2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 31, 2014
Niagara (NIA) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Sacred Heart 4, Niagara 3
New Records: Sacred Heart 7-18-0, Niagara 7-15-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Tony Guglietti
Linesmen: Anthony Giorgio, Eric Holvig
Attendance: 214
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  1 2 0 3    Niagara  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Sacred Heart  2 1 1 4    Sacred Heart  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  14 13 10 37    Niagara  6 / 12 0 
 Sacred Heart  11 14 15 40    Sacred Heart  5 / 10 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Brock Edwards  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 TJ Sarcona  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 8 Stephen Pietrobon  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Patrick Divjak  0-1-1  2/-1   C 17 Mike Conderman  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 14 Patrick Conte  0-0-0  0/+1   C 12 Sam Alfieri  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 18 Phillip Nasca  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 4 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Tyler Akeson  1-0-1  2/+1   G 1 Adrian Ignagni  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Vinny Muto  1-0-1  3/-1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Jackson Teichroeb  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Matt Chiarantano  0-1-1  5/-1   RD 9 Kevin Patterson  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 14 Evan Jasper  0-0-0  1/-2   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  1-1-2  3/+1   C 27 Nick Lotito  0-1-1  1/E   RW 13 Daniel Lisi  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  0-1-1  0/+2   C 17 Justin Danforth  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 23 Jordan Minello  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 18 Spencer Graboski  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  2/E
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  1-0-1  3/+2   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  5/+2   G 29 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-0-0  3/E   RD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 24 David Iacono  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Patrick Conte (2-Tripping) SAC 0x1 2:38 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Jordan Minello (4) (Justin Danforth) 5:28 
 SAC (+): 23,17,8,4,16,G31   NIA (-): 15,3,29,17,2,G1
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Brian Sheehan (4) (Daniel Lisi, Nick Lotito) 5:58 
 SAC (+): 22,4,13,16,27,G31   NIA (-): 10,4,24,21,8,G1
 NIA-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Hugo Turcotte) SAC 0x2 6:54 
 SAC-1 Ben Lake (2-Roughing) NIA 0x1 15:12 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Tyler Akeson (2) (Sam Alfieri, Phillip Nasca) 17:19 
 NIA (+): 26,4,14,12,18,G30   SAC (-): 3,14,25,27,17,G31
 SAC-2 Drew George (2-Tripping) NIA 0x2 18:30 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-3 Jeff Carroll (2-High-Sticking) NIA 0x3 1:25 
 SAC-4 Neil Fachini (2-Tripping) NIA 1x4 4:02 
 NIA  2 - 6x5 PP  Vinny Muto (3) (Matt Chiarantano, TJ Sarcona) 5:51 
 NIA: 3,21,24,8,19,G30   SAC: 4,9,14,16,G31
 SAC  3 - 6x6  Justin Danforth (3) (Jordan Minello, Jeff Carroll) 6:54 
 SAC (+): 17,23,8,24,3,G31   NIA (-): 15,29,24,17,9,G30
 NIA-3 Kevin Patterson (2-Roughing) 6:54 
 SAC-5 Jeff Carroll (2-Roughing) 6:54 
 NIA-4 Mike Conderman (2-Boarding) SAC 0x3 8:41 
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Ryan Rashid (9) (Patrick Divjak) 13:47 
 NIA (+): 29,9,15,24,17,G30   SAC (-): 3,9,12,14,24,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-5 Mike Conderman (2-Roughing) SAC 0x4 12:23 
 Timeout - Niagara 13:09 
 NIA-6 Stephen Pietrobon (2-Boarding) SAC 1x5 18:26 
 SAC  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mitch Nylen (4) (Brian Sheehan) 19:59 
 SAC: 16,22,4,12,23,G31   NIA: 15,26,29,4,G30

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adrian Ignagni  4 0 0 4 5:58 2
 Jackson Teichroeb (L, 3-9-1)  5 13 14 32 54:02 2
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (W, 4-3-0)  13 11 10 34 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  3:06:17 AM  EST 
143947698 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17