2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 29, 2013
RIT (RIT) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 5, Sacred Heart 2
New Records: RIT 3-7-2, Sacred Heart 4-9-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Tony Guglietti
Linesmen: Timothy Holtz, Matthew Lanahan
Attendance: 263
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 2 3 5    RIT  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Sacred Heart  0 1 1 2    Sacred Heart  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  13 13 11 37    RIT  4 / 8 0 
 Sacred Heart  5 8 15 28    Sacred Heart  7 / 14 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-2-3  5/-1
LW 17 Todd Skirving  1-1-2  6/+1   C 25 Josh Mitchell  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Anthony Hamburg  1-0-1  1/+1   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Mike Rotolo  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-1-1  5/+1   RD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 20 Greg Noyes  2-1-3  4/+3   RD 27 Alex Perron-Fontaine  0-0-0  0/+2   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 14 Evan Jasper  0-0-0  0/-2   C 17 Justin Danforth  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 23 Jordan Minello  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  0-1-1  1/+1   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Nick Lotito  1-0-1  4/+1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 12 Drew George  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 6 Coltyn Hansen  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  1-0-1  3/E   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Alex Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 24 David Iacono  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Dustin Fostvelt (2-Boarding) SAC 0x1 13:13 
 SAC-1 Will Rayner (2-Holding) RIT 0x1 18:28 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-2 Josh Phillips (2-Tripping) RIT 0x2 0:55 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Greg Noyes (3) (Michael Colavecchia, Dan Schuler) 3:06 
 RIT (+): 20,4,17,3,14,G30   SAC (-): 23,16,14,17,3,G1
 SAC-3 Ben Lake (2-Tripping) RIT 0x3 12:35 
 RIT-2 Ben Lynch (2-Holding) SAC 0x2 14:36 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Anthony Hamburg (1) (Andrew Miller, Caleb Cameron) 17:25 
 RIT (+): 10,11,26,27,20,G30   SAC (-): 23,16,19,4,22,G1
 RIT-3 Ben Lynch (2-Hooking) 18:14 
 SAC-4 Drew George (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:14 
 SAC  1 - 5x5  Mitch Nylen (3) (Jeff Carroll) 19:18 
 SAC (+): 16,8,25,9,G1   RIT (-): 4,5,2,17,G30
 SAC-5 Will Rayner (2-Interference) RIT 0x4 19:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-4 Brad McGowan (2-Hooking) SAC 0x3 3:01 
 SAC-6 Chad Filteau (2-Interference) RIT 1x5 7:05 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Greg Noyes (4) (Todd Skirving, Michael Colavecchia) 7:19 
 RIT: 20,17,4,23,3,G30   SAC: 15,9,4,16,G1
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Nick Lotito (1) (Ben Lake, Drew George) 8:15 
 SAC (+): 27,9,12,16,3,G1   RIT (-): 7,4,2,15,5,G30
 RIT  4 - 6x6  Todd Skirving (3) (Josh Mitchell, Dan Schuler) 11:09 
 RIT (+): 17,23,20,25,27,G30   SAC (-): 14,17,23,24,4,G1
 SAC-7 Nick Lotito (2-Charging) RIT 2x6 14:57 
 RIT  5 - 6x5 PP  Michael Colavecchia (7) (Greg Noyes, Alexander Kuqali) 15:34 
 RIT: 4,20,3,17,23,G30   SAC: 4,16,15,9,G1

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Rotolo  5 7 6 18 47:03 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Mike Rotolo (W, 2-0-0)  0 0 8 8 12:55 1
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Vazzano  13 11 2 26 42:36 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:25 0
 Alex Vazzano (L, 2-7-0)  0 0 6 6 16:59 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:15:12 PM  EST 
144167923 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17