2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 11, 2013
Robert Morris (RMU) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 2, Bemidji State 1
New Records: Robert Morris 2-1-0, Bemidji State 1-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shane Paskey, Dan Lick
Linesmen: Ron Laturi, Casey Enge
Attendance: 427
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 2 0 2    Robert Morris  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Bemidji State  0 0 1 1    Bemidji State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  8 5 5 18    Robert Morris  5 / 10 0 
 Bemidji State  9 11 9 29    Bemidji State  4 / 8 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 19 Thea Imbrogno  0-1-1  0/E   C 24 Rebecca Vint  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 21 Maddie Collias  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 26 Mackenzie Johnston  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Rikki Meilleur  0-0-0  2/E   RW 4 Katelyn Scott  0-0-0  1/E
LW 3 Brittany Howard  0-1-1  1/-1   C 11 Kristen Richards  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Maeve Garvey  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 22 Ashley Vesci  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Katie Fergus  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 17 Anissa Gamble  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 9 Kylie St. Louis  0-2-2  1/+2   RD 5 Anneline Lauziere  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Jessica Dodds  DNP
LD 28 Brandi Pollock  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Kelsey Gunn  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Courtney Vinet  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Leah Carlson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Megan Eady  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 9 Kaitlyn Tougas  0-1-1  2/E   C 14 Lauren Miller  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Tess Dusik  1-0-1  5/E
LW 5 Alexandria Citrowske  0-0-0  3/-1   C 56 Hanna Moher  0-1-1  2/E   RW 11 Whitney Wivoda  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 20 Jenessa Philipczyk  0-0-0  0/+1   C 12 Emily McKnight  0-0-0  1/E   RW 93 Kristine Grenier  0-0-0  0/E
LW 27 Kayleigh Chapman  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Megan Lushanko  0-0-0  1/E  
LD 28 Allie Duellman  0-0-0  4/E   RD 24 Alex Ehlert  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Brittni Mowat  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Ivana Bilic  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Madison Hutchinson  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Erin Deters  DNP
LD 7 Carley Esse  0-0-0  0/E   RD 59 Danielle Williams  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Brandi Pollock (2-Hooking) BMJ 0x1 2:57 
 BMJ-1 Madison Hutchinson (2-Tripping) RMU 0x1 11:15 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Maddie Collias (1) (Thea Imbrogno, Kylie St. Louis) 3:49 
 RMU (+): 21,19,24,5,9,G31   BMJ (-): 28,5,56,11,4,G29
 BMJ-2 Whitney Wivoda (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 3:49 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Maeve Garvey (1) (Brittany Howard, Kylie St. Louis) 10:04 
 RMU (+): 15,9,17,27,5,G31   BMJ (-): 19,14,4,23,9,G29
 RMU-2 Brandi Pollock (2-Cross-Checking) BMJ 0x2 14:07 
 RMU-3 Kylie St. Louis (2-Interference) BMJ 0x3 14:32 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-4 Leah Carlson (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x4 6:22 
 BMJ-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kristine Grenier) RMU 0x3 7:28 
 RMU-5 Brittany Howard (2-Interference) BMJ 0x5 15:12 
 BMJ-4 Ivana Bilic (2-Hooking) RMU 0x4 15:29 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  EA  Tess Dusik (1) (Hanna Moher, Kaitlyn Tougas) 19:55 
 BMJ (+): 19,56,28,23,9,20   RMU (-): 3,19,11,28,6,G31

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Courtney Vinet (W, 1-1-0)  9 11 8 28 60:00 1
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittni Mowat (L, 1-1-1)  8 3 0 11 34:00 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Brittni Mowat  0 0 0 0 0:21 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Brittni Mowat  0 0 4 4 20:30 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Brittni Mowat  0 0 1 1 3:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:22 0



First Star: Maddie Collias (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Maeve Garvey (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Thea Imbrogno (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:27:04 AM  EST 
144108544 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17