2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 19, 2013
Nebraska Omaha (UNO) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 6, Nebraska Omaha 3
New Records: Northern Michigan 1-3-0, Nebraska Omaha 2-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Albers, Michael Elam
Linesmen: Paul Tunison, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 2134
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska Omaha  1 1 1 3    Nebraska Omaha  2 / 9 (.222) 
 Northern Michigan  1 3 2 6    Northern Michigan  4 / 10 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska Omaha  13 6 3 22    Nebraska Omaha  12 / 32 1 
 Northern Michigan  9 11 6 26    Northern Michigan  10 / 20 0 



Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-1-2  4/E   C 14 Dominic Zombo  1-1-2  2/E   RW 15 Josh Archibald  1-1-2  7/-1
LW 25 Justin Parizek  0-0-0  0/-1   C 20 Jake Guentzel  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 16 Austin Ortega  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 6 Matt Youso  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 James Polk  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Jono Davis  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Kirk Thompson  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Ian Brady  0-2-2  1/-1   G 31 Ryan Massa  DNP
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 16 Jake Johnson  1-0-1  2/+1   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 6 Nathan Taurence  0-0-0  0/E
LW 20 Darren Nowick  0-1-1  2/E   C 40 Stephan Vigier  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 26 Erik Higby  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 15 Dominik Shine  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Shane Sooth  0-2-2  0/E   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  1-0-1  4/E
LW 21 Justin Rose  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Brock Maschmeyer  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 8 DJ Vandercook  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 4 Mitch Jones  0-2-2  2/E   RD 18 Luke Eibler  0-1-1  2/-1   G 1 Michael Doan  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  1-1-2  3/+1   G 30 Mathias Dahlström  DNP
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 42 Barrett Kaib  0-1-1  4/+1   G 34 Derek Dun  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NMU  1 - 6x6  Jake Johnson (1) (DJ Vandercook, Jake Baker) 2:39 
 NMU (+): 16,8,23,3,42,G1   UNO (-): 2,16,20,25,28,G29
 NMU-1 Wade Epp (2-High-Sticking) UNO 0x1 5:24 
 UNO-1 Josh Archibald (2-Slashing) NMU 0x1 6:09 
 NMU-2 Stephan Vigier (2-Tripping) UNO 0x2 10:17 
 NMU-3 Ryan Daugherty (2-Tripping) UNO 0x3 11:30 
 NMU-4 Darren Nowick (2-High-Sticking) UNO 0x4 12:29 
 UNO-2 Jake Guentzel (2-Holding) NMU 0x2 15:16 
 NMU-5 Mitch Jones (2-Interference) UNO 1x5 19:32 
 UNO  1 - 6x5 PP  Josh Archibald (3) (Ian Brady, Dominic Zombo) 19:38 
 UNO: 15,24,14,7,17,G29   NMU: 3,11,24,27,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-3 Dominic Zombo (2-Tripping) NMU 0x3 1:20 
 UNO-4 Jake Guentzel (2-Slashing) NMU 1x4 6:57 
 NMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Daugherty (1) (Mitch Jones, Luke Eibler) 7:31 
 NMU: 4,18,11,29,40,G1   UNO: 8,11,14,15,G29
 UNO-5 Josh Archibald (2-High-Sticking) NMU 2x5 10:41 
 UNO-6 Nick Seeler (2-High-Sticking) NMU 3x6 11:35 
 NMU  3 - 6x4 PP  CJ Ludwig (2) (Mitch Jones, Shane Sooth) 11:54 
 NMU: 24,4,11,29,40,G1   UNO: 7,8,14,G29
 NMU  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Stephan Vigier (3) (CJ Ludwig, Shane Sooth) 13:03 
 NMU: 40,24,11,4,29,G1   UNO: 2,8,12,13,G29
 UNO-7 Nick Seeler (10-Misconduct) 13:13 
 UNO-8 Ryan Walters (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 13:13 
 NMU-6 Nathan Taurence (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 13:13 
 NMU-7 Jake Baker (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 2x6 15:03 
 NMU-8 Wade Epp (2-Cross-Checking) UNO 2x7 15:40 
 UNO  2 - 6x4 PP  Ryan Walters (2) (Josh Archibald, Ian Brady) 16:15 
 UNO: 17,15,24,7,14,G29   NMU: 3,18,24,G1
 UNO-9 Ian Brady (2-Tripping) NMU 3x7 17:08 
 UNO-10 Brian Cooper (2-Holding) NMU 3x8 19:19 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-9 Mitch Jones (2-Interference) UNO 2x8 2:15 
 UNO-11 Ian Brady (2-Roughing) NMU 4x9 6:17 
 NMU  5 - 6x5 PP  Brock Maschmeyer (1) (Barrett Kaib, Darren Nowick) 7:49 
 NMU: 14,42,20,15,18,G1   UNO: 2,7,17,20,G29
 UNO-12 Brock Montpetit (2-Cross-Checking) NMU 4x10 9:08 
 UNO  3 - 5x6 SH  Dominic Zombo (2) (Ryan Walters) 10:57 
 UNO (+): 14,17,2,8,G29   NMU (-): 14,20,21,18,15,G1
 NMU-10 Dominik Shine (2-Charging) UNO 2x9 15:06 
 NMU  6 - 6x6  EN  Erik Higby (1) (Stephan Vigier) 18:14 
 NMU (+): 26,40,20,24,27,G1   UNO (-): 7,12,14,15,17,24
 Timeout - Nebraska Omaha 18:48 
 Timeout - Northern Michigan 18:48 

 End of Game 



 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kirk Thompson  8 0 0 8 19:25 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Kirk Thompson (L, 2-1-0)  0 8 4 12 37:06 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:36 1
 Kirk Thompson  0 0 0 0 1:46 0
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Michael Doan (W, 1-1-0)  12 5 2 19 60:00 3



First Star: CJ Ludwig (Northern Michigan)
Second Star: Stephan Vigier (Northern Michigan)
Third Star: Mitch Jones (Northern Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Worcester State2atFitchburg State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:44  2nd
 Framingham State0atSalem State1 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  8:16:50 PM  EST 
164811388 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17