2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 11, 2014
Union (UNI) at Princeton (PRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 3, Princeton 0
New Records: Union 13-4-3, Princeton 4-15-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Bryan Hicks
Linesmen: David Brown, Bill Breden
Attendance: 2339
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:14 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  0 1 2 3    Union  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Princeton  0 0 0 0    Princeton  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  11 23 14 48    Union  2 / 4 0 
 Princeton  17 5 11 33    Princeton  6 / 23 0 



Union Lineup
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-1-1  3/+1   C 18 Max Novak  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 8 Nick Cruice  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-0-1  11/+1   C 12 Eli Lichtenwald  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  3/+1   C 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-1-1  7/+1   RW 7 Michael Pontarelli  1-0-1  2/+2
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-1-1  1/+2   G 1 Alex Sakellaropoulos  DNP
LD 2 Jeff Taylor  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Krug  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-1-1  2/+1  
 
Princeton Lineup
LW 8 Eric Carlson  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Aaron Kesselman  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Jack Berger  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Mike Ambrosia  0-0-0  5/-2   C 18 Andrew Calof  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 26 Ryan Siiro  0-0-0  5/-3
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  0-0-0  6/-1   C 10 Jonathan Liau  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Tyler Maugeri  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Kyle Rankin  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Ben Foster  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Tucker Brockett  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Tom Kroshus  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Sean Bonar  DNP
LD 28 Aaron Ave  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 2 Alec Rush  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Ryan Benitez  DNP
LD 5 Hayden Anderson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Marlon Sabo  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Colton Phinney  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI-1 Nick Cruice (2-Tripping) PRN 0x1 8:15 
 UNI-2 Matt Hatch (2-Slashing) PRN 0x2 17:49 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-1 Tom Kroshus (2-Tripping) UNI 0x1 0:11 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  DP GW  Michael Pontarelli (8) (Charlie Vasaturo, Kevin Sullivan) 3:53 
 UNI (+): 6,15,7,16,22,30   PRN (-): 18,26,12,2,28,G33
 PRN-2 Alec Rush (2-Interference) UNI 0x2 3:53 
 PRN-3 Tyler Maugeri (2-Holding) UNI 0x3 7:49 
 PRN-4 Jeremy Goodwin (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Kyle Rankin) UNI 0x4 8:14 
 PRN-5 Jeremy Goodwin (10-Game Misconduct) 8:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-6 Alec Rush (2-Boarding) UNI 0x5 1:23 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Max Novak (4) (Sébastien Gingras, Daniel Ciampini) 7:48 
 UNI (+): 18,24,17,5,7,G30   PRN (-): 12,18,26,28,21,G33
 Timeout - Union 18:59 
 Timeout - Princeton 19:21 
 UNI  3 - 6x6  EN  Daniel Carr (10) (Max Novak, Mat Bodie) 19:31 
 UNI (+): 9,18,6,12,22,G30   PRN (-): 26,18,15,14,2,28

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens (W, 10-2-1)  17 2 0 19 27:45 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Colin Stevens  0 3 11 14 32:11 0
 
 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colton Phinney (L, 2-8-0)  11 22 12 45 57:27 2
 EMPTY NET  0 2:04 1
 Colton Phinney  0 0 0 0 0:29 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  12:27:08 PM  EST 
193464859 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18