2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 1, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at Yale (YAL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 3, St. Lawrence 3 - OT
New Records: Yale 1-1-1, St. Lawrence 4-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Hicks, Bob Ritchie
Linesmen: Joe Testa, Glen Cooke
Attendance: 3500 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  2 1 0 0 3    St. Lawrence  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Yale  1 2 0 0 3    Yale  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  11 10 9 2 32    St. Lawrence  7 / 14 0 
 Yale  10 16 9 2 37    Yale  3 / 6 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-1-2  3/E   C 16 Matt Carey  0-1-1  2/E   RW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  3/E   C 24 Brian Ward  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  5/E   RW 17 Drew Smolcynski  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-1-1  1/E   C 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 13 Woody Hudson  1-0-1  1/E
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 51 Justin Baker  1-0-1  2/+2   G 30 Tyler Parks  DNP
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Ben Masella  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Carson Cooper  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 26 Nicholas Weberg  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Mike Doherty  0-0-0  3/-1   C 20 Jesse Root  1-1-2  5/E   RW 25 Chris Izmirlian  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-1-1  4/+1   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 John Hayden  0-1-1  3/E
LW 17 Frankie DiChiara  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 Anthony Day  1-0-1  5/E   RW 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  5/-1
LD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Connor Wilson  DNP
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-1-1  2/E   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Patrick Spano  DNP
LD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Rob O'Gara  1-0-1  1/E   G 34 Alex Lyon  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Woody Hudson (2) (Jeremy Wick, Gavin Bayreuther) 5:30 
 STL (+): 13,19,7,12,51,G34   YAL (-): 17,19,13,4,2,G34
 STL-1 Justin Baker (2-Interference) YAL 0x1 9:18 
 STL-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Greg Carey) YAL 0x2 12:00 
 YAL-1 Rob O'Gara (2-Slashing) STL 0x1 12:07 
 STL  2 - 6x6  Greg Carey (3) (unassisted) 15:52 
 STL (+): 10,16,25,7,51,G34   YAL (-): 24,14,25,22,20,G34
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Jesse Root (1) (Kenny Agostino, Tommy Fallen) 17:58 
 YAL (+): 20,18,22,25,4,G34   STL (-): 3,16,10,17,23,G34

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-2 Tommy Fallen (2-Holding) STL 1x2 4:21 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  Justin Baker (2) (Matt Carey, Greg Carey) 4:37 
 STL: 51,16,10,7,19,G34   YAL: 9,2,6,4,G34
 STL-3 Woody Hudson (2-Holding) YAL 0x3 5:57 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Anthony Day (1) (Frankie DiChiara, Carson Cooper) 8:03 
 YAL (+): 19,17,9,14,2,G34   STL (-): 19,13,24,52,2,G34
 STL-4 Drew Smolcynski (2-Hooking) YAL 0x4 10:05 
 STL-5 Matt Carey (2-Elbowing) YAL 1x5 18:44 
 YAL  3 - 6x5 PP  GT  Rob O'Gara (1) (Jesse Root, John Hayden) 19:59 
 YAL: 4,20,21,22,17,G34   STL: 19,26,51,23,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-6 Patrick Doherty (2-Holding) YAL 1x6 1:41 
 STL-7 Justin Baker (2-Roughing) 3:56 
 YAL-3 Carson Cooper (2-Roughing) 3:56 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (T, 3-2-1)  9 14 9 2 34 65:00 3
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Alex Lyon  5 0 0 0 5 11:52 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Alex Lyon (T, 0-1-1)  4 9 9 2 24 53:00 2



First Star: Anthony Day (Yale)
Second Star: Alex Lyon (Yale)
Third Star: Matt Weninger (St. Lawrence)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State4 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - 5:23  3rd (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State1 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Harvard3atBrown4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:47  3rd
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:33  3rd
 Cornell3atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:50  3rd
 Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:35  3rd
 Colgate0atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:02  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:27  3rd
 Maine1atBoston College3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:17  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell0atMerrimack2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern4 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:54  3rd
 Mercyhurst2atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 17:21  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth3atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:35  3rd
 Lake Superior State0atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - Start  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 2:55  2nd
 Arizona State1atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 2:24  2nd
 Niagara1atCanisius1 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - 13:56  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame5 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - 8:38  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 8:45  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha2 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Live - Final
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:13  3rd
(1) UConn0atProvidence3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:15  3rd
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:33  3rd
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 18:00  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 15:52  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 0:42  1st
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  8:48:38 PM  EST 
165118557 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17