2013-14 Box Score


Tuesday, November 19, 2013
Connecticut (CON) at Brown (BRN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 1, Connecticut 1 - OT
New Records: Brown 1-6-2, Connecticut 4-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: CJ Hanafin, Marty Hughes
Linesmen: Jeremy Lemoine, Michael Mullen
Attendance: 75
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:58 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 0 1 0 1    Connecticut  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Brown  0 1 0 0 1    Brown  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  9 10 14 2 35    Connecticut  2 / 4 0 
 Brown  11 4 10 2 27    Brown  5 / 10 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Michela Cava  1-0-1  2/+1   C 62 Emily Snodgrass  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 48 Kayla Campero  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 18 Rebecca Fleming  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Rachel Farrel  0-0-0  8/E   RW 26 Sarah MacDonnell  0-0-0  5/E
LW 10 Stephanie Raithby  0-0-0  1/E   C 94 Leah Buress  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Margaret Zimmer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Kaitlin Storo  0-0-0  2/-1   C 22 Kelly Harris  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Susan Cavanagh  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 14 Erin Burns  0-0-0  1/E   RD 9 Jesssica Stott  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Elaine Chuli  DNP
LD 3 Kiana Nauheim  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 16 Alice Hughes  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Sarah Moses  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Viivi Vaattovaara  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Cassandra Opela  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 21 Jessica Hoyle  0-1-1  1/+1   C 7 Erin Conway  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 10 Sarah Robson  1-0-1  3/E
LW 8 Ariana Rucker  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Kaitlyn Keon  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Janice Yang  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Maddie Woo  0-0-0  3/-1   C 11 Vanessa Welten  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Brittany Moorehead  0-0-0  3/E
LW 12 Monica Masucci  0-0-0  1/E   XD 27 Catherine LeBoeuf  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Alli Rolandelli  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Lauren Vella  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 6 Kelly Micholson  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Micaela Ross  DNP
LD 19 Jennifer Nedow  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Kelly Kittredge  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Aubree Moore  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Hunter Davis  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Samantha Woodward  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Sarah Robson (2-Slashing) CON 0x1 17:01 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-2 Alli Rolandelli (2-Tripping) CON 0x2 3:57 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Sarah Robson (3) (Jessica Hoyle, Erin Conway) 6:25 
 BRN (+): 10,21,22,7,19,G35   CON (-): 13,21,7,12,94,G31
 BRN-3 Sarah Robson (2-Checking) CON 0x3 8:48 
 CON-1 Rachel Farrel (2-Interference) BRN 0x1 15:21 
 BRN-4 Alli Rolandelli (2-Cross-Checking) CON 0x4 18:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-5 Kelly Kittredge (2-Interference) CON 0x5 4:59 
 CON-2 Kaitlin Storo (2-Interference) BRN 0x2 14:55 
 CON  1 - 6x6  GT  Michela Cava (3) (Emily Snodgrass, Kayla Campero) 18:22 
 CON (+): 24,62,48,3,16,G31   BRN (-): 10,2,4,18,15,G35

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sarah Moses (T, 2-3-1)  11 3 10 2 26 65:00 1
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Aubree Moore (T, 1-6-2)  9 10 13 2 34 65:00 1



First Star: Michela Cava (Connecticut)
Second Star: Sarah Robson (Brown)
Third Star: Aubree Moore (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:03  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:24:12 PM  EST 
144154505 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17