2013-14 Box Score


Friday, December 6, 2013
Princeton (PRN) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 3, Princeton 0
New Records: Union 9-3-2, Princeton 3-11-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Hicks, Scott Wheeler
Linesmen: Michael Emanatian, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 1741
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Princeton  0 0 0 0    Princeton  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Union  2 0 1 3    Union  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Princeton  11 4 5 20    Princeton  5 / 21 0 
 Union  13 14 7 34    Union  2 / 4 0 



Princeton Lineup
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  0-0-0  3/-1   C 11 Aaron Kesselman  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 26 Ryan Siiro  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 7 Tucker Brockett  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Jonathan Liau  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 9 Jack Berger  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 8 Eric Carlson  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Michael Zajac  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Kyle Rankin  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Will Ford  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Garrett Skrbich  0-0-0  1/E   XD 24 Quin Pompi  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Tom Kroshus  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Alec Rush  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Sean Bonar  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Aaron Ave  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Colton Phinney  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Hayden Anderson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Marlon Sabo  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Union Lineup
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  1-0-1  2/+1   C 12 Eli Lichtenwald  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  1-0-1  2/+1   C 18 Max Novak  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 8 Nick Cruice  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-1-1  2/E   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Mike Vecchione  0-0-0  3/E   RW 7 Michael Pontarelli  0-0-0  0/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  1-1-2  2/+1   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Alex Sakellaropoulos  DNP
LD 5 Matt Krug  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-0-0  6/+2   RD 2 Jeff Taylor  0-0-0  4/+1   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRN-1 Jonathan Liau (2-Tripping) UNI 1x1 6:28 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kevin Sullivan (2) (Mat Bodie, Daniel Carr) 7:49 
 UNI: 16,22,18,9,12,G30   PRN: 8,4,16,21,G33
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Daniel Ciampini (8) (Max Novak) 12:07 
 UNI (+): 17,18,8,2,14,G30   PRN (-): 21,26,14,4,11,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-2 Tucker Brockett (2-Hooking) UNI 1x2 4:55 
 UNI-1 Sébastien Gingras (2-Interference) PRN 0x1 8:20 
 PRN-3 Andrew Ammon (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Garrett Skrbich) UNI 1x3 14:38 
 PRN-4 Andrew Ammon (10-Game Misconduct) 14:38 
 UNI-2 Daniel Carr (2-Tripping) 16:55 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-5 Alec Rush (2-Tripping) UNI 1x4 12:37 
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Mat Bodie (1) (Matt Wilkins, Eli Lichtenwald) 18:54 
 UNI (+): 22,19,16,12,14,G30   PRN (-): 9,7,10,6,2,G33

 End of Game 



 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sean Bonar  0 0 0 0 0:53 0
 Colton Phinney (L, 1-5-0)  11 14 6 31 59:07 3
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens (W, 7-1-0)  11 4 0 15 34:36 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Colin Stevens  0 0 5 5 25:22 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton1 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:49  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:49:25 PM  EST 
143923437 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17