2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, January 5, 2014
Robert Morris (RMU) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 2, Sacred Heart 1 - OT
New Records: Robert Morris 4-12-2, Sacred Heart 5-15-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Schubert, Eric Ernst
Linesmen: Tom Dellafranco, Anthony Giorgio
Attendance: 119
Start Time: 4:35 pm  End Time: 6:55 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 1 0 1 2    Robert Morris  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Sacred Heart  0 1 0 0 1    Sacred Heart  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  10 11 15 1 37    Robert Morris  6 / 12 0 
 Sacred Heart  9 12 10 0 31    Sacred Heart  4 / 8 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-1-1  4/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 26 Daniel Leavens  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 28 Matt Cope  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Ben Robillard  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  5/-1   G 30 Brandon Lane  DNP
LD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 3 John Rey  0-1-1  3/+1   G 31 Dalton Izyk  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 22 Brian Sheehan  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Ben Lake  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 6 Coltyn Hansen  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 8 Jeff Carroll  0-0-0  4/+1   C 19 Chad Filteau  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 15 Jake Lynes  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 14 Evan Jasper  0-0-0  4/-1   C 17 Justin Danforth  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Drew George  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 27 Nick Lotito  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Jordan Minello  0-0-0  1/E
LD 16 Mitch Nylen  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Will Rayner  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Alex Vazzano  0-0-0  0
LD 24 David Iacono  0-0-0  5/+1   RD 3 Josh Phillips  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Fredrik Melander  DNP
LD 10 Erlich Doerksen  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 25 Jacob Brightbill  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Andrew Bodnarchuk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Jeff Carroll (2-Slashing) RMU 0x1 9:56 
 RMU-1 Andrew Blazek (2-Interference) SAC 0x1 19:19 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Ben Robillard (3) (John Rey, Tyson Wilson) 6:00 
 RMU (+): 3,10,22,11,9,G1   SAC (-): 14,17,12,25,10,G1
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Chad Filteau (3) (unassisted) 6:51 
 SAC (+): 19,8,15,3,24,G1   RMU (-): 28,16,44,5,33,G1
 RMU-2 David Rigatti (2-Interference) SAC 0x2 7:55 
 RMU-3 Scott Jacklin (2-Interference) SAC 0x3 11:56 
 RMU-4 Jeff Jones (2-Hooking) SAC 0x4 15:53 
 Timeout - Sacred Heart 18:02 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-2 Brian Sheehan (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 0:45 
 SAC-3 Ben Lake (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 0x3 2:15 
 SAC-4 Josh Phillips (2-Holding) RMU 0x4 8:19 
 RMU-5 Scott Jacklin (2-Slashing) SAC 0x5 12:30 
 RMU-6 Brandon Denham (2-Tripping) SAC 0x6 16:50 

 Overtime (0:16) 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Scott Jacklin (4) (Zac Lynch, Cody Wydo) 0:16 
 RMU (+): 19,27,23,2,4,G1   SAC (-): 4,16,9,22,6,G1

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Terry Shafer  7 0 0 0 7 9:53 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Terry Shafer (W, 4-10-2)  2 11 10 0 23 50:20 1
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Alex Vazzano  10 3 0 0 13 27:38 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:17 0
 Alex Vazzano (L, 3-13-0)  0 7 15 0 22 32:21 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 Wisconsin2atPenn State8 B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State2atMichigan4 B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union1atColgate5 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer3atCornell2 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale0atDartmouth2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown2atHarvard4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson1atPrinceton1 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence2atQuinnipiac7 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College1atMaine2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern6atNew Hampshire3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Manhattanville2atElmira2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross5atBentley3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force3atMercyhurst3 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atRIT5 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point0atSacred Heart5 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University1atVermont0 OT HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville2atFerris State0 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska Anchorage2atMichigan Tech3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State2atNorthern Michigan4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack3atUMass Lowell6 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Niagara2atCanisius2 OT AH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point6 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State4atOmaha1 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atBemidji State1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Eau Claire0 NC 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth1atNorth Dakota4 NH 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame3atMinnesota2 B1 8:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Miami3atDenver1 NH 7:07 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Michigan5atColorado College4 OT NH 7:37 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State6atAlaska1 WC 7:07 pm AT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UCHC Semifinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn State0atRIT3 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atWisconsin-Eau Claire5 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota6atBemidji State3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack0atNortheastern3 HE 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard3atBrown3 OT EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton2atClarkson5 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell8atRensselaer2 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac2atSt. Lawrence2 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atUnion2 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atYale1 OT EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University3atUConn1 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Lindenwood4atSyracuse5 OT CH 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) St. Norbert1atAdrian9 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst5atRobert Morris2 CH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence3atHoly Cross0 HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Trine1atLake Forest8 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-River Falls4 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth5atMinnesota State5 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State1atWisconsin1 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) EndicottatSalve Regina NC 4:30 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
(5) Fitchburg StateatWorcester State NC 5:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(5) Salem StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 6:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
(4) University of New EnglandatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
(6) PlattsburghatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) ManhattanvilleatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NazarethatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) Saint Mary'satAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) NEHC Semifinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) UticaatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(1) University of New EnglandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColbyatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(8) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) CortlandatPotsdam NC 5:00 pm ET 
(6) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(9) AugsburgatHamline NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) NCHA Quarterfinals
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) MIAC Semifinal
(10) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Men:
(1) NazarethatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael's/Saint AnselmvsFranklin Pierce NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael's/Saint AnselmvsSacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael'svsFranklin Pierce/Sacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 26 - Men:
(1) Fitchburg State/Worcester StateatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) DenveratColorado College NH 7:07 pm MT 
(1) Salem State/UMass DartmouthatWestfield State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
(2) Rescheduled from 1/18
 
 Wednesday, February 27 - Men:
 RITatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 28 - Men:
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Sacred HeartatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, March 1 - Men:
 Michigan StateatOhio State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 QuinnipiacatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatUConn HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 BentleyatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Penn StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 St. Cloud StateatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MiamiatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 DenveratOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatBowling Green WC 8:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Holy CrossatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 8:07 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
(1) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, March 1 - Women:
 RITatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
 SyracuseatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 

Saturday, February 23, 2019  3:10:28 AM  EST 
243839511 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18