2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 21, 2014
Niagara (NIA) vs Robert Morris (RMU)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Semifinal (Rochester, NY)

Final Score: Robert Morris 5, Niagara 4 - OT
New Records: Robert Morris 18-17-5, Niagara 15-20-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Michael Schubert
Linesmen: Brendan Blanchard, William McGoldrick
Attendance: 1385
Start Time: 8:56 pm  End Time: 11:56 pm  Total Time: 3:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  0 1 3 0 4    Niagara  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  1 1 2 1 5    Robert Morris  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  18 18 10 9 55    Niagara  1 / 2 0 
 Robert Morris  12 7 15 9 43    Robert Morris  4 / 8 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 17 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  2-0-2  7/E   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  1-0-1  2/+1   C 21 TJ Sarcona  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 15 Patrick Divjak  1-0-1  7/E
LW 23 Matt Chartrain  0-0-0  3/-2   C 12 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 14 Patrick Conte  0-1-1  3/E   C 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Phillip Nasca  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-3-3  3/+2   RD 3 Vinny Muto  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  DNP
LD 4 Kevin Albers  0-1-1  5/E   RD 26 Tyler Akeson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 9 Kevin Patterson  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 28 Matt Cope  1-1-2  6/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  6/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  1-1-2  2/E   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-2-2  7/E
LW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  2/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-1-1  5/E   RW 7 Colin South  1-0-1  3/E
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 John Rey  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Dalton Izyk  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-2-2  0/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Greg Gibson (13) (Matt Cope) 2:56 
 RMU (+): 16,28,44,2,4,G31   NIA (-): 14,22,3,18,5,G30
 RMU-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ben Robillard) NIA 0x1 17:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Hugo Turcotte (12) (Dan Kolenda, Kevin Albers) 3:39 
 NIA (+): 19,10,5,3,17,G30   RMU (-): 7,9,11,2,4,G31
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Matt Cope (6) (Brandon Denham, Chase Golightly) 9:30 
 RMU (+): 28,44,4,16,2,G31   NIA (-): 19,2,15,8,26,G30
 NIA-1 Vinny Muto (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 10:19 
 RMU-2 Evan Moore (2-Interference) NIA 0x2 15:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Stephen Pietrobon (7) (Matt Williams, TJ Sarcona) 8:32 
 NIA (+): 8,5,3,21,15,G30   RMU (-): 23,27,2,4,19,G31
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Colin South (9) (David Friedmann, Jeff Jones) 11:29 
 RMU (+): 7,9,11,2,4,G31   NIA (-): 29,23,2,12,9,G30
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Cody Wydo (27) (Zac Lynch, Scott Jacklin) 12:29 
 RMU (+): 23,27,4,19,2,G31   NIA (-): 15,21,8,26,29,G30
 RMU-3 Brandon Denham (2-Slashing) NIA 0x3 12:42 
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Patrick Divjak (4) (Matt Williams, TJ Sarcona) 16:57 
 NIA (+): 9,21,8,5,15,G30   RMU (-): 19,27,23,2,4,G31
 NIA  4 - 6x6  Hugo Turcotte (13) (Matt Williams, Patrick Conte) 17:44 
 NIA (+): 19,5,14,26,8,G30   RMU (-): 16,28,44,5,33,G31
 Timeout - Robert Morris 18:31 

 Overtime (14:56) 
 RMU-4 Chase Golightly (2-Holding) NIA 0x4 1:42 
 Timeout - Niagara 14:49 
 RMU  5 - 6x6  GW  Scott Jacklin (15) (Zac Lynch, Chase Golightly) 14:56 
 RMU (+): 19,27,4,23,2,G31   NIA (-): 2,19,17,23,5,G30

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jackson Teichroeb (L, 9-14-3)  11 6 13 8 38 74:56 5
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Dalton Izyk  18 17 7 0 42 59:59 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Dalton Izyk (W, 4-1-0)  0 0 0 9 9 14:56 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConn0atMassachusetts3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Saint Mary's5atConcordia (MN)2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  3rd
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary's0atGustavus Adolphus5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ManhattanvilleatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(2) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(2) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) EndicottatSalve Regina NC 4:30 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
(5) Fitchburg StateatWorcester State NC 5:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(5) Salem StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 6:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
(4) University of New EnglandatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
(6) PlattsburghatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) ManhattanvilleatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NazarethatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) Saint Mary'satAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) NEHC Semifinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) UticaatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(1) University of New EnglandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColbyatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(8) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) CortlandatPotsdam NC 5:00 pm ET 
(6) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(9) AugsburgatHamline NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) NCHA Quarterfinals
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) MIAC Semifinal
(10) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Men:
(1) NazarethatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael's/Saint AnselmvsFranklin Pierce NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael's/Saint AnselmvsSacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael'svsFranklin Pierce/Sacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 26 - Men:
(1) Fitchburg State/Worcester StateatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) DenveratColorado College NH 7:07 pm MT 
(1) Salem State/UMass DartmouthatWestfield State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
(2) Rescheduled from 1/18
 
 Wednesday, February 27 - Men:
 RITatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 28 - Men:
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Sacred HeartatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, February 21, 2019  10:33:25 PM  EST 
243617016 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18