NIA (+): 19,10,5,3,17,G30   RMU (-): 7,9,11,2,4,G31
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Matt Cope (6) (Brandon Denham, Chase Golightly) 9:30 
 RMU (+): 28,44,4,16,2,G31   NIA (-): 19,2,15,8,26,G30
 NIA-1 Vinny Muto (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 10:19 
 RMU-2 Evan Moore (2-Interference) NIA 0x2 15:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Stephen Pietrobon (7) (Matt Williams, TJ Sarcona) 8:32 
 NIA (+): 8,5,3,21,15,G30   RMU (-): 23,27,2,4,19,G31
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Colin South (9) (David Friedmann, Jeff Jones) 11:29 
 RMU (+): 7,9,11,2,4,G31   NIA (-): 29,23,2,12,9,G30
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (27) (Zac Lynch, Scott Jacklin) 12:29 
 RMU (+): 23,27,4,19,2,G31   NIA (-): 15,21,8,26,29,G30
 RMU-3 Brandon Denham (2-Slashing) NIA 0x3 12:42 
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Patrick Divjak (4) (Matt Williams, TJ Sarcona) 16:57 
 NIA (+): 9,21,8,5,15,G30   RMU (-): 19,27,23,2,4,G31
 NIA  4 - 6x6  Hugo Turcotte (13) (Matt Williams, Patrick Conte) 17:44 
 NIA (+): 19,5,14,26,8,G30   RMU (-): 16,28,44,5,33,G31
 Timeout - Robert Morris 18:31 

 Overtime (14:56) 
 RMU-4 Chase Golightly (2-Holding) NIA 0x4 1:42 
 Timeout - Niagara 14:49 
 RMU  5 - 6x6  GW  Scott Jacklin (15) (Zac Lynch, Chase Golightly) 14:56 
 RMU (+): 19,27,4,23,2,G31   NIA (-): 2,19,17,23,5,G30

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jackson Teichroeb (L, 9-14-3)  11 6 13 8 38 74:56 5
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Dalton Izyk  18 17 7 0 42 59:59 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Dalton Izyk (W, 4-1-0)  0 0 0 9 9 14:56 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, October 22, 2018  5:09:59 PM  EST 
196763629 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18