2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 22, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at RIT (RIT)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 5, RIT 3
New Records: St. Lawrence 7-4-2, RIT 1-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Ryan Sweeney
Linesmen: Steven Waters, Brendan Lewis
Attendance: 1980
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:31 pm  Total Time: 2:26



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  1 2 2 5    St. Lawrence  3 / 6 (.500) 
 RIT  1 1 1 3    RIT  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  6 8 11 25    St. Lawrence  6 / 12 0 
 RIT  9 8 8 25    RIT  6 / 12 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 28 Trevor Hills  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Alexander Dahl  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 13 Woody Hudson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-1-1  2/-1   C 16 Matt Carey  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-1-1  2/+1   C 24 Brian Ward  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-2-2  0/+1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-1-1  2/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-1-1  3/E   G 30 Tyler Parks  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Ben Masella  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  4/E
LW 17 Todd Skirving  1-2-3  4/E   C 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  3/E   RW 23 Dan Schuler  1-0-1  2/E
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Danny Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Garrett McMullen  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Mike Rotolo  DNP
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 20 Greg Noyes  1-1-2  2/+1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Alex Perron-Fontaine  0-0-0  0/-1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Todd Skirving (2) (unassisted) 0:58 
 RIT (+): 17,3,20,23,25,G40   STL (-): 25,52,2,16,10,G30
 RIT-1 Brandon Thompson (2-Tripping) STL 1x1 6:44 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Wick (4) (Matt Carey, Justin Baker) 7:34 
 STL: 19,16,51,10,7,G30   RIT: 15,3,23,20,G40
 STL-1 Chris Martin (2-Goaltender Interference) RIT 0x1 10:11 
 STL-2 Jeremy Wick (2-High-Sticking) RIT 0x2 11:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-2 Michael Colavecchia (2-Slashing) STL 2x2 0:06 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Brian Ward (4) (Patrick Doherty, Eric Sweetman) 1:09 
 STL: 24,18,27,2,52,G30   RIT: 25,5,17,2,G40
 STL-3 Chris Martin (2-Holding) RIT 1x3 9:09 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Greg Noyes (2) (Todd Skirving, Michael Colavecchia) 9:50 
 RIT: 20,17,4,23,3,G40   STL: 18,23,27,51,G30
 RIT-3 Andrew Miller (2-Tripping) STL 3x3 11:28 
 RIT-4 Dan Schuler (2-High-Sticking) STL 3x4 12:09 
 STL  3 - 6x4 PP  Gavin Bayreuther (4) (Greg Carey, Justin Baker) 12:50 
 STL: 7,10,16,19,51,G30   RIT: 15,20,3,G40
 STL-4 Matt Carey (2-Holding) RIT 1x4 13:33 
 RIT-5 Dan Schuler (2-Tripping) STL 3x5 18:44 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL  4 - 6x6  GW  Patrick Doherty (5) (Pat Raley, Gunnar Hughes) 1:12 
 STL (+): 18,52,24,27,2,G30   RIT (-): 23,25,2,5,17,G40
 RIT-6 Brandon Thompson (2-Boarding) STL 3x6 1:29 
 STL  5 - 6x6  Alexander Dahl (1) (Trevor Hills) 8:18 
 STL (+): 14,28,19,51,7,G30   RIT (-): 11,27,15,8,28,G40
 STL-5 Pat Raley (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 1x5 15:27 
 STL-6 Matt Carey (2-High-Sticking) RIT 2x6 18:38 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  Dan Schuler (3) (Todd Skirving, Greg Noyes) 18:49 
 RIT: 23,17,20,3,4,G40   STL: 51,7,27,18,G30

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Parks (W, 2-0-0)  8 7 7 22 60:00 3
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby  3 0 0 3 11:29 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 0
 Jordan Ruby (L, 1-7-2)  2 6 9 17 47:10 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 0



First Star: Patrick Doherty (St. Lawrence)
Second Star: Justin Baker (St. Lawrence)
Third Star: Todd Skirving (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin Pierce4vsHoly Cross3 2OT NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Boston University3atMaine4 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Princeton0atCornell4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Sacred Heart3atSaint Anselm1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Neumann1atUtica4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Bemidji State3atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UConn2atProvidence1 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 0:52  3rd
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) Salem StateatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UMass DartmouthatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Men:
(1) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Hockey East Opening Round
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
(1) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(2) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:15 pm ET 
(3) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 8:07 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) Hockey East Opening Round
(3) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(4) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC 12:30 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) St. ScholasticavsLake Forest NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
(2) NCHA Semifinal at Adrian
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
(1) ColbyvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 3:30 pm ET 
(3) WilliamsatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) New HampshireatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiraatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NicholsatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) HobartatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(11) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(12) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(12) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
(12) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(12) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(13) St. NorbertatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg NC TBA 
(15) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Semifinal at Trinity
(2) Northeast-10 Championship
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round
(5) Hockey East Opening Round
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals
(7) UCHC Championship
(8) Commonwealth Coast Championship
(9) NEHC Championship
(10) SUNYAC Championship
(11) Atlantic Hockey First Round
(12) WCHA Quarterfinals
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) MIAC Championship
(15) WIAC Championship
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NicholsatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) BowdoinatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) HamlineatGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji State/Minnesota DuluthvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) AmherstvsConnecticut College NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) MinnesotavsOhio State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(10) CantonvsEndicott NC TBA 
(11) StevensonvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(12) Neumann/UticaatElmira NC TBA 
(13) St. Scholastica/Lake ForestatAdrian NC TBA 
(14) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Championship
(5) NEWHL Championship
(6) MIAC Championship
(7) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(8) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(9) NESCAC Semifinal at Middlebury
(10) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(11) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(12) UCHC Semifinal
(13) NCHA Championship
(14) WIAC Championship
 
 Sunday, March 4 - Men:
(1) WilliamsvsColby NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) WilliamsvsWesleyan NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatMassachusetts NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatMaine NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) MerrimackatUMass Lowell NC 4:05 pm ET 
(4) QuinnipiacatYale NC 5:00 pm ET 
(4) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC 5:05 pm ET 
(5) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC 5:07 pm CT 
(4) BrownatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) MinnesotaatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Michigan StateatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) RensselaeratColgate NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) NiagaraatAmerican International NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) BentleyatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(7) Sacred HeartatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
(5) Ferris StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
(5) Alabama HuntsvilleatNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm ET 
(6) WisconsinatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(5) AlaskaatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Trinity
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Hockey East Opening Round (if necessary)
(4) ECAC Hockey First Round (if necessary)
(5) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(6) Big Ten Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(7) Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary)
 Sunday, March 4 - Women:
(1) BowdoinvsAmherst NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) BowdoinvsConnecticut College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AmherstatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsvsCanton NC TBA 
(3) NicholsvsEndicott NC TBA 
(4) CantonatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) EndicottatMorrisville NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsStevenson NC TBA 
(5) Neumann/UticavsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(6) StevensonatElmira NC TBA 
(6) William SmithatElmira NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Championship at Middlebury
(2) NESCAC Championship
(3) Colonial Hockey Championship at Morrisville
(4) Colonial Hockey Championship
(5) UCHC Championship at Elmira
(6) UCHC Championship

Sunday, February 25, 2018  6:09:13 PM  EST 
165667145 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17