2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 18, 2014
Yale (YAL) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 4, St. Lawrence 2
New Records: Yale 9-4-4, St. Lawrence 8-12-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Ciamaga, CJ Hanafin
Linesmen: Jason Shattie, Tony Mazzola
Attendance: 1837
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  3 1 0 4    Yale  2 / 5 (.400) 
 St. Lawrence  0 1 1 2    St. Lawrence  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  17 8 4 29    Yale  7 / 25 0 
 St. Lawrence  4 14 12 30    St. Lawrence  7 / 25 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-1-1  3/+2   C 20 Jesse Root  1-2-3  7/+2   RW 21 John Hayden  2-1-3  1/+2
LW 17 Frankie DiChiara  0-0-0  2/E   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Chris Izmirlian  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Charles Orzetti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Cody Learned  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Gus Young  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  2/+2   G 30 Patrick Spano  DNP
LD 7 Matt Killian  1-1-2  2/E   RD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Alex Lyon  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-1-1  2/E  
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  0-2-2  6/-1   C 16 Matt Carey  1-1-2  2/-1   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 17 Drew Smolcynski  0-0-0  3/E   C 24 Brian Ward  0-0-0  3/E   RW 13 Woody Hudson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Alexander Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 4 Mike Graham  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Tyler Parks  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 11 Ross McMullen  0-0-0  0/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Justin Baker (2-Interference) YAL 1x1 5:23 
 YAL  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Killian (2) (Jesse Root, John Hayden) 7:11 
 YAL: 7,20,21,18,22,G34   STL: 26,23,11,14,G34
 STL-2 Riley Austin (2-Boarding) YAL 1x2 9:44 
 YAL-1 Kenny Agostino (2-Hooking) 10:27 
 STL-3 Eric Sweetman (2-Interference) YAL 2x3 10:58 
 YAL  2 - 6x5 PP  Jesse Root (7) (Matt Killian, Tommy Fallen) 12:52 
 YAL: 20,7,22,18,21,G34   STL: 14,23,7,26,G34
 YAL  3 - 6x6  GW  John Hayden (2) (Jesse Root, Gus Young) 15:19 
 YAL (+): 21,18,20,2,4,G34   STL (-): 11,19,23,18,27,G34
 YAL-2 Gus Young (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 15:19 
 STL-4 Gunnar Hughes (2-Roughing) 15:19 
 YAL-3 Tommy Fallen (2-Tripping) STL 0x1 17:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  4 - 6x6  John Hayden (3) (Kenny Agostino) 0:21 
 YAL (+): 21,18,20,4,2,G34   STL (-): 25,16,10,7,51,G30
 STL-5 Eric Sweetman (2-Elbowing) YAL 2x4 7:03 
 YAL-4 Stu Wilson (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Matthew Beattie) STL 1x3 9:06 
 YAL-5 Stu Wilson (10-Game Misconduct) 9:06 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Carey (14) (Greg Carey, Gavin Bayreuther) 9:16 
 STL: 16,10,7,19,51,G30   YAL: 11,25,10,14,G34
 YAL-6 Kenny Agostino (2-Tripping) STL 1x4 15:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-7 Cody Learned (2-Tripping) STL 2x5 14:10 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Jeremy Wick (11) (Matt Carey, Greg Carey) 14:40 
 STL: 19,16,7,51,10,G30   YAL: 20,18,2,7,G34
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 18:55 
 STL-6 Jeremy Wick (5-Charging) YAL 2x5 19:31 
 STL-7 Jeremy Wick (10-Game Misconduct) 19:31 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Lyon (W, 6-4-4)  4 13 11 28 60:00 2
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 6-9-2)  14 0 0 14 20:00 3
 Tyler Parks  0 7 4 11 38:21 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:10 0
 Tyler Parks  0 0 0 0 0:29 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:26:51 AM  EST 
144130733 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17