2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 18, 2013
Nebraska Omaha (UNO) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 2, Northern Michigan 1
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 2-1-0, Northern Michigan 0-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Albers, Michael Elam
Linesmen: Paul Tunison, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 2026
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska Omaha  0 1 1 2    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Northern Michigan  0 1 0 1    Northern Michigan  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska Omaha  9 12 10 31    Nebraska Omaha  9 / 18 0 
 Northern Michigan  10 8 11 29    Northern Michigan  5 / 13 0 



Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-0-1  3/E   C 20 Jake Guentzel  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Austin Ortega  0-0-0  5/E
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  2/+1   C 12 Brock Montpetit  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Jono Davis  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Kirk Thompson  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Michael Young  0-1-1  1/E   RD 24 Ian Brady  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Ryan Massa  DNP
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-1-1  2/+1  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 20 Darren Nowick  0-0-0  1/E   C 40 Stephan Vigier  1-0-1  4/E   RW 26 Erik Higby  0-0-0  5/E
LW 15 Dominik Shine  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Shane Sooth  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 21 Justin Rose  0-1-1  0/E   C 14 Brock Maschmeyer  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 DJ Vandercook  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Nathan Taurence  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Michael Doan  DNP
LD 4 Mitch Jones  0-0-0  3/E   RD 18 Luke Eibler  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Mathias Dahlström  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 42 Barrett Kaib  0-0-0  2/-1   G 34 Derek Dun  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Aaron Pearce (2-Tripping) NMU 0x1 2:46 
 UNO-2 Brian O'Rourke (2-Tripping) NMU 0x2 9:23 
 NMU-1 Justin Rose (2-Holding) UNO 0x1 11:16 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-3 Josh Archibald (2-Elbowing) 1:01 
 NMU-2 CJ Ludwig (2-Tripping) 1:01 
 NMU-3 Mitch Jones (2-Elbowing) UNO 1x2 1:23 
 UNO  1 - 5x4 PP  Ryan Walters (1) (Michael Young, Brock Montpetit) 2:35 
 UNO: 17,7,12,24,G29   NMU: 18,29,42,G30
 UNO-4 Johnnie Searfoss (2-Holding) NMU 1x3 5:32 
 UNO-5 Nick Seeler (2-Cross-Checking) NMU 1x4 6:13 
 NMU  1 - 6x4 PP  Stephan Vigier (2) (Justin Rose, CJ Ludwig) 7:06 
 NMU: 40,21,24,18,26,G30   UNO: 7,8,14,G29
 NMU-4 Jake Johnson (5-Kneeing) UNO 1x3 8:27 
 Timeout - Nebraska Omaha 15:25 
 NMU-5 Barrett Kaib (2-Interference) UNO 1x4 18:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-6 Michael Young (2-Holding) NMU 1x5 3:38 
 UNO-7 Dominic Zombo (2-Slashing) NMU 1x6 5:42 
 UNO-8 Jono Davis (2-Goaltender Interference) NMU 1x7 11:15 
 UNO  2 - 6x6  GW  Brock Montpetit (2) (Brian O'Rourke, Zahn Raubenheimer) 17:09 
 UNO (+): 12,28,13,2,23,G29   NMU (-): 11,15,23,29,42,G30
 UNO-9 Michael Young (2-Hooking) NMU 1x8 18:47 
 Timeout - Northern Michigan 18:47 

 End of Game 



 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kirk Thompson  7 0 0 7 11:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Kirk Thompson  3 3 0 6 17:07 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Kirk Thompson (W, 2-0-0)  0 4 11 15 31:33 0
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mathias Dahlström (L, 0-2-0)  9 11 9 29 58:42 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:18 0



First Star: Brock Montpetit (Nebraska Omaha)
Second Star: Stephan Vigier (Northern Michigan)
Third Star: Ryan Walters (Nebraska Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:04:39 PM  EST 
144006692 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17