2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 9, 2013
RIT (RIT) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 4, Robert Morris 2
New Records: RIT 1-5-2, Robert Morris 1-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Schubert, Shayne Ferrier
Linesmen: Tim Holtz, Brendan Lewis
Attendance: 842
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 3 0 4    RIT  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Robert Morris  0 1 1 2    Robert Morris  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  19 10 3 32    RIT  6 / 23 0 
 Robert Morris  11 16 12 39    Robert Morris  3 / 6 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  3/-1   C 15 Ben Lynch  1-1-2  3/E   RW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 17 Todd Skirving  1-0-1  3/+1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  4/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  0/E
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-1-1  6/-1   C 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  1-0-1  2/E
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Mike Rotolo  DNP
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-1-1  2/E   RD 20 Greg Noyes  1-0-1  1/E   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Michael Holland  0-0-0  0/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  4/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-1-1  3/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 22 Ben Robillard  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 David Friedmann  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 26 Daniel Leavens  0-1-1  3/E
LW 28 Matt Cope  0-0-0  5/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  3/+2   G 30 Brandon Lane  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 6 Rob Mann  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Brandon Thompson (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 12:45 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Ben Lynch (4) (Brandon Thompson, Brad Shumway) 14:59 
 RIT (+): 15,28,25,5,2,G40   RMU (-): 21,9,2,33,26,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Todd Skirving (1) (Alexander Kuqali, Matt Garbowsky) 0:28 
 RIT (+): 17,3,9,23,20,G40   RMU (-): 10,6,11,27,7,G1
 RMU  1 - 6x6  EA DP  David Friedmann (2) (Daniel Leavens, Cody Wydo) 5:42 
 RMU (+): 9,23,33,26,21,4   RIT (-): 25,7,14,3,20,G40
 RIT-2 Josh Mitchell (2-Boarding) RMU 0x2 5:42 
 RMU-1 Tyson Wilson (2-Checking from Behind) RIT 1x1 10:51 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Greg Noyes (1) (Matt Garbowsky, Michael Colavecchia) 10:58 
 RIT: 20,9,23,4,3,G40   RMU: 27,23,33,2,G1
 RMU-2 Evan Moore (2-Elbowing) RIT 2x2 11:29 
 RIT  4 - 6x5 PP  Josh Mitchell (1) (Brad McGowan, Ben Lynch) 12:11 
 RIT: 25,15,5,7,2,G40   RMU: 7,33,14,2,G1
 RIT-3 Andrew Miller (2-Boarding) RMU 0x3 12:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-4 Brandon Thompson (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Anthony Hamburg) RMU 0x4 5:39 
 RIT-5 Brandon Thompson (10-Game Misconduct) 5:39 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 8:42 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  DP  Evan Moore (1) (Greg Gibson) 14:57 
 RMU (+): 5,27,16,9,4,30   RIT (-): 15,16,5,2,4,G40
 RIT-6 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Slashing) RMU 0x5 14:57 
 RMU-3 Brandon Denham (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 2x3 18:24 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby (W, 1-5-2)  11 15 11 37 60:00 2
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer  18 2 0 20 25:27 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Terry Shafer (L, 1-6-1)  0 4 0 4 6:29 2
 Brandon Lane  0 1 3 4 25:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 0
 Brandon Lane  0 0 0 0 0:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:10 0



First Star: Ben Lynch (RIT)
Second Star: Greg Noyes (RIT)
Third Star: Evan Moore (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley4 UC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg State10atWestfield State4 MS 5:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post2atAssumption6 NC 6:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) St. Scholastica2atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown1atColgate3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale2atCornell3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson2atHarvard5 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union4atPrinceton1 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer1atQuinnipiac4 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University3atMerrimack1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence3atUMass Lowell1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam1atCortland4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville2atFredonia6 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh1atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Manhattanville1atUtica7 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wentworth3atUniversity of New England6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) New England College3atUMass Boston5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Skidmore2atBabson3 2OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Southern Maine0atHobart8 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Castleton1atNorwich2 2OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Canisius2atAir Force3 AH 5:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point2atBentley4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris2atMercyhurst3 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT5atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern4atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State4atWestern Michigan2 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State3atMichigan Tech5 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn9atChatham2 NC 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College5atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas6atHamline5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus1atSaint John's2 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf4atSaint Mary's3 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Lake Forest2atConcordia (WI)1 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Lawrence1atSt. Norbert3 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls3atWisconsin-Superior3 OT NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth3 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota3atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atMinnesota State4 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College1atDenver0 NH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams2atMiddlebury4 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) University of New England2atPlymouth State3 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  11:55:11 PM  EST 
164347784 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17