2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 12, 2013
Northern Michigan (NMU) at Wisconsin (WIS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 2, Northern Michigan 1
New Records: Wisconsin 2-0-0, Northern Michigan 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Craig Welker, Colin Kronforst
Linesmen: Matt Gerlach, Ed Moberg
Attendance: 9516
Start Time: 8:07 pm  End Time: 10:21 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northern Michigan  0 0 1 1    Northern Michigan  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Wisconsin  1 0 1 2    Wisconsin  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northern Michigan  7 5 9 21    Northern Michigan  3 / 6 0 
 Wisconsin  13 7 9 29    Wisconsin  2 / 4 0 



Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 26 Erik Higby  0-0-0  1/-1   C 40 Stephan Vigier  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Brock Maschmeyer  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Darren Nowick  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Cohen Adair  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Ryan Aynsley  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Shane Sooth  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Dominik Shine  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   C 3 Ryan Kesti  0-0-0  2/E   RW 6 Nathan Taurence  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Michael Doan  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Mitch Jones  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Luke Eibler  1-0-1  3/-1   G 30 Mathias Dahlström  DNP
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/E   RD 42 Barrett Kaib  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Wisconsin Lineup
LW 16 Joseph LaBate  0-1-1  2/+1   C 17 Nic Kerdiles  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 25 Michael Mersch  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 15 Morgan Zulinick  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Mark Zengerle  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 21 Grant Besse  1-0-1  2/+1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Jedd Soleway  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  0/E
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Landon Peterson  DNP
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Adam Miller  DNP
LD 20 Eddie Wittchow  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 5 Chase Drake  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Joel Rumpel  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Nic Kerdiles (1) (Joseph LaBate) 8:11 
 WIS (+): 17,16,25,5,20,G33   NMU (-): 24,40,26,18,15,G1
 WIS-1 Nic Kerdiles (2-Tripping) NMU 0x1 11:43 
 NMU-1 Wade Epp (2-High-Sticking) WIS 0x1 16:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-2 Jake Baker (2-Cross-Checking) WIS 0x2 2:52 
 WIS-2 Tyler Barnes (2-Elbowing) NMU 0x2 7:50 
 NMU-3 Shane Sooth (2-Roughing) WIS 0x3 12:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU  1 - 6x6  Luke Eibler (1) (unassisted) 9:20 
 NMU (+): 18,3,16,6,4,G1   WIS (-): 15,9,7,19,27,G33
 WIS  2 - 6x6  GW  Grant Besse (2) (Michael Mersch, Joe Faust) 16:25 
 WIS (+): 21,25,24,17,28,G33   NMU (-): 3,16,6,4,18,G1
 Timeout - Northern Michigan 18:34 
 Timeout - Wisconsin 18:34 

 End of Game 



 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Michael Doan (L, 0-1-0)  12 7 8 27 58:34 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:26 0
 
 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joel Rumpel  7 0 0 7 22:43 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Joel Rumpel (W, 1-0-0)  0 5 8 13 37:08 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:22:55 AM  EST 
144175549 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17