2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
Princeton (PRN) at Yale (YAL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 7, Princeton 5
New Records: Yale 13-8-4, Princeton 5-20-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Lynch, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: Joe Testa, CJ Hanafin
Attendance: 3500 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Princeton  0 3 2 5    Princeton  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Yale  2 2 3 7    Yale  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Princeton  5 14 16 35    Princeton  4 / 8 0 
 Yale  14 15 10 39    Yale  6 / 23 3 



Princeton Lineup
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  2-3-5  10/-3   C 18 Andrew Calof  1-2-3  3/-3   RW 26 Ryan Siiro  1-1-2  4/-3
LW 12 Mike Ambrosia  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 Jonathan Liau  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 15 Tyler Maugeri  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 8 Eric Carlson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Jack Berger  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 11 Aaron Kesselman  0-0-0  4/E
LW 13 Will Ford  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Ben Foster  0-0-0  0/E   XD 5 Hayden Anderson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Marlon Sabo  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 2 Alec Rush  0-1-1  2/-2   G 1 Sean Bonar  0-0-0  0
LD 19 Kyle Rankin  1-1-2  2/-3   RD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-0-0  1/-3   G 33 Colton Phinney  DNP
LD 28 Aaron Ave  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Quin Pompi  0-1-1  1/+2  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  2-1-3  8/+4   C 20 Jesse Root  2-2-4  5/+4   RW 21 John Hayden  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 17 Frankie DiChiara  1-0-1  1/+1   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 24 Mike Doherty  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  2/-1   C 25 Chris Izmirlian  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-1-1  2/E   C 27 Charles Orzetti  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 12 Cody Learned  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  1-0-1  4/+4   G 30 Patrick Spano  DNP
LD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Alex Lyon  0-1-1  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Nicholas Weberg (2-Holding) PRN 0x1 3:19 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Frankie DiChiara (3) (Cody Learned) 7:41 
 YAL (+): 17,12,14,25,10,G34   PRN (-): 14,26,18,21,2,G1
 PRN-1 Quin Pompi (2-Interference) YAL 0x1 12:11 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Tommy Fallen (7) (Jesse Root, Alex Lyon) 14:19 
 YAL (+): 22,20,18,14,21,G34   PRN (-): 18,14,6,19,26,G1
 PRN-2 Alec Rush (2-Interference) YAL 0x2 19:15 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-3 Alec Rush (2-Interference) YAL 0x3 6:38 
 YAL-2 Stu Wilson (2-Hooking) PRN 1x2 11:11 
 YAL  3 - 5x6 SH  Jesse Root (8) (Kenny Agostino, Rob O'Gara) 11:26 
 YAL (+): 20,18,4,2,G34   PRN (-): 18,26,14,8,2,G1
 PRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Ammon (9) (Kyle Rankin, Andrew Calof) 12:23 
 PRN: 14,19,18,21,10,G1   YAL: 25,19,10,14,G34
 PRN  2 - 6x6  Andrew Ammon (10) (Ryan Siiro, Alec Rush) 13:03 
 PRN (+): 14,26,2,18,24,G1   YAL (-): 2,4,18,20,21,G34
 YAL-3 Trent Ruffolo (2-Holding) PRN 1x3 14:58 
 YAL  4 - 5x6 SH  Ryan Obuchowski (3) (Nicholas Weberg, Chris Izmirlian) 16:30 
 YAL (+): 14,26,25,10,G34   PRN (-): 19,12,6,15,10,G1
 YAL-4 Gus Young (2-Roughing) PRN 2x4 16:59 
 PRN  3 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Siiro (5) (Andrew Ammon, Andrew Calof) 18:29 
 PRN: 26,14,18,2,21,G1   YAL: 18,22,20,4,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  5 - 6x6  Kenny Agostino (12) (John Hayden) 0:28 
 YAL (+): 18,21,20,4,14,G34   PRN (-): 6,14,18,21,26,G1
 PRN-4 Marlon Sabo (2-Boarding) YAL 0x4 7:19 
 YAL  6 - 6x6  GW  Jesse Root (9) (John Hayden) 10:57 
 YAL (+): 20,21,18,2,4,G34   PRN (-): 14,18,6,26,19,G1
 PRN  4 - 6x6  Andrew Calof (2) (Andrew Ammon, Quin Pompi) 14:07 
 PRN (+): 18,14,24,26,28,G1   YAL (-): 11,10,2,26,27,G34
 PRN  5 - 6x6  Kyle Rankin (1) (Jack Berger, Andrew Ammon) 15:18 
 PRN (+): 19,9,14,6,18,G1   YAL (-): 2,24,6,19,4,G34
 Timeout - Yale 15:18 
 YAL-5 Charles Orzetti (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by John Hayden) PRN 2x5 18:22 
 YAL-6 Charles Orzetti (10-Game Misconduct) 18:22 
 YAL  7 - 5x6 SH  EN  Kenny Agostino (13) (Jesse Root) 18:29 
 YAL (+): 18,20,2,4,G34   PRN (-): 2,19,18,15,14,10
 Timeout - Princeton 18:29 

 End of Game 



 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sean Bonar (L, 2-10-0)  12 13 7 32 58:22 6
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 1
 Sean Bonar  0 0 0 0 0:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:12 0
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Lyon (W, 10-8-4)  5 11 14 30 60:00 5



First Star: Jesse Root (Yale)
Second Star: Andrew Ammon (Princeton)
Third Star: Ryan Obuchowski (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Syracuse0atCornell0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Norwich0atSaint Anselm0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Men:
 Worcester StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 6:40 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, October 30 - Women:
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 23, 2018  10:18:14 AM  EST 
197707084 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18