2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 23, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at RIT (RIT)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 6, St. Lawrence 4
New Records: RIT 2-7-2, St. Lawrence 7-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Adam Bell, Rich Jebo
Attendance: 1633
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 2 2 4    St. Lawrence  2 / 7 (.286) 
 RIT  1 4 1 6    RIT  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  5 14 11 30    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 
 RIT  3 10 6 19    RIT  7 / 14 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-1-2  4/E   C 16 Matt Carey  0-1-1  0/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-1-1  2/E
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  0/-1   C 24 Brian Ward  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  1-2-3  4/-2
LW 28 Trevor Hills  0-0-0  0/-2   C 14 Alexander Dahl  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 13 Woody Hudson  0-0-0  2/-2
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 51 Justin Baker  1-1-2  1/-1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-0-0  1/-4   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  2/-3   G 30 Tyler Parks  DNP
LD 4 Mike Graham  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 11 Ross McMullen  1-0-1  2/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  1-2-3  1/+2   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 17 Todd Skirving  0-1-1  2/+1   C 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  2-0-2  5/+3
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  1-0-1  1/E   C 14 Danny Smith  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Garrett McMullen  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Mike Rotolo  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-1-1  1/+6   RD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-0-0  1/+3   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 27 Alex Perron-Fontaine  0-0-0  0/-1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Pat Raley (2-Slashing) RIT 0x1 0:50 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Brad McGowan (2) (Alexander Kuqali, Ben Lynch) 6:15 
 RIT (+): 7,3,15,4,6,G30   STL (-): 55,52,2,19,26,G34
 RIT-1 Michael Colavecchia (2-Slashing) STL 0x1 10:35 
 RIT-2 Brandon Thompson (2-Tripping) STL 0x2 14:10 
 STL-2 Gunnar Hughes (2-Goaltender Interference) RIT 0x2 16:12 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Cross-Checking) STL 0x3 1:45 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Danny Smith (1) (Michael Colavecchia, Greg Noyes) 3:58 
 RIT (+): 14,4,23,3,20,G30   STL (-): 2,27,52,24,18,G34
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Michael Colavecchia (6) (Brad McGowan) 4:07 
 RIT (+): 4,7,15,3,20,G30   STL (-): 11,13,28,14,4,G34
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 4:07 
 RIT-4 Brandon Thompson (2-Tripping) STL 0x4 5:49 
 RIT  4 - 6x6  Brandon Thompson (1) (unassisted) 9:19 
 RIT (+): 28,14,19,3,6,G30   STL (-): 55,51,19,7,26,G34
 RIT-5 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Hooking) STL 1x5 10:12 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Greg Carey (9) (Matt Carey, Jeremy Wick) 11:35 
 STL: 10,16,19,7,51,G29   RIT: 27,28,25,20,G30
 RIT  5 - 6x6  GW  Dan Schuler (4) (Todd Skirving) 12:12 
 RIT (+): 23,17,6,3,25,G30   STL (-): 13,28,14,2,52,G29
 RIT-6 Adam Mitchell (2-Elbowing) STL 1x6 12:34 
 STL  2 - 6x6  Justin Baker (4) (Jeremy Wick, Kyle Essery) 19:33 
 STL (+): 51,19,55,7,26,G29   RIT (-): 19,28,27,14,20,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-3 Trevor Hills (2-Slashing) RIT 0x3 2:50 
 RIT-7 Ben Lynch (2-Hooking) STL 2x7 15:13 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Wick (5) (Justin Baker, Patrick Doherty) 16:03 
 STL: 19,51,18,16,10,G29   RIT: 20,25,3,23,G30
 STL  4 - 6x6  Ross McMullen (1) (Chris Martin, Greg Carey) 16:20 
 STL (+): 11,10,16,7,25,G29   RIT (-): 7,5,15,2,4,G30
 STL-4 Greg Carey (2-Hooking) RIT 0x4 16:47 
 RIT  6 - 6x6  EN  Dan Schuler (5) (Brad McGowan) 19:50 
 RIT (+): 23,7,15,3,20,G30   STL (-): 16,25,10,19,2,51

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger  2 3 0 5 29:19 4
 Kyle MacDonald (L, 0-1-0)  0 3 5 8 29:45 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:56 1
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Rotolo (W, 1-0-0)  5 12 9 26 60:00 4



First Star: Brad McGowan (RIT)
Second Star: Dan Schuler (RIT)
Third Star: Michael Colavecchia (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:56:44 PM  EST 
144065429 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17