2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, October 6, 2013
St. Mary's (NS) (SMN) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 7, St. Mary's (NS) 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Lynch, Brad Leblanc
Linesmen: Bill Bredin, Dan Taggart
Attendance: 1531
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Mary's (NS)  0 1 1 2    St. Mary's (NS)  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Quinnipiac  2 4 1 7    Quinnipiac  4 / 9 (.444) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Mary's (NS)  6 4 6 16    St. Mary's (NS)  10 / 31 0 
 Quinnipiac  19 13 7 39    Quinnipiac  8 / 16 1 



St. Mary's (NS) Lineup
LW 81 Lucas Bloodoff  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Ryan Hillier  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 9 Michael Stickland  1-0-1  3/-2
LW 72 Matt Tipoff  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Cory Tanaka  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 79 Steven Beyers  1-0-1  1/E
LW 22 Gerrad Grant  0-0-0  1/-2   C 71 Steven Shipley  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Jeff Marchand  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Francis Menard  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Bradley Greene  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Mitchell Maynard  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Jamie Doornbosch  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 51 Michael D'Orazio  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Anthony Terenzio  DNP
LD 12 Parker Deighan  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 19 Kyle Pereira  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Curtis Black  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Alex Cord  0-0-0  1/-1     G 30 Anthony Peters  0-0-0  0
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 12 Bryce Van Brabant  0-0-0  3/E   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-1-1  1/E   RW 19 Jordan Samuels-Thomas  2-1-3  6/+1
LW 7 Sam Anas  0-1-1  2/E   C 11 Tim Clifton  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Zach Luczyk  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Soren Jonzzon  0-1-1  0/+1   C 16 Brooks Robinson  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 28 Matt Lemire  1-1-2  5/+1
LW 9 Peter Quenneville  1-1-2  3/E   C 10 Connor Jones  2-0-2  3/+1   RW 15 Kellen Jones  0-2-2  1/E
LD 5 Devon Toews  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 8 Alex Miner-Barron  0-0-0  1/+2   G 29 Brady Rouleau  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Derek Smith  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 4 Connor Clifton  1-0-1  2/+1   G 34 Michael Garteig  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brayden Sherbinin  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 25 Tom Hilbrich  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Jacob Meyers  DNP
XD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-2-2  4/E   XD 3 Joe Fiala  0-0-0  0/E  
XD 22 Danny Federico  0-0-0  0/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 QUI-1 Cory Hibbeler (2-Tripping) SMN 0x1 2:43 
 SMN-1 Mitchell Maynard (2-Elbowing) QUI 0x1 4:52 
 SMN-2 Parker Deighan (2-Slashing) 7:48 
 QUI-2 Bryce Van Brabant (2-Cross-Checking) 7:48 
 SMN-3 Jeff Marchand (2-Boarding) QUI 0x2 10:30 
 QUI-3 Connor Clifton (2-Slashing) SMN 0x2 14:19 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Peter Quenneville (Jordan Samuels-Thomas, Zach Tolkinen) 17:23 
 QUI (+): 9,19,4,14,10,G34   SMN (-): 22,16,12,4,9,G30
 QUI  2 - 6x6  Matt Lemire (Soren Jonzzon) 18:55 
 QUI (+): 28,16,18,8,5,G34   SMN (-): 5,9,51,71,22,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SMN-4 Matt Tipoff (2-Roughing) QUI 1x3 0:00 
 QUI  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jordan Samuels-Thomas (Zach Tolkinen, Kellen Jones) 0:41 
 QUI: 19,27,15,12,9,G34   SMN: 9,7,51,4,G30
 QUI-4 Zach Luczyk (2-Charging) SMN 0x3 1:12 
 SMN-5 Steven Shipley (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Francis Menard) QUI 3x6 3:21 
 SMN-6 Steven Shipley (10-Game Misconduct) 3:21 
 QUI  4 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Samuels-Thomas (Peter Quenneville, Derek Smith) 3:59 
 QUI: 19,9,12,14,27,G34   SMN: 19,7,81,12,G30
 QUI  5 - 6x5 PP  Connor Jones (Cory Hibbeler, Sam Anas) 5:10 
 QUI: 10,6,7,27,3,G34   SMN: 22,51,4,9,G30
 QUI-5 Jordan Samuels-Thomas (2-Slashing) SMN 0x4 12:38 
 QUI  6 - 5x6 SH  Connor Jones (Kellen Jones) 12:48 
 QUI (+): 10,15,8,5,G34   SMN (-): 79,81,17,51,4,G30
 SMN  1 - 6x6  Steven Beyers (Cory Tanaka, Francis Menard) 19:00 
 SMN (+): 79,7,10,51,16,G29   QUI (-): 10,25,15,9,2,G29
 SMN-7 Ryan Hillier (2-Slashing) QUI 4x7 19:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI  7 - 6x5 PP  Connor Clifton (Brooks Robinson, Matt Lemire) 0:23 
 QUI: 4,28,18,16,14,G29   SMN: 72,7,4,12,G29
 SMN-8 Ryan Hillier (2-Roughing) 2:55 
 QUI-6 Connor Clifton (2-Roughing) 2:55 
 QUI-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Cory Hibbeler) SMN 1x5 5:18 
 SMN  2 - 6x5 PP  Michael Stickland (Cory Tanaka) 7:10 
 SMN: 9,7,81,79,17,G29   QUI: 27,25,7,5,G29
 SMN-9 Gerrad Grant (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 4x8 13:58 
 SMN-10 Parker Deighan (2-Hooking) QUI 4x9 14:54 
 QUI-8 Joe Fiala (2-Holding) SMN 1x6 17:33 

 End of Game 



 St. Mary's (NS) Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Anthony Peters (L)  17 6 0 23 32:48 6
 Curtis Black  0 3 0 3 12:18 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Curtis Black  0 0 6 6 14:42 0
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Michael Garteig (W)  6 2 0 8 35:19 0
 Brady Rouleau  0 1 5 6 24:41 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:29:51 AM  EST 
145849677 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17