2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Bemidji State (BMJ) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 10, Bemidji State 0
New Records: Minnesota 27-1-1, Bemidji State 9-17-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Ludwig, Shawn Thiele
Linesmen: Candy Kirchner, Duncan Ryhorchuk
Attendance: 1346
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:53



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bemidji State  0 0 0 0    Bemidji State  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Minnesota  2 6 2 10    Minnesota  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bemidji State  7 9 5 21    Bemidji State  1 / 2 0 
 Minnesota  13 21 6 40    Minnesota  1 / 2 0 



Bemidji State Lineup
LW 16 Stephanie Anderson  0-0-0  2/-3   C 14 Lauren Miller  0-0-0  2/-4   RW 18 Rachael Kelly  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 11 Whitney Wivoda  0-0-0  1/-4   C 19 Tess Dusik  0-0-0  3/-6   RW 93 Kristine Grenier  0-0-0  2/-5
LW 5 Alexandria Citrowske  0-0-0  0/-1   C 56 Hanna Moher  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 9 Kaitlyn Tougas  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Jenessa Philipczyk  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Megan Lushanko  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Emily McKnight  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 28 Allie Duellman  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Alex Ehlert  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Brittni Mowat  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Ivana Bilic  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 4 Madison Hutchinson  0-0-0  2/-3   G 30 Erin Deters  DNP
LD 59 Danielle Williams  0-0-0  1/-5   RD 27 Kayleigh Chapman  0-0-0  2/-6   G 35 Jessica Havel  0-0-0  0
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 16 Bethany Brausen  1-0-1  2/+2   C 10 Kelly Terry  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 21 Dani Cameranesi  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 14 Maryanne Menefee  1-1-2  6/+3   C 22 Hannah Brandt  2-0-2  4/+3   RW 3 Kate Flug  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 7 Rachael Bona  2-2-4  7/+5   C 9 Sarah Davis  2-2-4  3/+5   RW 6 Kate Schipper  1-3-4  4/+5
LW 15 Paige Haley  0-0-0  0/+2    
LD 5 Rachel Ramsey  0-4-4  3/+5   RD 27 Baylee Gillanders  0-0-0  0/+4   G 29 Amanda Leveille  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Milica McMillen  0-2-2  1/+4   RD 17 Jordyn Burns  0-0-0  0/+3   G 31 Shyler Sletta  DNP
LD 11 Kelsey Cline  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 12 Megan Wolfe  0-1-1  2/+2   G 37 Sidney Peters  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Rachel Ramsey (2-Cross-Checking) BMJ 0x1 6:09 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  GW  Kate Schipper (5) (Sarah Davis, Rachael Bona) 9:26 
 MIN (+): 6,9,7,17,13,G29   BMJ (-): 8,20,12,24,28,G29
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Kelly Terry (15) (Dani Cameranesi, Megan Wolfe) 11:26 
 MIN (+): 21,12,10,11,16,G29   BMJ (-): 11,23,4,93,19,G29
 BMJ-1 Lauren Miller (2-Hooking) MIN 0x1 12:38 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Hannah Brandt (15) (Rachel Ramsey) 5:00 
 MIN (+): 22,5,3,14,27,G29   BMJ (-): 4,93,23,19,11,G29
 MIN  4 - 6x6  Maryanne Menefee (9) (Kate Flug, Rachel Ramsey) 5:39 
 MIN (+): 14,5,13,3,22,G29   BMJ (-): 11,19,59,93,27,G29
 MIN  5 - 6x6  Sarah Davis (15) (Kate Schipper) 8:04 
 MIN (+): 9,6,7,5,27,G29   BMJ (-): 14,19,93,59,27,G29
 MIN  6 - 6x6  Rachael Bona (17) (Kate Schipper, Rachel Ramsey) 8:33 
 MIN (+): 7,9,5,6,27,G29   BMJ (-): 27,16,18,14,59,G35
 MIN  7 - 6x6  Hannah Brandt (16) (Maryanne Menefee, Rachel Ramsey) 9:12 
 MIN (+): 22,14,5,27,15,G29   BMJ (-): 5,56,23,4,9,G35
 MIN  8 - 6x6  Sarah Davis (16) (Rachael Bona, Kate Schipper) 13:42 
 MIN (+): 9,7,6,12,11,G29   BMJ (-): 16,14,59,18,27,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  9 - 6x6  Rachael Bona (18) (Sarah Davis, Milica McMillen) 4:28 
 MIN (+): 7,9,15,13,17,G29   BMJ (-): 14,16,24,27,19,G35
 MIN  10 - 6x6  Bethany Brausen (3) (Kelly Terry, Milica McMillen) 9:38 
 MIN (+): 16,10,17,6,13,G29   BMJ (-): 11,93,19,59,27,G35

 End of Game 



 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittni Mowat (L, 9-14-3)  11 8 0 19 28:04 5
 Jessica Havel  0 7 4 11 31:56 5
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Leveille (W, 27-1-1)  7 9 5 21 60:00 0



First Star: Sarah Davis (Minnesota)
Second Star: Rachael Bona (Minnesota)
Third Star: Rachel Ramsey (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:42:24 AM  EST 
144184716 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17