2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 31, 2014
Brown (BRN) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 3, Brown 2 - OT
New Records: Colgate 6-19-2, Brown 2-15-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Drew White, Will O'Malley
Linesmen: Jason Cleck, John Kilmer
Attendance: 1124
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 1 1 0 2    Brown  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Colgate  1 1 0 1 3    Colgate  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  5 5 7 1 18    Brown  4 / 8 0 
 Colgate  12 6 11 1 30    Colgate  2 / 4 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 21 Jessica Hoyle  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Kaitlyn Keon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Sarah Robson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Maddie Woo  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Erin Conway  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 Janice Yang  0-1-1  0/E
LW 8 Ariana Rucker  1-0-1  2/E   C 11 Vanessa Welten  1-0-1  1/E   RW 24 Brittany Moorehead  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 12 Monica Masucci  0-0-0  2/E   XD 19 Jennifer Nedow  0-1-1  1/+1  
LD 18 Samantha Woodward  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Kelly Kittredge  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Micaela Ross  DNP
LD 4 Lauren Vella  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Kelly Micholson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Monica Elvin  DNP
LD 5 Hunter Davis  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Catherine LeBoeuf  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Aubree Moore  0-0-0  0
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 8 Miriam Drubel  0-2-2  2/E   C 12 Rachel Walsh  0-1-1  2/E   RW 4 Jocelyn Simpson  0-1-1  1/E
LW 19 Melissa Kueber  1-0-1  3/+1   C 5 Taylor Craig  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Taylor Volpe  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Katelyn Parker  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  1/E
  C 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  1/E
LD 13 Megan Wickens  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 18 Nicole Gass  0-1-1  1/+2   G 1 Susan Allen  DNP
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-0-0  1/E   RD 9 Katie Case  0-0-0  5/E   G 29 Brittney Brooks  DNP
LD 26 Cat Quirion  0-0-0  3/-1     G 35 Ashlynne Rando  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Miriam Drubel (2-Hooking) BRN 0x1 16:18 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Melissa Kueber (5) (Jocelyn Simpson) 19:33 
 CLG (+): 19,4,16,18,13,G35   BRN (-): 22,15,17,7,18,G35
 BRN-1 Samantha Woodward (2-Checking) CLG 0x1 19:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-2 Sarah Robson (2-Tripping) CLG 1x2 10:51 
 CLG  2 - 6x5 PP  Megan Wickens (3) (Nicole Gass, Miriam Drubel) 10:56 
 CLG: 13,18,8,4,12,G35   BRN: 17,15,18,19,G35
 CLG-2 Nicole Gass (2-Tripping) BRN 1x2 15:24 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Ariana Rucker (5) (Jennifer Nedow) 17:23 
 BRN: 8,19,12,11,6,G35   CLG: 13,5,19,9,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Vanessa Welten (1) (Janice Yang, Brittany Moorehead) 12:35 
 BRN (+): 11,19,24,17,15,G35   CLG (-): 8,13,12,26,4,G35
 BRN-3 Catherine LeBoeuf (2-Checking) CLG 1x3 12:47 
 BRN-4 Samantha Woodward (2-Interference) CLG 1x4 15:20 

 Overtime (4:15) 
 CLG  3 - 6x6  GW  Taylor Volpe (9) (Rachel Walsh, Miriam Drubel) 4:15 
 CLG (+): 22,12,8,13,18,G35   BRN (-): 6,4,10,11,21,G35

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Aubree Moore  11 5 0 0 16 35:22 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Aubree Moore (L, 2-15-4)  0 0 11 0 11 28:51 1
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ashlynne Rando (W, 2-7-1)  5 4 6 1 16 64:15 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:19:23 AM  EST 
144129769 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17