2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 23, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at RIT (RIT)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 6, St. Lawrence 4
New Records: RIT 2-7-2, St. Lawrence 7-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Adam Bell, Rich Jebo
Attendance: 1633
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 2 2 4    St. Lawrence  2 / 7 (.286) 
 RIT  1 4 1 6    RIT  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  5 14 11 30    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 
 RIT  3 10 6 19    RIT  7 / 14 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-1-2  4/E   C 16 Matt Carey  0-1-1  0/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-1-1  2/E
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  0/-1   C 24 Brian Ward  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  1-2-3  4/-2
LW 28 Trevor Hills  0-0-0  0/-2   C 14 Alexander Dahl  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 13 Woody Hudson  0-0-0  2/-2
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 51 Justin Baker  1-1-2  1/-1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-0-0  1/-4   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  2/-3   G 30 Tyler Parks  DNP
LD 4 Mike Graham  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 11 Ross McMullen  1-0-1  2/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  1-2-3  1/+2   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-1-1  3/+2   RW 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 17 Todd Skirving  0-1-1  2/+1   C 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  2-0-2  5/+3
LW 28 Brandon Thompson  1-0-1  1/E   C 14 Danny Smith  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Garrett McMullen  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Caleb Cameron  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Mike Rotolo  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-1-1  1/+6   RD 6 Dustin Fostvelt  0-0-0  1/+3   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 27 Alex Perron-Fontaine  0-0-0  0/-1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Pat Raley (2-Slashing) RIT 0x1 0:50 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Brad McGowan (2) (Alexander Kuqali, Ben Lynch) 6:15 
 RIT (+): 7,3,15,4,6,G30   STL (-): 55,52,2,19,26,G34
 RIT-1 Michael Colavecchia (2-Slashing) STL 0x1 10:35 
 RIT-2 Brandon Thompson (2-Tripping) STL 0x2 14:10 
 STL-2 Gunnar Hughes (2-Goaltender Interference) RIT 0x2 16:12 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Cross-Checking) STL 0x3 1:45 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Danny Smith (1) (Michael Colavecchia, Greg Noyes) 3:58 
 RIT (+): 14,4,23,3,20,G30   STL (-): 2,27,52,24,18,G34
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Michael Colavecchia (6) (Brad McGowan) 4:07 
 RIT (+): 4,7,15,3,20,G30   STL (-): 11,13,28,14,4,G34
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 4:07 
 RIT-4 Brandon Thompson (2-Tripping) STL 0x4 5:49 
 RIT  4 - 6x6  Brandon Thompson (1) (unassisted) 9:19 
 RIT (+): 28,14,19,3,6,G30   STL (-): 55,51,19,7,26,G34
 RIT-5 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Hooking) STL 1x5 10:12 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Greg Carey (9) (Matt Carey, Jeremy Wick) 11:35 
 STL: 10,16,19,7,51,G29   RIT: 27,28,25,20,G30
 RIT  5 - 6x6  GW  Dan Schuler (4) (Todd Skirving) 12:12 
 RIT (+): 23,17,6,3,25,G30   STL (-): 13,28,14,2,52,G29
 RIT-6 Adam Mitchell (2-Elbowing) STL 1x6 12:34 
 STL  2 - 6x6  Justin Baker (4) (Jeremy Wick, Kyle Essery) 19:33 
 STL (+): 51,19,55,7,26,G29   RIT (-): 19,28,27,14,20,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-3 Trevor Hills (2-Slashing) RIT 0x3 2:50 
 RIT-7 Ben Lynch (2-Hooking) STL 2x7 15:13 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Wick (5) (Justin Baker, Patrick Doherty) 16:03 
 STL: 19,51,18,16,10,G29   RIT: 20,25,3,23,G30
 STL  4 - 6x6  Ross McMullen (1) (Chris Martin, Greg Carey) 16:20 
 STL (+): 11,10,16,7,25,G29   RIT (-): 7,5,15,2,4,G30
 STL-4 Greg Carey (2-Hooking) RIT 0x4 16:47 
 RIT  6 - 6x6  EN  Dan Schuler (5) (Brad McGowan) 19:50 
 RIT (+): 23,7,15,3,20,G30   STL (-): 16,25,10,19,2,51

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger  2 3 0 5 29:19 4
 Kyle MacDonald (L, 0-1-0)  0 3 5 8 29:45 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:56 1
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Rotolo (W, 1-0-0)  5 12 9 26 60:00 4



First Star: Brad McGowan (RIT)
Second Star: Dan Schuler (RIT)
Third Star: Michael Colavecchia (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  12:39:00 AM  EST 
164711711 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17