2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 30, 2013
RIT (RIT) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 4, Sacred Heart 0
New Records: RIT 4-7-2, Sacred Heart 4-10-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kenneth Gates, Ryan Sweeney
Linesmen: Matthew Lanahan, Tom Dellafranco
Attendance: 174
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 1 2 4    RIT  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Sacred Heart  0 0 0 0    Sacred Heart  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  13 7 15 35    RIT  7 / 30 0 
 Sacred Heart  10 15 13 38    Sacred Heart  9 / 34 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 17 Todd Skirving  0-0-0  5/E   C 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Dan Schuler  1-0-1  3/E
LW 7 Brad McGowan  1-1-2  2/+1   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Garrett McMullen  0-1-1  1/+1   C 14 Danny Smith  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  1-0-1  2/E   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Mike Rotolo  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 21 Michael Holland  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-1-1  1/+1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Evan Jasper  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Justin Danforth  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Jordan Minello  0-0-0  8/E
LW 27 Nick Lotito  0-0-0  0/-2   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Spencer Graboski  0-0-0  2/E   RW 6 Coltyn Hansen  0-0-0  2/E
LD 24 David Iacono  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Alex Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  GW  Danny Smith (2) (Andrew Miller, Garrett McMullen) 2:52 
 RIT (+): 14,11,22,3,21,G30   SAC (-): 27,9,12,10,25,G1
 RIT-1 Brad McGowan (2-Boarding) SAC 0x1 4:52 
 SAC-1 Evan Jasper (2-Tripping) RIT 0x1 6:47 
 RIT-2 Michael Holland (2-Holding) 13:20 
 RIT-3 Caleb Cameron (2-Roughing) SAC 0x2 13:20 
 SAC-2 Spencer Graboski (2-Roughing) 13:20 
 RIT-4 Brandon Thompson (2-Cross-Checking) (Served by Anthony Hamburg) SAC 0x3 19:38 
 RIT-5 Brandon Thompson (10-Misconduct) 19:38 
 RIT-6 BENCH (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Caleb Cameron) SAC 0x4 19:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-3 David Iacono (2-Holding) RIT 1x2 11:28 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Dan Schuler (6) (Michael Colavecchia, Greg Noyes) 11:35 
 RIT: 23,4,20,3,17,G30   SAC: 3,16,17,19,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Brad McGowan (3) (Ben Lynch, Michael Colavecchia) 4:52 
 RIT (+): 15,7,4,20,8,G30   SAC (-): 9,12,16,24,27,G1
 SAC-4 Jeff Carroll (2-Boarding) RIT 1x3 5:44 
 SAC-5 Chad Filteau (2-Hooking) RIT 1x4 10:55 
 SAC-6 Justin Danforth (2-High-Sticking) RIT 2x5 14:03 
 RIT  4 - 6x5 PP  Nolan Descoteaux (2) (Ben Lynch, Brad McGowan) 15:57 
 RIT: 2,15,7,5,25,G30   SAC: 4,15,19,25,G1
 RIT-7 Caleb Cameron (10-Misconduct) 17:04 
 SAC-7 Spencer Graboski (10-Misconduct) 17:04 
 SAC-8 Nick Lotito (10-Misconduct) 17:04 
 SAC-9 Erlich Doerksen (2-Slashing) RIT 2x6 17:45 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Rotolo (W, 3-0-0)  10 15 13 38 60:00 0
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Vazzano (L, 2-8-0)  12 6 13 31 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:14:27 AM  EST 
144107990 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17