2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 12, 2013
Rensselaer (REN) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Non-Conference Game
Webster Bank Arena

Final Score: Rensselaer 6, Sacred Heart 0
New Records: Rensselaer 1-0-0, Sacred Heart 1-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Tony Guglietti
Linesmen: Anthony Giorgio, Matthew Lanahan
Attendance: 468
Start Time: 1:00 pm  End Time: 3:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Rensselaer  1 3 2 6    Rensselaer  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Sacred Heart  0 0 0 0    Sacred Heart  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Rensselaer  10 13 9 32    Rensselaer  7 / 14 1 
 Sacred Heart  5 3 5 13    Sacred Heart  9 / 26 0 



Rensselaer Lineup
LW 28 Matt Tinordi  1-1-2  3/+2   C 15 Jacob Laliberté  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 39 Ryan Haggerty  2-0-2  8/+1
LW 19 Mike Zalewski  1-1-2  4/+3   C 23 Brock Higgs  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 17 Miloš Bubela  0-2-2  3/+2
LW 9 Matt Neal  0-1-1  3/E   C 21 Mark McGowan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Travis Fulton  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  2/+1   C 26 Mark Miller  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 27 Jake Wood  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 10 Curtis Leonard  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Jason Kasdorf  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Phil Hampton  0-0-0  0/+1   G 34 Scott Diebold  DNP
LD 5 Luke Curadi  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 2 Parker Reno  0-0-0  0/+4  
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 14 Evan Jasper  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 6 Coltyn Hansen  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  2/-4   C 17 Justin Danforth  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 23 Jordan Minello  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 27 Nick Lotito  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Spencer Graboski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  1/E
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Alex Vazzano  DNP
LD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 24 David Iacono  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 REN-1 Matt Tinordi (2-Slashing) SAC 0x1 4:27 
 SAC-1 Mitch Nylen (2-Tripping) REN 0x1 9:30 
 SAC-2 Jordan Minello (2-Tripping) REN 0x2 11:00 
 SAC-3 Mitch Nylen (2-Slashing) REN 0x3 11:58 
 Timeout - Rensselaer 11:58 
 REN  1 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Haggerty (1) (Matt Tinordi, Jacob Laliberté) 16:34 
 REN (+): 39,28,15,10,11,G33   SAC (-): 12,19,8,4,16,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN  2 - 6x6  Brock Higgs (1) (Mike Zalewski, Miloš Bubela) 4:31 
 REN (+): 23,19,17,5,2,G33   SAC (-): 22,23,17,24,21,G31
 REN-2 Jake Wood (2-Boarding) SAC 0x2 5:59 
 SAC-4 Coltyn Hansen (2-Slashing) REN 1x4 8:48 
 REN  3 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Haggerty (2) (Jacob Laliberté, Matt Neal) 9:20 
 REN: 39,15,28,3,6,G33   SAC: 9,21,24,15,G31
 REN  4 - 6x6  Mike Zalewski (1) (Brock Higgs, Miloš Bubela) 16:08 
 REN (+): 19,23,17,5,2,G33   SAC (-): 25,21,22,17,23,G31
 REN-3 Brock Higgs (2-Holding) 18:06 
 SAC-5 Jordan Minello (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 REN  5 - 6x6  Mark Miller (1) (Jake Wood) 6:50 
 REN (+): 26,27,12,5,2,G33   SAC (-): 23,22,17,10,25,G31
 REN-4 Brock Higgs (2-Boarding) 7:17 
 REN-5 Miloš Bubela (2-Roughing) SAC 0x3 7:17 
 SAC-6 Jeff Carroll (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 7:17 
 SAC-7 Jeff Carroll (10-Misconduct) 7:17 
 REN-6 Luke Curadi (2-Cross-Checking) SAC 0x4 8:49 
 SAC-8 Will Rayner (2-Slashing) REN 1x5 9:30 
 REN-7 Guy Leboeuf (2-Tripping) SAC 0x5 15:09 
 REN  6 - 5x6 SH  Matt Tinordi (1) (unassisted) 16:49 
 REN (+): 28,2,6,19,G33   SAC (-): 9,12,10,25,22,G31
 SAC-9 Drew George (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) REN 1x6 19:39 

 End of Game 



 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Kasdorf (W, 1-0-0)  5 3 5 13 60:00 0
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Bodnarchuk (L, 0-1-0)  9 10 7 26 60:00 6

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, November 15 - Men:
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 16 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 2:15 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 6:50 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatHoly Cross NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatFinlandia NC 7:15 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatLawrence NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 MiamiatColorado College NH 8:07 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/17)
(2) Rescheduled from 11/17
 Friday, November 16 - Women:
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 4:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 6:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 6:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, November 17 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 1:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 4:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUMass Lowell HE 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLawrence NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatStonehill N1 5:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatMarian NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:45 pm ET 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Rescheduled from 11/16
 Saturday, November 17 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 1:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatUMass Boston NE 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatSt. Cloud State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Anna MariaatPost NC 3:45 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 3:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatChatham NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatPlattsburgh NW 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Twin Ponds East (Harrisburg, PA)
 
 Sunday, November 18 - Men:
 New HampshireatMassachusetts HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN+)
(1) UticaatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 4:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/16)
 Sunday, November 18 - Women:
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 12:00 pm CT 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 2:07 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center
 
 Tuesday, November 20 - Men:
 Western New EnglandatPost NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatNazareth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatHamilton NC 4:30 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatBecker NC 6:50 pm ET 
 TuftsatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Dartmouth NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 20 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 RITatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatHarvard NC 6:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatWilliams NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StatevsBemidji State NC 6:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatConnecticut College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) U.S. Hall of Fame Game (Brainerd, MN)
 
 Wednesday, November 21 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 21 - Women:
 RITatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 

Thursday, November 15, 2018  6:42:45 AM  EST 
227726588 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18